PIAA FINALS BOYS AAA 5K

HERSHEY PARK

Nov. 3, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Penn (1)           90    1    3   12   28   46   62   67   16:39      1:07
  2   Coatesville (1)         107    6   11   26   27   37   43   61   16:48        39
  3   North Allegheny (7)     110    2    5   25   33   45   65   70   16:47        58
  4   Seneca Valley (7)       140    4    7   34   41   54   96  120   16:54        59
  5   Upper Dublin (1)        175   10   19   35   55   56  101  106   17:01        49
  6   Council Rock N (1)      205   13   17   44   63   68   81   87   17:06        58
  7   North Hills (7)         217   21   22   23   51  100  105        17:11      1:07
  8   Hatboro Horsham (1)     224    8   31   40   48   97  112  122   17:11      1:26
  9   Cumberland Val (3)      243   20   30   58   60   75   88  115   17:15        46
 10   Holy Ghost Prep (1)     267    9   14   72   80   92  108  139   17:15      1:22
 11   Red Land (3)            292   16   64   66   69   77  110  136   17:22        58
 12   Liberty (11)            299   18   38   49   91  103  107  128   17:25      1:17
 13   Parkland (11)           314   29   42   71   83   89   90  133   17:28        51
 14   Carlisle (3)            375   24   57   86   94  114  135  143   17:38      1:17
 15   Cedar Crest (3)         382   47   73   74   93   95  127  130   17:40        40
 16   Baldwin (7)             406   15   32   99  126  134  137  148   17:43      1:51
 17   Altoona (6)             437   53   78   84  109  113  124  138   17:49        51
 18   Abington Heights (2)    443   39   50  102  121  131  132  149   17:51      1:22
 19   Cathedral Prep (10)     451   36   82   98  116  119  125  147   17:51      1:12
 20   Manheim Twp (3)         477   59   79  104  117  118  141  144   17:56        54
 21   Bradford (9)            553   52   85  123  140  153  159  167   18:13      1:48
 22   Allderdice (8)          681   76  145  151  152  157  160  164   18:46      1:48
 23   Central (12)            719  111  142  150  155  161  162  166   19:04      2:08
 24   Shikellamy (4)          743  129  146  154  156  158  163  165   19:02      1:06

Individuals

1. North Penn (1)
    1  Zack Montijo, Sr            16:09    5:12
    3  Brad Miles, So              16:20    5:16
   12  Zach Hoagland, Sr           16:34    5:20
   28  Tim Stauring, Jr            16:58    5:28
   46  Dom Camasso, Jr             17:15    5:34
   62  Brian Quintrell, Jr         17:25    5:37
   67  Brian Kuntzmann, Jr         17:30    5:39
Time = 1:23:13     Places = 90

2. Coatesville (1)
    6  Andrew Mahoney, Sr          16:27    5:18
   11  Chris Rosato, Jr            16:33    5:20
   26  Billy Hackmeister, So       16:56    5:28
   27  Brian Wolf, Jr              16:57    5:28
   37  Ben Goodwin, Sr             17:06    5:31
   43  Kevin Ammon, Sr             17:12    5:33
   61  Zach Wilson, Sr             17:24    5:37
Time = 1:23:58     Places = 107

3. North Allegheny (7)
    2  Matt Jacob, Sr              16:17    5:15
    5  Justin Taylor, Sr           16:24    5:17
   25  Ryan Gil, Fr                16:55    5:27
   33  Will Appman, Jr             17:05    5:30
   45  Dan O'Brien, Sr             17:14    5:33
   65  Jake Holdcroft, Sr          17:29    5:38
   70  Matt Robertson, Jr          17:33    5:40
Time = 1:23:52     Places = 110

4. Seneca Valley (7)
    4  Cam Stauffer, Jr            16:21    5:16
    7  Chris Cipro, Sr             16:31    5:20
   34  Andrew Razanauskas, So      17:05    5:30
   41  Matt Davis, Sr              17:12    5:33
   54  Eric Geddis, Jr             17:20    5:35
   96  Alex Mascio, Fr             17:56    5:47
  120  Mike Sibenac, Sr            18:17    5:54
Time = 1:24:26     Places = 140

