PIAA FINALS GIRLS AA 5K

HERSHEY PARK

Nov. 3, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Central Cambria (6)      53    1    8   10   12   22   35  136   19:35      2:39
  2   Elk Lake (2)            175   14   20   21   30   90  118  151   20:45      1:55
  3   Lewisburg (4)           198    2    9   32   74   81  123  144   20:38      2:58
  4   Union City (10)         209   23   24   42   51   69  106  147   20:58      1:09
  5   West Middlesex (10)     215   26   27   37   62   63   94  104   21:02        54
  6   Danville (4)            240    3   38   59   64   76  116  129   20:56      2:48
  7   St Basil Acad (1)       265   11   45   53   57   99  127  145   21:08      2:18
  8   Tulpehocken (3)         297   13   50   52   68  114  134  141   21:19      2:44
  9   Riverview (7)           300   17   46   58   72  107  137  156   21:22      2:14
 10   Trinity (3)             303   34   43   67   75   84   93  112   21:26      1:07
 11   Scranton Prep (2)       306   25   36   71   85   89   91  100   21:25      1:30
 12   Forest Hills (6)        317    4    6   28  139  140  163  167   21:19      3:57
 13   Blue Ridge (2)          321   16   56   79   83   87  148  153   21:28      1:48
 14   Avonworth (7)           325    5   33   82   96  109  121  164   21:24      2:52
 15   Elk County Cath (9)     330   15   49   80   88   98  122  132   21:29      1:59
 16   York Suburban (3)       346   54   55   66   70  101  103  120   21:35        56
 17   Paul Robeson (12)       359   18   31   60   95  155  160        21:52      4:22
 18   General McLane (10)     364   19   39   65  117  124  143  159   21:41      2:27
 19   Olsh (7)                372    7   40   48  128  149  152  154   21:46      4:10
 20   Saucon Valley (11)      373   44   47   61  110  111  115  119   21:44      1:31
 21   Quaker Valley (7)       432   41   78   92  108  113  131  150   22:00      1:39
 22   Northern Lehigh (11)    464   73   77   86  102  126  146  166   22:09      1:13
 23   Kane Area (9)           514   29   97  125  130  133  142  161   22:22      2:25
 24   Chestnut Ridge (5)      693  105  135  138  157  158  162  165   23:45      2:35

Individuals

1. Central Cambria (6)
    1  Carly Seymour, Sr*          17:49    5:45
    8  Annie Cekada, Jr*           19:50    6:24
   10  Kelsey Seymour, So*         19:53    6:25
   12  Kendall Seymour, Fr*        19:54    6:25
   22  Emily Wright, Fr*           20:27    6:36
   35  Ashley Stump, Fr*           20:52    6:44
  136  Morgan Eckenrod, So*        23:12    7:29
Time = 1:37:51     Places = 53

2. Elk Lake (2)
   14  Rachel Owens, Sr*           20:09    6:30
   20  Lisa Ruppert, Sr*           20:24    6:35
   21  Ellen Squier, Sr*           20:25    6:35
   30  Kim Caines, Jr*             20:45    6:41
   90  Laura Nulton, So*           22:04    7:07
  118  Hannah Owens, So*           22:40    7:19
  151  Keek Morahan, So*           24:10    7:48
Time = 1:43:44     Places = 175

3. Lewisburg (4)
    2  Casey Miller, Sr*           18:55    6:06
    9  Kiah Hardcastle, Jr*        19:52    6:24
   32  Shannon Wright, Fr*         20:48    6:42
   74  Mary Challman, Fr*          21:44    7:01
   81  Ariel Kniss, Sr*            21:53    7:03
  123  Kirsten Winner, Fr*         22:49    7:21
  144  Marina Ziemian, So*         23:29    7:34
Time = 1:43:10     Places = 198

4. Union City (10)
   23  Rebecca Reichbaum, Fr*      20:29    6:36
   24  Vicky Bem, So*              20:32    6:37
   42  Sashia Brumagin, Jr*        21:00    6:46
   51  Hannah Day, Jr*             21:12    6:50
   69  Lori Beth Nunemaker, So*    21:37    6:58
  106  Heather Hunter, Jr*         22:28    7:15
  147  Sarah Williams, Jr*         23:35    7:36
Time = 1:44:48     Places = 209

5. West Middlesex (10)
   26  Karen Willey, So*           20:36    6:38
   27  Lauren Shingledecker, So*   20:41    6:40
   37  Kelli Weatherby, Jr*        20:54    6:44
   62  Morgan Swartz, Jr*          21:27    6:55
   63  Catilyn De Preta, Jr*       21:29    6:56
   94  Hannah Gaines, Jr*          22:07    7:08
  104  Ariel Truog, Jr*            22:22    7:13
Time = 1:45:06     Places = 215

6. Danville (4)
    3  Caitlin Cavanaugh, Sr*      19:00    6:08
   38  Ashley Daniels, Fr*         20:55    6:45
   59  Kate Bassett, Fr*           21:25    6:54
   64  Kelsey Williams, Fr*        21:30    6:56
   76  Abbey Ruk, Sr*              21:48    7:02
  116  Torie Levan, Jr*            22:40    7:18
  129  Jenna Carr, Fr*             22:59    7:25
Time = 1:44:36     Places = 240

7. St Basil Acad (1)
   11  Colleen Gilmore, Jr*        19:53    6:25
   45  Rachel Morelli, Sr*         21:04    6:48
   53  Liz Barrett, So*            21:16    6:51
   57  Katie Barrett, Sr*          21:18    6:52
   99  Regina Wilson, Fr*          22:10    7:09
  127  Rachel Mack, Jr*            22:58    7:24
  145  Carolyn Edwards, Jr*        23:33    7:36
Time = 1:45:39     Places = 265

8. Tulpehocken (3)
   13  Heather Weiss, So*          19:54    6:25
   50  Hilary Nykwest, Sr*         21:11    6:50
   52  Kara Pendleton, Sr*         21:14    6:51
   68  Stacey Manbeck, Sr*         21:36    6:58
  114  Kelli Noecker, Fr*          22:38    7:18
  134  Jenny Reinhart, Jr*         23:07    7:27
  141  Brooke Stewart, Sr*         23:25    7:33
Time = 1:46:31     Places = 297

9. Riverview (7)
   17  Allison Garda, Sr*          20:16    6:32
   46  Christi Trilli, Jr*         21:05    6:48
   58  Becky Craig, Jr*            21:19    6:53
   72  Ali Taylor, So*             21:41    6:59
  107  Rachel Zentgraf, So*        22:30    7:15
  137  Steffi Ostrowski, So*       23:17    7:31
  156  Anna Chambers, Sr*          24:50    8:00
Time = 1:46:49     Places = 300

10. Trinity (3)
   34  Catherine Campbell, Sr*     20:51    6:43
   43  Kerry Campbell, Jr*         21:02    6:47
   67  Kara Schwartz, So*          21:35    6:57
   75  Kathleen Hanger, So*        21:45    7:01
   84  Alex Leandri, Fr*           21:58    7:05
   93  Kasey Heberling, Jr*        22:06    7:08
  112  Megan Earley, Sr*           22:34    7:17
Time = 1:47:09     Places = 303

11. Scranton Prep (2)
   25  Grace Brier, Sr*            20:33    6:38
   36  Carrie Frattali, Jr*        20:52    6:44
   71  Kristen Zale, Sr*           21:38    6:59
   85  Julia Blaskiewicz, So*      21:59    7:05
   89  Kristina Grande, Sr*        22:03    7:07
   91  Alyssa Jones, So*           22:04    7:07
  100  Kathleen Druther, Jr*       22:10    7:09
Time = 1:47:03     Places = 306

12. Forest Hills (6)
    4  Sarah Strayer, Sr*          19:26    6:16
    6  Leahanne Wirfel, Fr*        19:41    6:21
   28  Kara Styles, Sr*            20:42    6:40
  139  Courtney Smay, Sr*          23:22    7:32
  140  Laura Kirby, So*            23:23    7:32
  163  Teddi Burkett, So*          25:38    8:16
  167  Jami Ivory, Sr*             26:31    8:33
Time = 1:46:32     Places = 317

13. Blue Ridge (2)
   16  Allison Hall, Fr*           20:14    6:32
   56  Maegan Lewis, Jr*           21:18    6:52
   79  Vikki Hartt, So*            21:50    7:03
   83  Janelle Collins, Sr*        21:54    7:04
   87  Megan Kliner, Jr*           22:02    7:06
  148  Kelcey Kliner, Fr*          23:53    7:42
  153  Kaitchen Dearborn, So*      24:32    7:55
Time = 1:47:17     Places = 321

14. Avonworth (7)
    5  Sara Klinvex, Sr*           19:39    6:20
   33  Hannah Hunt, Sr*            20:50    6:43
   82  Molly Frew, So*             21:53    7:03
   96  Samantha Sefick, Jr*        22:08    7:08
  109  Erin Zakor, Fr*             22:31    7:16
  121  Racheal Donovan, Jr*        22:46    7:21
  164  Jessica Donovan, Fr*        25:41    8:17
Time = 1:46:59     Places = 325

15. Elk County Cath (9)
   15  Kady Weisner, So*           20:12    6:31
   49  Meghan Kronenwetter, Sr*    21:08    6:49
   80  Adrienne Polaski, So*       21:52    7:03
   88  Katie Singer, Fr*           22:03    7:07
   98  Jaclyn Horchen, Jr*         22:10    7:09
  122  Lindsay Hoffman, Jr*        22:48    7:21
  132  Lauren Resch, Sr*           23:06    7:27
Time = 1:47:23     Places = 330

16. York Suburban (3)
   54  Molly Smith, Jr*            21:16    6:51
   55  Michelle Roos, So*          21:17    6:52
   66  Jessica Foster, So*         21:34    6:57
   70  Julie Reise, Jr*            21:37    6:58
  101  Jenna Tomevi, Sr*           22:11    7:09
  103  Sara Wallace, Fr*           22:20    7:12
  120  Kate Johnescu, Sr*          22:43    7:19
Time = 1:47:53     Places = 346

17. Paul Robeson (12)
   18  Shatievah Lewis, Sr*        20:20    6:33
   31  Dashera Richardson, Jr*     20:46    6:42
   60  Anya Curits, So*            21:25    6:54
   95  Quanisha Grimes, So*        22:08    7:08
  155  Aatiqah Ali, So*            24:41    7:58
  160  Turqoise Pitts, So*         25:20    8:10
Time = 1:49:19     Places = 359

18. General McLane (10)
   19  Hilary Weismiller, Sr*      20:23    6:34
   39  Rebecca Wheeling, So*       20:58    6:46
   65  Rebecca Dillen, Jr*         21:34    6:57
  117  Rebecca Everhart, So*       22:40    7:18
  124  Jordan Rhen, Fr*            22:50    7:22
  143  Alison Dillon, Fr*          23:27    7:34
  159  Jillian Rhen, Sr*           25:16    8:09
Time = 1:48:22     Places = 364