5. Upper Dublin (1)
   10  Mike Palmisano, Jr          16:32    5:20
   19  Patrick McLaughlin, Sr      16:46    5:24
   35  Matthew Lorenzo, Jr         17:05    5:31
   55  Patrick Reilly, Jr          17:20    5:35
   56  Paul Reilly, Jr             17:20    5:35
  101  John Mariotz, Sr            18:01    5:48
  106  Sam Stortz, Jr              18:04    5:50
Time = 1:25:01     Places = 175

6. Council Rock N (1)
   13  Dan Wallace, Jr             16:34    5:21
   17  Mike Mahoney, So            16:42    5:23
   44  Joe Capecci, Sr             17:14    5:33
   63  Chris Campbell, Fr          17:27    5:38
   68  Steve Pope, Jr              17:32    5:39
   81  Steve Meckler, Jr           17:44    5:43
   87  Doug Rheiner, Jr            17:49    5:45
Time = 1:25:27     Places = 205

7. North Hills (7)
   21  Mike Vlah, Jr               16:52    5:26
   22  Juris Sileniekis, Fr        16:52    5:26
   23  Joe Kush, Fr                16:53    5:26
   51  Dan Carey, Sr               17:19    5:35
  100  Troy Zangaro, Fr            17:59    5:48
  105  Brian Ciak, Sr              18:03    5:49
Time = 1:25:52     Places = 217

8. Hatboro Horsham (1)
    8  Steve Hopper, Sr            16:31    5:20
   31  Seth Hibbs, Jr              17:02    5:29
   40  Ben Cutilli, Sr             17:09    5:32
   48  Adam Penney, Sr             17:17    5:34
   97  Dan Golden, Sr              17:56    5:47
  112  Will Daly, Sr               18:10    5:51
  122  Chris Montague, Fr          18:19    5:54
Time = 1:25:53     Places = 224

9. Cumberland Val (3)
   20  Chris Contino, Sr           16:51    5:26
   30  Mark Fuller, Jr             17:00    5:29
   58  Ken Murphy, So              17:22    5:36
   60  Mike Nemeth, Jr             17:24    5:37
   75  Matt Vandenhengel, Sr       17:37    5:41
   88  Ethan Pealer, Sr            17:49    5:45
  115  Andy Flynn, Fr              18:12    5:52
Time = 1:26:13     Places = 243

10. Holy Ghost Prep (1)
    9  Michael Pierce, Jr          16:32    5:20
   14  Eric Arnold, Sr             16:35    5:21
   72  Sean Galiczynski, Sr        17:35    5:40
   80  Stefan Bossbaly, So         17:42    5:43
   92  Andrew Viscusi, Jr          17:53    5:46
  108  Patrick Haneman, Sr         18:06    5:50
  139  Matthew Chylak, Jr          18:33    5:59
Time = 1:26:15     Places = 267

11. Red Land (3)
   16  Matt Lumnitzer, Sr          16:42    5:23
   64  Greg Gillispie, So          17:28    5:38
   66  Aaron Focht, Jr             17:30    5:38
   69  Kevin Brandon, Sr           17:33    5:39
   77  Alex Flower, Jr             17:40    5:42
  110  Dan McAllister, Sr          18:09    5:51
  136  David Richardson, So        18:33    5:59
Time = 1:26:50     Places = 292

12. Liberty (11)
   18  Trevor Van Ackeren, Sr      16:45    5:24
   38  Jon Bogert, Jr              17:07    5:31
   49  Tommy Hoffman, Jr           17:17    5:34
   91  Shane Smith, Sr             17:52    5:46
  103  Jake Dunn, Jr               18:02    5:49
  107  Nick D'Angelo, Sr           18:05    5:50
  128  Mike Johnson, So            18:25    5:56
Time = 1:27:02     Places = 299

13. Parkland (11)
   29  Matt Gillette, Jr           17:00    5:29
   42  Tyler Ranft, Jr             17:12    5:33
   71  Alex Macri, Jr              17:34    5:40
   83  David Strauss, So           17:46    5:44
   89  Kyle Matika, Sr             17:50    5:45
   90  Steven Roberts, Sr          17:51    5:45
  133  Mike Shemansky, Jr          18:31    5:58
Time = 1:27:20     Places = 314

14. Carlisle (3)
   24  John Pope, So               16:54    5:27
   57  Kyle Hurston, Jr            17:21    5:36
   86  Joe Williams, Jr            17:48    5:44
   94  Dan Hoy, Sr                 17:54    5:46
  114  Will Hoover, So             18:11    5:52
  135  Mark Blashford, Jr          18:32    5:59
  143  Dave Dennison, Jr           18:44    6:02
Time = 1:28:06     Places = 375