19. Olsh (7)
    7  Sarah Canny, Sr*            19:49    6:23
   40  Caroline Kapela, So*        20:59    6:46
   48  Katie Gasior, Fr*           21:07    6:49
  128  Jessi Nowack, Fr*           22:58    7:24
  149  Katie Schaub, Fr*           23:59    7:44
  152  Christa Vanvolkenburg, So*  24:18    7:50
  154  Danica Vanvolkenburg, Sr*   24:36    7:56
Time = 1:48:50     Places = 372

20. Saucon Valley (11)
   44  Sara Kish, Fr*              21:03    6:47
   47  Megan Stack, Fr*            21:06    6:48
   61  Emily Polefka, Fr*          21:26    6:55
  110  Ashley Payung, Jr*          22:31    7:16
  111  Kimberly Polizzano, Jr*     22:34    7:17
  115  Alyssa Lombardo, Fr*        22:38    7:18
  119  Sara Cote, Fr*              22:41    7:19
Time = 1:48:39     Places = 373

21. Quaker Valley (7)
   41  Heather Ochman, Sr*         20:59    6:46
   78  Chelsie Corbett, Sr*        21:50    7:02
   92  Chelsee Kosanovich, Fr*     22:04    7:07
  108  Shannon Rodgers, Fr*        22:31    7:16
  113  Rachel Ganz, Jr*            22:37    7:18
  131  Devin Lally, So*            23:05    7:27
  150  Madelyn Malcomb, Fr*        24:05    7:46
Time = 1:50:00     Places = 432

22. Northern Lehigh (11)
   73  Megan Rex, Fr*              21:43    7:00
   77  Rachel Tomkins, Sr*         21:49    7:02
   86  Stephanie Pryor, So*        22:00    7:06
  102  Jess Wagner, Jr*            22:15    7:11
  126  Katrina Wehr, Jr*           22:56    7:24
  146  Brianna Riddick, So*        23:35    7:36
  166  Mollie Rohrbach, Jr*        25:52    8:21
Time = 1:50:42     Places = 464

23. Kane Area (9)
   29  Danielle Kocjancic, So*     20:42    6:41
   97  Shana Wojcik, Fr*           22:08    7:08
  125  Paige Edinger, So*          22:51    7:22
  130  Meghan Moore, Jr*           23:03    7:26
  133  Chelsea Mague, Jr*          23:06    7:27
  142  Jeanette Mosier, Sr*        23:26    7:33
  161  Kaitlin Leonard, So*        25:25    8:12
Time = 1:51:49     Places = 514

24. Chestnut Ridge (5)
  105  Kristen Koontz, So*         22:24    7:13
  135  Jeane Pauley, Fr*           23:10    7:28
  138  Alexis Pauley, Jr*          23:22    7:32
  157  Olivia Webb, Sr*            24:52    8:01
  158  Katherine Bischof, Fr*      24:58    8:03
  162  Elizabeth Leister, Jr*      25:33    8:15
  165  Lynette Allison, Sr*        25:42    8:17
Time = 1:58:44     Places = 693
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Carly Seymour, Sr*               5:21       11:07    17:49    5:45  Central Cambria (6)
    2        Kacey Gibson, Sr*                5:22       11:30    18:29    5:58  Neshannock (7)

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

3 Kara Millhouse, Sr* 5:28 11:54 18:50 6:04 Boiling Springs (3) 4 Lauren Zarger, Jr* 5:33 11:59 18:52 6:05 Harbor Creek (10) 5 2 Casey Miller, Sr* 5:38 :00 18:55 6:06 Lewisburg (4) 6 3 Caitlin Cavanaugh, Sr* 5:42 12:03 19:00 6:08 Danville (4) 7 Steph Fulmer, Sr* 5:37 12:04 19:18 6:13 St Pius X (1) 8 4 Sarah Strayer, Sr* 5:48 12:09 19:26 6:16 Forest Hills (6) 9 Melissa Smith, Sr* 5:42 12:16 19:34 6:18 Mercer (10) 10 Jenna Arnold, Sr* 5:41 12:17 19:35 6:19 Carver E & S (12) 11 Cecelia Forshee, Jr* 5:45 12:26 19:36 6:19 Phil-Mont Chr. (1) 12 5 Sara Klinvex, Sr* 5:48 12:30 19:39 6:20 Avonworth (7) 13 6 Leahanne Wirfel, Fr* 5:53 :00 19:41 6:21 Forest Hills (6) 14 Kady Schrann, Fr* 5:43 12:17 19:42 6:21 York Catholic (3) 15 Alyssa Namey, Sr* 5:42 12:19 19:43 6:21 Hanover Area (2) 16 Ciara Shorts, Jr* 5:53 12:36 19:47 6:23 Fort Leboeuf (10) 17 7 Sarah Canny, Sr* 5:46 12:27 19:49 6:23 Olsh (7) 18 Katie Sick, So* 5:45 12:22 19:49 6:23 Millville (4) 19 8 Annie Cekada, Jr* 5:51 12:31 19:50 6:24 Central Cambria (6) 20 9 Kiah Hardcastle, Jr* 5:46 12:24 19:52 6:24 Lewisburg (4) 21 Kayleigh Perry, So* 5:39 12:26 19:52 6:24 Elco (3) 22 10 Kelsey Seymour, So* 5:47 12:36 19:53 6:25 Central Cambria (6) 23 11 Colleen Gilmore, Jr* 5:45 12:28 19:53 6:25 St Basil Acad (1) 24 12 Kendall Seymour, Fr* 5:47 12:31 19:54 6:25 Central Cambria (6) 25 13 Heather Weiss, So* 5:40 12:12 19:54 6:25 Tulpehocken (3) 26 Beth Lambright, Sr* 5:40 12:25 20:01 6:27 Christopher Dock (1) 27 Allison Constant, So* 5:45 12:35 20:05 6:29 Notre Dame Gp (11) 28 Hannah Robinson, Fr* 6:08 12:47 20:08 6:29 Sayre (4) 29 14 Rachel Owens, Sr* 5:54 :00 20:09 6:30 Elk Lake (2) 30 Susan Learn, Fr* 6:07 12:49 20:11 6:30 Mansfield (4) 31 15 Kady Weisner, So* 6:01 12:40 20:12 6:31 Elk County Cath (9) 32 Katie Ruth, Sr* 5:53 12:43 20:12 6:31 Lancaster Menn (3) 33 Bethany Walker, Sr* 5:58 12:39 20:12 6:31 Ellwood City (7) 34 Lindsay Kerr, So* 5:42 12:33 20:13 6:31 Northwestern Leh (11) 35 Amy Miller, Sr* 5:55 12:43 20:14 6:31 Bishop McDevitt (3) 36 16 Allison Hall, Fr* 5:50 12:45 20:14 6:32 Blue Ridge (2) 37 17 Allison Garda, Sr* 6:05 12:51 20:16 6:32 Riverview (7) 38 Casey Hess, Sr* 5:57 12:44 20:18 6:33 Bloomsburg (4) 39 Lauren Norton, Sr* 5:58 12:41 20:19 6:33 Troy (4) 40 18 Shatievah Lewis, Sr* 6:03 12:48 20:20 6:33 Paul Robeson (12) 41 Tracy Woodring, Fr* 5:45 12:39 20:22 6:34 Smethport (9) 42 19 Hilary Weismiller, Sr* 6:12 :00 20:23 6:34 General McLane (10) 43 20 Lisa Ruppert, Sr* 5:53 12:48 20:24 6:35 Elk Lake (2) 44 21 Ellen Squier, Sr* 6:06 12:53 20:25 6:35 Elk Lake (2) 45 Jackie Stuppiello, Sr* 6:01 :00 20:27 6:36 Notre Dame Es (11) 46 22 Emily Wright, Fr* 5:54 12:45 20:27 6:36 Central Cambria (6) 47 Allison Gibbens, So* 5:54 12:51 20:28 6:36 Seneca (10) 48 23 Rebecca Reichbaum, Fr* 5:53 12:47 20:29 6:36 Union City (10) 49 Maria Shepas, Sr* 5:46 12:23 20:29 6:36 Waynesburg Central -7 50 Emily Giannotti, So* 5:53 12:48 20:31 6:37 Coudersport (9) 51 Suzanna Kearns, So* 5:57 12:55 20:32 6:37 Mercyhurst Prep (10) 52 24 Vicky Bem, So* 5:53 :00 20:32 6:37 Union City (10) 53 25 Grace Brier, Sr* 5:58 12:42 20:33 6:38 Scranton Prep (2) 54 Erin Mee, Sr* 5:56 12:49 20:34 6:38 Gwynedd Mercy (1) 55 26 Karen Willey, So* 5:59 12:52 20:36 6:38 West Middlesex (10) 56 Megan Degraaf, Jr* 5:54 :00 20:37 6:39 Grove City (10) 57 Brittany Kaltenbaugh, Jr* 6:05 13:03 20:37 6:39 Fort Leboeuf (10) 58 Kathleen Casey, Sr* 5:52 12:50 20:40 6:40 Holy Cross (2) 59 Rose Mascoli, Jr* 6:02 12:57 20:41 6:40 Lebanon Cath (3) 60 27 Lauren Shingledecker, So* 5:56 12:49 20:41 6:40 West Middlesex (10) 61 28 Kara Styles, Sr* 6:00 12:58 20:42 6:40 Forest Hills (6) 62 29 Danielle Kocjancic, So* 5:45 12:33 20:42 6:41 Kane Area (9) 63 Erika Ogozaly, Fr* 6:09 13:02 20:43 6:41 Carbondale Area (2) 64 Kelsi Yingling, Jr* 6:00 13:00 20:43 6:41 Bishop McCort (6) 65 Rachel Erny, Sr* 5:59 13:02 20:44 6:41 Brentwood (7) 66 30 Kim Caines, Jr* 6:08 13:04 20:45 6:41 Elk Lake (2) 67 31 Dashera Richardson, Jr* 6:18 13:20 20:46 6:42 Paul Robeson (12) 68 Katie Levandoski, Jr* 6:08 13:01 20:47 6:42 Wyoming Sem (2) 69 32 Shannon Wright, Fr* 5:59 12:51 20:48 6:42 Lewisburg (4) 70 Erika Coffey, Sr* 6:01 :00 20:48 6:42 Brownsville (7) 71 Mary Kate Breese, Jr* 5:57 12:43 20:49 6:43 Mercer (10) 72 Lauren Lehman, Fr* 5:53 12:54 20:50 6:43 Boiling Springs (3) 73 33 Hannah Hunt, Sr* 5:58 13:02 20:50 6:43 Avonworth (7) 74 Kassre Keen, Sr* 6:01 13:06 20:50 6:43 Gwynedd Mercy (1) 75 34 Catherine Campbell, Sr* 5:59 13:00 20:51 6:43 Trinity (3) 76 Hannah Miller, So* 5:45 12:33 20:51 6:44 Laurel Valley (6) 77 35 Ashley Stump, Fr* 6:05 :00 20:52 6:44 Central Cambria (6) 78 36 Carrie Frattali, Jr* 6:04 13:05 20:52 6:44 Scranton Prep (2) 79 Deann Pertz, Sr* 6:11 :00 20:52 6:44 Titusville (10) 80 Syeeda Gee, Jr* 5:42 12:42 20:53 6:44 Carver E & S (12) 81 Alishia Lacerda, Jr* 