15. Cedar Crest (3)
   47  Matt Heisey, Sr             17:16    5:34
   73  Jared Feinstein, Sr         17:36    5:41
   74  Alex Galli, Fr              17:37    5:41
   93  Steve Walkowiak, Jr         17:54    5:46
   95  Brent Balmer, Jr            17:56    5:47
  127  Tom Troxell, Sr             18:24    5:56
  130  Chris Farmer, Jr            18:29    5:58
Time = 1:28:17     Places = 382

16. Baldwin (7)
   15  David Adley, Sr             16:41    5:23
   32  T J. Hobart, Jr             17:03    5:30
   99  Matt Cecala, So             17:58    5:48
  126  Michael Compton, Fr         18:22    5:55
  134  Tom Doyle, Sr               18:32    5:59
  137  Michael Cain, Fr            18:33    5:59
  148  Dennis Logan, So            18:56    6:06
Time = 1:28:34     Places = 406

17. Altoona (6)
   53  Wade Endress, Fr            17:20    5:35
   78  Chris Fischer, So           17:40    5:42
   84  Jordan Liberman, So         17:46    5:44
  109  Ryan Trexler, Jr            18:09    5:51
  113  Tyler Lidwell, Fr           18:10    5:52
  124  Mike Harf, So               18:20    5:55
  138  Jonny Sneed, Sr             18:33    5:59
Time = 1:29:03     Places = 437

18. Abington Heights (2)
   39  Bill Cooney, Sr             17:08    5:32
   50  Tyler Subasic, Sr           17:18    5:35
  102  Jeremiah Fordham, Sr        18:02    5:49
  121  Casey Rose, Jr              18:18    5:54
  131  Randy Kreulen, So           18:30    5:58
  132  Michael Bruno, Sr           18:30    5:58
  149  Josh Smertz, So             19:00    6:08
Time = 1:29:14     Places = 443

19. Cathedral Prep (10)
   36  Mike Moore, So              17:06    5:31
   82  Nick Marini, Sr             17:46    5:44
   98  Mike Wehrle, Jr             17:57    5:47
  116  Andy Hellmann, Sr           18:12    5:52
  119  Ricky Makowski, So          18:17    5:54
  125  Matt McCarthy, Jr           18:22    5:55
  147  Billy Miller, Sr            18:49    6:04
Time = 1:29:15     Places = 451

20. Manheim Twp (3)
   59  Michael Mousetis, Sr        17:23    5:36
   79  Sam Murray, Sr              17:42    5:42
  104  Brad Risser, Jr             18:03    5:49
  117  Brendan Wise, Jr            18:16    5:53
  118  Sean Sharkey, So            18:17    5:54
  141  Matt Marchalonis, So        18:34    5:59
  144  Daniel Stewart, Sr          18:44    6:03
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 477

21. Bradford (9)
   52  Matthew White, So           17:19    5:35
   85  Michael White, So           17:47    5:44
  123  John Karrasch, Jr           18:20    5:55
  140  Adam Barnes, So             18:33    5:59
  153  Evan Feura, So              19:06    6:09
  159  Corey Little, So            19:59    6:27
  167  James Karrasch, Fr          21:47    7:02
Time = 1:31:03     Places = 553

22. Allderdice (8)
   76  Jon Williams, Sr            17:37    5:41
  145  Nate Alter, So              18:45    6:03
  151  Vinny Pisztora, Jr          19:01    6:08
  152  Mac Wolfson, Jr             19:03    6:09
  157  Larry Blumenthal, Sr        19:25    6:16
  160  Brian Stack, Jr             20:06    6:29
  164  Kurt Stahlfield, Sr         20:51    6:43
Time = 1:33:50     Places = 681

23. Central (12)
  111  Derek Fredrick, Sr          18:10    5:51
  142  Mick Bursack, Sr            18:41    6:01
  150  Joby Mathews, Sr            19:01    6:08
  155  Micah Winterstein, Sr       19:11    6:11
  161  Ricky Mathews, Sr           20:17    6:32
  162  Zack Nichols, Fr            20:33    6:38
  166  Alex Drust, Sr              21:40    6:59
Time = 1:35:17     Places = 719