6:02 13:02 20:54 6:44 Elderton (7) 82 37 Kelli Weatherby, Jr* 6:03 13:01 20:54 6:44 West Middlesex (10) 83 Hannah Lampman, Fr* 5:56 :00 20:55 6:45 Ridgway Area (9) 84 38 Ashley Daniels, Fr* 6:06 13:06 20:55 6:45 Danville (4) 85 Janessa Benn, Jr* 6:07 13:11 20:57 6:45 Ellis School (7) 86 Lauren Stockunas, So* 5:58 13:01 20:58 6:46 Moravian Acad (11) 87 39 Rebecca Wheeling, So* 6:13 13:13 20:58 6:46 General McLane (10) 88 Lisa Wingard, Sr* 5:59 13:04 20:59 6:46 Lancaster Menn (3) 89 40 Caroline Kapela, So* 6:01 13:04 20:59 6:46 Olsh (7) 90 41 Heather Ochman, Sr* 6:16 13:24 20:59 6:46 Quaker Valley (7) 91 42 Sashia Brumagin, Jr* 5:55 :00 21:00 6:46 Union City (10) 92 Jessica Bastin, Jr* 6:07 13:07 21:00 6:46 Charleroi Area (7) 93 Martine Ventillo, Sr* 5:59 13:08 21:02 6:47 Towanda (4) 94 43 Kerry Campbell, Jr* 6:03 13:06 21:02 6:47 Trinity (3) 95 44 Sara Kish, Fr* 6:03 13:12 21:03 6:47 Saucon Valley (11) 96 Yelena Share, Fr* 6:05 :00 21:03 6:47 Milton Area (4) 97 Sophie Weaver, So* 6:10 13:15 21:04 6:47 Wellsboro (4) 98 45 Rachel Morelli, Sr* 6:05 13:12 21:04 6:48 St Basil Acad (1) 99 Juliet Smith, Sr* 6:09 13:04 21:04 6:48 Freedom Area (7) 100 Katrina Jueng, So* 6:03 13:04 21:04 6:48 Shady Side Acad (7) 101 Noel Geraci, So* 6:03 13:05 21:05 6:48 Wyomissing (3) 102 46 Christi Trilli, Jr* 6:19 13:22 21:05 6:48 Riverview (7) 103 47 Megan Stack, Fr* 6:04 :00 21:06 6:48 Saucon Valley (11) 104 48 Katie Gasior, Fr* 6:05 13:13 21:07 6:49 Olsh (7) 105 Katrina Woods, So* 6:09 13:15 21:08 6:49 Mount Union (6) 106 49 Meghan Kronenwetter, Sr* 6:15 13:14 21:08 6:49 Elk County Cath (9) 107 Jennifer Krueger, Sr* 5:58 13:03 21:08 6:49 Conneaut Lake (10) 108 50 Hilary Nykwest, Sr* 6:05 13:15 21:11 6:50 Tulpehocken (3) 109 51 Hannah Day, Jr* 5:58 12:57 21:12 6:50 Union City (10) 110 Haley Pisarcik, So* 5:57 13:10 21:12 6:50 South Park (7) 111 Shannon Yarger, Jr* 6:13 13:18 21:14 6:51 Penns Valley (6) 112 52 Kara Pendleton, Sr* 6:12 13:26 21:14 6:51 Tulpehocken (3) 113 Marina Orrson, Jr* 5:57 13:09 21:14 6:51 Lake-Lehman (2) 114 Michelle Golden, Fr* 6:11 13:22 21:15 6:51 Wyoming Area (2) 115 Jill Spisak, Fr* 6:01 13:10 21:15 6:51 Bishop McCort (6) 116 53 Liz Barrett, So* 5:45 12:55 21:16 6:51 St Basil Acad (1) 117 54 Molly Smith, Jr* 6:11 13:24 21:16 6:51 York Suburban (3) 118 Sindle Griffiths, Fr* 6:14 13:23 21:16 6:51 Panther Valley (11) 119 Tory Bruch, So* 6:05 :00 21:16 6:52 Shady Side Acad (7) 120 55 Michelle Roos, So* 6:11 13:25 21:17 6:52 York Suburban (3) 121 Dominique Stasulli, Jr* 6:05 :00 21:18 6:52 Shenandoah Val (11) 122 56 Maegan Lewis, Jr* 6:22 13:31 21:18 6:52 Blue Ridge (2) 123 Alyssa Miller, So* 6:12 :00 21:18 6:52 Schuylkill Haven (11) 124 57 Katie Barrett, Sr* 6:05 13:19 21:18 6:52 St Basil Acad (1) 125 Alisha Jordon, Jr* 6:13 :00 21:19 6:52 Penns Valley (6) 126 Krissy Lobaugh, So* 6:06 13:18 21:19 6:52 Boiling Springs (3) 127 58 Becky Craig, Jr* 6:21 13:28 21:19 6:53 Riverview (7) 128 Erin Taylor, Sr* 6:15 13:23 21:20 6:53 Oswayo Valley (9) 129 Kristy Chovanec, So* 6:14 13:25 21:23 6:54 Bishop McCort (6) 130 Courtney Whitmoyer, Sr* 6:12 13:21 21:24 6:54 Schuylkill Valley (3) 131 59 Kate Bassett, Fr* 6:06 :00 21:25 6:54 Danville (4) 132 60 Anya Curits, So* 6:22 13:32 21:25 6:54 Paul Robeson (12) 133 Tarryn Maas, Jr* 6:09 13:23 21:25 6:54 North East (10) 134 61 Emily Polefka, Fr* 6:15 13:30 21:26 6:55 Saucon Valley (11) 135 62 Morgan Swartz, Jr* 6:03 13:17 21:27 6:55 West Middlesex (10) 136 Megan Grove, Jr* 6:22 13:29 21:28 6:55 Clarion Area (9) 137 Lauren Krug, Sr* 6:02 13:21 21:29 6:56 Penn Cambria (6) 138 63 Catilyn De Preta, Jr* 6:13 13:23 21:29 6:56 West Middlesex (10) 139 Rachel Olinger, Sr* 6:15 13:34 21:29 6:56 Lancaster Menn (3) 140 Nikki Becich, Jr* 6:12 13:31 21:30 6:56 Sewickley Acad (7) 141 64 Kelsey Williams, Fr* 6:20 13:32 21:30 6:56 Danville (4) 142 Kellie Wyatt, Fr* 6:10 13:27 21:33 6:57 Clarion-Limestone (9) 143 65 Rebecca Dillen, Jr* 6:15 13:27 21:34 6:57 General McLane (10) 144 66 Jessica Foster, So* 6:17 13:36 21:34 6:57 York Suburban (3) 145 Maggie Wissler, Jr* 6:08 13:32 21:34 6:57 Brentwood (7) 146 Maria Stivala, So* 6:14 :00 21:34 6:57 Dunmore (2) 147 Richelle Lashley, Sr* 6:09 13:32 21:34 6:57 Bedford (5) 148 67 Kara Schwartz, So* 6:10 :00 21:35 6:57 Trinity (3) 149 Emily Bieber, Jr* 6:16 13:42 21:35 6:58 Oley Valley (3) 150 68 Stacey Manbeck, Sr* 6:15 13:33 21:36 6:58 Tulpehocken (3) 151 69 Lori Beth Nunemaker, So* 6:00 :00 21:37 6:58 Union City (10) 152 70 Julie Reise, Jr* 6:18 13:40 21:37 6:58 York Suburban (3) 153 Kate Peropat, Sr* 6:14 :00 21:37 6:58 Wellsboro (4) 154 71 Kristen Zale, Sr* 6:17 13:29 21:38 6:59 Scranton Prep (2) 155 Jenny Senko, Sr* 6:11 13:37 21:40 6:59 Cranberry (9) 156 Julissa Muschlitz, Jr* 6:07 13:28 21:40 6:59 Wilson Area (11) 157 72 Ali Taylor, So* 6:24 13:41 21:41 6:59 Riverview (7)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

158 Alyssa Kuhl, So* 6:31 13:48 21:42 7:00 Hanover Area (2) 159 Becky Consbruck, So* 6:17 13:38 21:43 7:00 Grove City (10) 160 73 Megan Rex, Fr* 6:26 13:43 21:43 7:00 Northern Lehigh (11) 161 74 Mary Challman, Fr* 6:14 13:30 21:44 7:01 Lewisburg (4) 162 Erin Hannigan, Sr* 6:08 13:45 21:45 7:01 Wyoming Sem (2) 163 75 Kathleen Hanger, So* 6:19 13:37 21:45 7:01 Trinity (3) 164 Sarah Austin, Sr* 6:17 13:34 21:45 7:01 Lake-Lehman (2) 165 Gabrielle Dei Tos, Sr* 6:14 13:31 21:46 7:01 Mmi Prep (2) 166 76 Abbey Ruk, Sr* 6:21 13:40 21:48 7:02 Danville (4) 167 Jess Branning, So* 6:10 13:30 21:49 7:02 Littlestown (3) 168 77 Rachel Tomkins, Sr* 6:12 13:28 21:49 7:02 Northern Lehigh (11) 169 Rachel Hilliard, Fr* 6:22 13:48 21:50 7:02 South Side (7) 170 78 Chelsie Corbett, Sr* 6:17 13:41 21:50 7:02 Quaker Valley (7) 171 79 Vikki Hartt, So* 6:25 13:42 21:50 7:03 Blue Ridge (2) 172 80 Adrienne Polaski, So* 6:36 13:58 21:52 7:03 Elk County Cath (9) 173 81 Ariel Kniss, Sr* 6:09 13:26 21:53 7:03 Lewisburg (4) 174 82 Molly Frew, So* 6:27 13:52 21:53 7:03 Avonworth (7) 175 83 Janelle Collins, Sr* 6:24 13:51 21:54 7:04 Blue Ridge (2) 176 84 Alex Leandri, Fr* 6:19 13:49 21:58 7:05 Trinity (3) 177 Haley Hughes, So* 6:15 13:39 21:59 7:05 Cochranton (10) 178 85 Julia Blaskiewicz, So* 6:18 13:39 21:59 7:05 Scranton Prep (2) 179 86 Stephanie Pryor, So* 6:11 :00 22:00 7:06 Northern Lehigh (11) 180 Beth Walker, Jr* 6:21 13:46 22:01 7:06 Sayre (4) 181 Ellen Arnaud, So* 6:15 :00 22:02 7:06 Dallas (2) 182 87 Megan Kliner, Jr* 6:13 13:51 22:02 7:06 Blue Ridge (2) 183 88 Katie Singer, Fr* 6:35 13:57 22:03 7:07 Elk County Cath (9) 184 89 Kristina Grande, Sr* 6:28 13:50 22:03 7:07 Scranton Prep (2) 185 90 Laura Nulton, So* 6:25 13:46 22:04 7:07 Elk Lake (2) 186 91 Alyssa Jones, So* 6:29 13:54 22:04 7:07 Scranton Prep (2) 187 92 Chelsee Kosanovich, Fr* 6:29 13:59 22:04 7:07 Quaker Valley (7) 188 93 Kasey Heberling, Jr* 6:13 13:43 22:06 7:08 Trinity (3) 189 Bridgit Walters, Fr* 6:20 13:52 22:07 7:08 Northgate (7) 190 Katie Kravitz, Fr* 6:18 13:46 22:07 7:08 Dallas (2) 191 94 Hannah Gaines, Jr* 6:20 13:47 22:07 7:08 West Middlesex (10) 192 95 Quanisha Grimes, So* 6:23 13:51 22:08 7:08 Paul Robeson (12) 193 Crystal Bogenschutz, So* 6:28 14:01 22:08 7:08 Otto-Eldred (9) 194 96 Samantha Sefick, Jr* 6:27 13:52 22:08 7:08 Avonworth (7) 195 97 Shana Wojcik, Fr* 6:37 14:02 22:08 7:08 Kane Area (9) 196 Sarah Greenlee, Jr* 6:12 13:47 22:09 7:09 Cranberry (9) 197 98 Jaclyn Horchen, Jr* 6:36 14:02 22:10 7:09 Elk County Cath (9) 198 99 Regina Wilson, Fr* 6:09 13:47 22:10 7:09 St Basil Acad (1) 199 100 Kathleen Druther, Jr* 6:20 13:47 22:10 7:09 Scranton Prep (2) 200 Sarah Lammert, Jr* 6:23 13:53 22:11 7:09 Greensburg Cc (7) 201 Samantha Cudo, Jr* 6:16 13:45 22:11 7:09 Montrose (2) 202 101 Jenna Tomevi, Sr* 6:25 13:57 22:11 7:09 York Suburban (3) 203 Lauren Wood, Sr* 6:28 14:00 22:13 7:10 Bishop McCort (6) 204 Kasia Taylor, So* 6:26 14:11 22:14 7:10 Carver E & S (12) 205 Katie Hallingstad, Fr* 6:23 :00 22:15 7:11 Northwestern Leh (11) 206 102 Jess Wagner, Jr* 6:17 13:49 22:15 7:11 Northern Lehigh (11) 207 Alyssa Lott, Fr* 6:19 13:55 22:16 7:11 Masterman (12) 208 103 Sara Wallace, Fr* 6:23 14:02 22:20 7:12 York Suburban (3) 209 Kelsey Mitchell, So* 6:37 14:02 22:20 7:12 Minersville Area (11) 210 Brianna Kramer, Jr* 6:14 :00 22:21 7:12 Mmi Prep (2) 211 104 Ariel Truog, Jr* 6:26 13:57 22:22 7:13 West Middlesex (10) 212 Dana Karlheim, So* 6:38 14:06 22:23 7:13 Center (7) 213 105 Kristen Koontz, So* 6:33 14:07 22:24 7:13 Chestnut Ridge (5) 214 Annette Haibach, Fr* 6:13 13:54 22:26 7:14 North East (10) 215 Brielle Whitman, Fr* 6:26 :00 22:27 7:14 Coudersport (9) 216 106 Heather Hunter, Jr* 6:22 13:57 22:28 7:15 Union City (10) 217 