24. Shikellamy (4)
  129  Miles Wolfe, Sr             18:29    5:58
  146  Dan Francis, Sr             18:46    6:03
  154  Josiah Tobin, Jr            19:08    6:10
  156  Troy Seiberling, Sr         19:13    6:12
  158  Kyle Attinger, So           19:34    6:19
  163  Brian Lenig, Jr             20:37    6:39
  165  Ben Shoch, Jr               20:55    6:45
Time = 1:35:08     Places = 743
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Mark Dennin, Sr                  4:38         :00    15:30    5:00  Boyertown (1)
    2        Chris Aldrich, Sr                4:38        9:54    15:59    5:09  Wc Henderson (1)
    3        Josh Izewski, Sr                 4:42       10:02    16:05    5:11  Cb East (1)
    4        Tyler Jones, Sr                  4:44       10:08    16:06    5:11  Cb West (1)
    5        Nick Crits, Sr                   4:39       10:07    16:07    5:12  Wissahickon (1)
    6     1  Zack Montijo, Sr                 4:45       10:11    16:09    5:12  North Penn (1)
    7        Kareis Greg, Sr                  4:42       10:08    16:12    5:13  Red Lion (3)
    8        Jimmy Tarsane, Jr                4:43       10:09    16:15    5:14  Perkiomen Valley (1)
    9     2  Matt Jacob, Sr                   4:45       10:16    16:17    5:15  North Allegheny (7)
   10     3  Brad Miles, So                   4:50       10:14    16:20    5:16  North Penn (1)
   11     4  Cam Stauffer, Jr                 4:57       10:25    16:21    5:16  Seneca Valley (7)
   12     5  Justin Taylor, Sr                4:46         :00    16:24    5:17  North Allegheny (7)
   13        Ted Macdonald, Sr                4:47         :00    16:24    5:17  Neshaminy (1)
   14        Chris Boday, Sr                  4:40       10:12    16:25    5:17  Bishop Shanahan (1)
   15        John Lacolla, Sr                 4:46       10:19    16:27    5:18  Wc East (1)
   16     6  Andrew Mahoney, Sr               4:48       10:23    16:27    5:18  Coatesville (1)
   17        Will Kellar, So                  4:52       10:25    16:29    5:19  Wc Henderson (1)
   18        Vince McNally, Sr                4:38         :00    16:30    5:19  Conestoga Val (3)
   19     7  Chris Cipro, Sr                  4:57       10:28    16:31    5:20  Seneca Valley (7)
   20     8  Steve Hopper, Sr                 4:47       10:23    16:31    5:20  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   21     9  Michael Pierce, Jr               4:43       10:19    16:32    5:20  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
   22    10  Mike Palmisano, Jr               4:45       10:21    16:32    5:20  Upper Dublin (1)
   23    11  Chris Rosato, Jr                 4:45       10:20    16:33    5:20  Coatesville (1)
   24    12  Zach Hoagland, Sr                4:53       10:23    16:34    5:20  North Penn (1)
   25        Tim Moyer, Sr                    4:54       10:27    16:34    5:20  Dallastown (3)
   26        Tom Mallon, So                   4:49       10:29    16:34    5:20  Cb South (1)
   27    13  Dan Wallace, Jr                  4:51       10:26    16:34    5:21  Council Rock N (1)
   28    14  Eric Arnold, Sr                  4:50       10:26    16:35    5:21  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
   29        Robert Furman, Sr                4:56       10:34    16:39    5:22  Marple Newtown (1)
   30        John Reilly, Jr                  4:55       10:31    16:41    5:23  Blue Mountain (11)
   31    15  David Adley, Sr                  4:44       10:21    16:41    5:23  Baldwin (7)
   32    16  Matt Lumnitzer, Sr               4:51         :00    16:42    5:23  Red Land (3)
   33    17  Mike Mahoney, So                 4:48       10:15    16:42    5:23  Council Rock N (1)
   34        Daniel Krystek, Jr               4:45       10:24    16:44    5:24  Gateway (7)
   35        Mike Skocik, Jr                  4:51       10:34    16:44    5:24  Central Dauphin (3)
   36        Phil Yeung, Jr                   4:51       10:29    16:45    5:24  Upper St. Clair (7)
   37    18  Trevor Van Ackeren, Sr           4:43       10:24    16:45    5:24  Liberty (11)
   38    19  Patrick McLaughlin, Sr           4:50       10:30    16:46    5:24  Upper Dublin (1)
   39        Kevin Hull, Jr                   4:56       10:36    16:48    5:25  Hempfield (3)
   40        Julian Rankin, Sr                4:58       10:35    16:49    5:25  Canon-McMillan (7)
   41        Amr Aldeen, Jr                   4:48       10:24    16:49    5:25  E Stroudsburg S (11)
   42        Kevin Murray, Sr                 4:59       10:45    16:49    5:25  Strath Haven (1)
   43        Neal Berman, Jr                  5:00       10:38    16:51    5:26  Lower Merion (1)
   44    20  Chris Contino, Sr                5:02       10:41    16:51    5:26  Cumberland Val (3)
   45    21  Mike Vlah, Jr                    4:54       10:40    16:52    5:26  North Hills (7)
   46    22  Juris Sileniekis, Fr             4:58       10:42    16:52    5:26  North Hills (7)
   47    23  Joe Kush, Fr                     4:56       10:40    16:53    5:26  North Hills (7)
   48        Eli Weeks, Sr                    4:48         :00    16:53    5:27  Owen J Roberts (1)
   49        Ben Furcht, Jr                   5:06       10:43    16:53    5:27  Lower Merion (1)
   50        Brett Schwartz, Sr               4:58       10:37    16:53    5:27  Neshaminy (1)
   51    24  John Pope, So                    5:11       10:44    16:54    5:27  Carlisle (3)
   52    25  Ryan Gil, Fr                     4:58       10:39    16:55    5:27  North Allegheny (7)
   53        Eric Reichert, Sr                4:56       10:40    16:56    5:28  Hershey (3)
   54        Ian Quinlan, Sr                  4:58       10:37    16:56    5:28  Methacton (1)
   55        Nick Bonaventure, Jr             5:00       10:41    16:56    5:28  Penncrest (1)
   56        Stephen Schelander, Sr           4:57       10:43    16:56    5:28  Shippensburg (3)
   57    26  Billy Hackmeister, So            5:05       10:45    16:56    5:28  Coatesville (1)
   58        Evan Dearmitt, Sr                5:02       10:42    16:57    5:28  Central Dauphin (3)
   59    27  Brian Wolf, Jr                   5:03       10:44    16:57    5:28  Coatesville (1)
   60        Matt Molitor, Sr                 5:09         :00    16:57    5:28  Greater Latrobe (7)
   61    28  Tim Stauring, Jr                 4:58       10:39    16:58    5:28  North Penn (1)
   62        Brian Mitchell, Sr               5:06       10:49    16:58    5:28  Hampton (7)
   63        Bennett Porter, Jr               5:05       10:47    16:59    5:29  Butler (7)
   64        Matt Keehn, Sr                   4:56       10:35    16:59    5:29  Haverford (1)
   65    29  Matt Gillette, Jr                4:52         :00    17:00    5:29  Parkland (11)
   66    30  Mark Fuller, Jr                  5:06         :00    17:00    5:29  Cumberland Val (3)
   67        James Faucette, Jr               5:02       10:42    17:00    5:29  Pennridge (1)
   68        Anthony Rizzo, Jr                5:00         :00    17:00    5:29  Crestwood (2)
   69        Bart Eckel, Jr                   5:02       10:44    17:01    5:29  Mt. Lebanon (7)
   70        Kyle Klapatauskas, Sr            4:53       10:34    17:01    5:29  Bensalem (1)
   71        Bud Plaszenski, Jr               4:51       10:41    17:01    5:29  Dubois (9)
   72    31  Seth Hibbs, Jr                   4:57       10:38    17:02    5:29  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   73        Chris McDonnell, Sr              5:00         :00    17:02    5:30  Marple Newtown (1)
   74    32  T J. Hobart, Jr                  4:44       10:35    17:03    5:30  Baldwin (7)
   75        Matt Koren, Sr                   5:01       10:48    17:03    5:30  Whitehall (11)
   76        Matt Gregory, Jr                 5:06       10:48    17:04    5:30  Canon-McMillan (7)
   77    33  Will Appman, Jr                  4:53       10:38    17:05    5:30  North Allegheny (7)
   78    34  Andrew Razanauskas, So           5:13       10:50    17:05    5:30  Seneca Valley (7)
   79    35  Matthew Lorenzo, Jr              4:53       10:44    17:05    5:31  Upper Dublin (1)
   80    36  Mike Moore, So                   5:01         :00    17:06    5:31  Cathedral Prep (10)