Grace McAllister, Sr* 6:34 14:09 22:28 7:15 Ellis School (7) 218 107 Rachel Zentgraf, So* 6:27 14:02 22:30 7:15 Riverview (7) 219 108 Shannon Rodgers, Fr* 6:30 14:10 22:31 7:16 Quaker Valley (7) 220 109 Erin Zakor, Fr* 6:28 14:03 22:31 7:16 Avonworth (7) 221 110 Ashley Payung, Jr* 6:24 14:08 22:31 7:16 Saucon Valley (11) 222 Lauren Fouse, Sr* 6:37 14:08 22:32 7:16 Center (7) 223 111 Kimberly Polizzano, Jr* 6:28 14:09 22:34 7:17 Saucon Valley (11) 224 112 Megan Earley, Sr* 6:32 14:06 22:34 7:17 Trinity (3) 225 113 Rachel Ganz, Jr* 6:29 14:11 22:37 7:18 Quaker Valley (7) 226 114 Kelli Noecker, Fr* 6:32 14:12 22:38 7:18 Tulpehocken (3) 227 115 Alyssa Lombardo, Fr* 6:06 13:53 22:38 7:18 Saucon Valley (11) 228 116 Torie Levan, Jr* 6:27 14:08 22:40 7:18 Danville (4) 229 117 Rebecca Everhart, So* 6:31 14:11 22:40 7:18 General McLane (10) 230 118 Hannah Owens, So* 6:32 14:07 22:40 7:19 Elk Lake (2) 231 119 Sara Cote, Fr* 6:35 14:14 22:41 7:19 Saucon Valley (11) 232 120 Kate Johnescu, Sr* 6:26 14:02 22:43 7:19 York Suburban (3) 233 121 Racheal Donovan, Jr* 6:30 14:11 22:46 7:21 Avonworth (7) 234 122 Lindsay Hoffman, Jr* 6:36 14:16 22:48 7:21 Elk County Cath (9) 235 123 Kirsten Winner, Fr* 6:26 :00 22:49 7:21 Lewisburg (4) 236 124 Jordan Rhen, Fr* 6:37 14:17 22:50 7:22 General McLane (10) 237 125 Paige Edinger, So* 6:55 14:41 22:51 7:22 Kane Area (9) 238 Caroline Carney, Sr* 6:20 13:59 22:52 7:22 Masterman (12) 239 126 Katrina Wehr, Jr* 6:31 14:14 22:56 7:24 Northern Lehigh (11) 240 127 Rachel Mack, Jr* 6:15 14:00 22:58 7:24 St Basil Acad (1) 241 128 Jessi Nowack, Fr* 6:34 14:20 22:58 7:24 Olsh (7) 242 129 Jenna Carr, Fr* 6:36 14:33 22:59 7:25 Danville (4) 243 130 Meghan Moore, Jr* 6:55 14:42 23:03 7:26 Kane Area (9) 244 Chelsey Hollenshead, Jr* 6:39 14:40 23:05 7:27 Southern Fulton (5) 245 131 Devin Lally, So* 6:31 14:13 23:05 7:27 Quaker Valley (7) 246 132 Lauren Resch, Sr* 6:33 14:15 23:06 7:27 Elk County Cath (9) 247 133 Chelsea Mague, Jr* 6:55 :00 23:06 7:27 Kane Area (9) 248 134 Jenny Reinhart, Jr* 6:44 14:34 23:07 7:27 Tulpehocken (3) 249 135 Jeane Pauley, Fr* 6:41 14:40 23:10 7:28 Chestnut Ridge (5) 250 136 Morgan Eckenrod, So* 6:31 14:22 23:12 7:29 Central Cambria (6) 251 Michele Kozubal, So* 6:21 14:13 23:15 7:30 Saegertown (10) 252 137 Steffi Ostrowski, So* 6:55 14:46 23:17 7:31 Riverview (7) 253 138 Alexis Pauley, Jr* 6:40 14:40 23:22 7:32 Chestnut Ridge (5) 254 139 Courtney Smay, Sr* 6:47 14:47 23:22 7:32 Forest Hills (6) 255 140 Laura Kirby, So* 6:47 14:48 23:23 7:32 Forest Hills (6) 256 141 Brooke Stewart, Sr* 6:51 14:53 23:25 7:33 Tulpehocken (3) 257 142 Jeanette Mosier, Sr* 6:51 14:41 23:26 7:33 Kane Area (9) 258 143 Alison Dillon, Fr* 6:42 14:46 23:27 7:34 General McLane (10) 259 144 Marina Ziemian, So* 6:42 14:38 23:29 7:34 Lewisburg (4) 260 145 Carolyn Edwards, Jr* 6:32 14:49 23:33 7:36 St Basil Acad (1) 261 146 Brianna Riddick, So* 6:56 14:54 23:35 7:36 Northern Lehigh (11) 262 147 Sarah Williams, Jr* 6:20 14:28 23:35 7:36 Union City (10) 263 Ruth Ongley, Jr* 6:41 14:43 23:45 7:40 Rockwood (5) 264 148 Kelcey Kliner, Fr* 6:45 14:57 23:53 7:42 Blue Ridge (2) 265 149 Katie Schaub, Fr* 6:43 14:54 23:59 7:44 Olsh (7) 266 150 Madelyn Malcomb, Fr* 6:57 15:17 24:05 7:46 Quaker Valley (7) 267 151 Keek Morahan, So* 6:52 :00 24:10 7:48 Elk Lake (2) 268 Mary Munion, Sr* 6:37 15:16 24:16 7:50 Meyersdale (5) 269 152 Christa Vanvolkenburg, So* 6:56 15:13 24:18 7:50 Olsh (7) 270 Sarah Emerick, Sr* 6:48 15:16 24:26 7:53 Bedford (5) 271 153 Kaitchen Dearborn, So* 6:41 15:07 24:32 7:55 Blue Ridge (2) 272 154 Danica Vanvolkenburg, Sr* 6:54 15:16 24:36 7:56 Olsh (7) 273 155 Aatiqah Ali, So* 6:51 15:27 24:41 7:58 Paul Robeson (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

274 156 Anna Chambers, Sr* 7:00 15:19 24:50 8:00 Riverview (7) 275 157 Olivia Webb, Sr* 7:08 15:46 24:52 8:01 Chestnut Ridge (5) 276 158 Katherine Bischof, Fr* 7:08 15:47 24:58 8:03 Chestnut Ridge (5) 277 159 Jillian Rhen, Sr* 6:54 15:29 25:16 8:09 General McLane (10) 278 160 Turqoise Pitts, So* 6:54 15:34 25:20 8:10 Paul Robeson (12) 279 161 Kaitlin Leonard, So* 7:05 15:44 25:25 8:12 Kane Area (9) 280 162 Elizabeth Leister, Jr* 7:20 16:07 25:33 8:15 Chestnut Ridge (5) 281 163 Teddi Burkett, So* 7:16 16:03 25:38 8:16 Forest Hills (6) 282 164 Jessica Donovan, Fr* 7:26 16:20 25:41 8:17 Avonworth (7) 283 165 Lynette Allison, Sr* 7:08 15:48 25:42 8:17 Chestnut Ridge (5) 284 166 Mollie Rohrbach, Jr* 7:29 :00 25:52 8:21 Northern Lehigh (11) 285 167 Jami Ivory, Sr* 7:36 16:28 26:31 8:33 Forest Hills (6) 286 Rachel Rajter, Fr* 8:04 17:16 27:07 8:45 Westmont Hilltop (6) "*" indicates females 58 finishers among Women 1 & Under 72 finishers among Women 2 - 2 73 finishers among Women 3 - 3 83 finishers among Women 4 & Up 0 male finishers 286 female finishers 286 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.