   81        Pierre Lecorre, Sr               4:42       10:08    17:06    5:31  Cb West (1)
   82    37  Ben Goodwin, Sr                  5:04       10:48    17:06    5:31  Coatesville (1)
   83    38  Jon Bogert, Jr                   4:53       10:43    17:07    5:31  Liberty (11)
   84        Eddie Macmurchy, Sr              4:59       10:50    17:08    5:31  Gateway (7)
   85        Andrew Geist, Sr                 4:46       10:28    17:08    5:32  Meadville (10)
   86    39  Bill Cooney, Sr                  4:54       10:43    17:08    5:32  Abington Heights (2)
   87        Connor Weis, So                  5:02       10:47    17:09    5:32  Fox Chapel (7)
   88        Kevin Grier, Sr                  4:47       10:36    17:09    5:32  Downingtown W (1)
   89    40  Ben Cutilli, Sr                  5:07       10:47    17:09    5:32  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   90        Brent Clauser, Sr                5:00         :00    17:10    5:32  Pottsville Area (11)
   91    41  Matt Davis, Sr                   5:08         :00    17:12    5:33  Seneca Valley (7)
   92        Zach Barker, So                  4:56       10:44    17:12    5:33  Conrad Weiser (3)
   93    42  Tyler Ranft, Jr                  5:02       10:47    17:12    5:33  Parkland (11)
   94        Kyle Gibson, Sr                  4:52       10:43    17:12    5:33  Canon-McMillan (7)
   95    43  Kevin Ammon, Sr                  4:59       10:50    17:12    5:33  Coatesville (1)
   96        Kevin Greg, Sr                   4:57       10:44    17:14    5:33  Peters Township (7)
   97    44  Joe Capecci, Sr                  5:06       10:54    17:14    5:33  Council Rock N (1)
   98    45  Dan O'Brien, Sr                  4:57         :00    17:14    5:33  North Allegheny (7)
   99        Tyler Rauenzahn, So              5:10       10:53    17:15    5:34  Blue Mountain (11)
  100        Chuck Lockwood, So               5:01       10:46    17:15    5:34  Dallastown (3)
  101    46  Dom Camasso, Jr                  4:53       10:39    17:15    5:34  North Penn (1)
  102        Matt Kacyon, Fr                  5:03       10:54    17:16    5:34  Whitehall (11)
  103    47  Matt Heisey, Sr                  5:01       10:50    17:16    5:34  Cedar Crest (3)
  104    48  Adam Penney, Sr                  4:56       10:40    17:17    5:34  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  105    49  Tommy Hoffman, Jr                4:56       10:50    17:17    5:34  Liberty (11)
  106        Chad Seigneur, Jr                5:06       10:52    17:17    5:35  Hampton (7)
  107        A J Bull, Sr                     5:01         :00    17:18    5:35  Penncrest (1)
  108    50  Tyler Subasic, Sr                4:57         :00    17:18    5:35  Abington Heights (2)
  109    51  Dan Carey, Sr                    5:10       10:55    17:19    5:35  North Hills (7)
  110    52  Matthew White, So                5:06       10:56    17:19    5:35  Bradford (9)
  111    53  Wade Endress, Fr                 5:12       10:55    17:20    5:35  Altoona (6)
  112    54  Eric Geddis, Jr                  5:10       10:55    17:20    5:35  Seneca Valley (7)
  113    55  Patrick Reilly, Jr               4:57       10:52    17:20    5:35  Upper Dublin (1)
  114    56  Paul Reilly, Jr                  4:57       10:52    17:20    5:35  Upper Dublin (1)
  115        Alex Lochner, Jr                 5:06       10:55    17:20    5:35  Hampton (7)
  116    57  Kyle Hurston, Jr                 5:11       10:56    17:21    5:36  Carlisle (3)
  117    58  Ken Murphy, So                   5:03         :00    17:22    5:36  Cumberland Val (3)
  118    59  Michael Mousetis, Sr             5:09       11:00    17:23    5:36  Manheim Twp (3)
  119        Sean Steller, Sr                 5:10         :00    17:23    5:36  Unionville (1)
  120        Kerry Werner, Jr                 5:12       11:07    17:23    5:36  Twin Valley (3)
  121    60  Mike Nemeth, Jr                  5:13         :00    17:24    5:37  Cumberland Val (3)
  122    61  Zach Wilson, Sr                  5:10       10:57    17:24    5:37  Coatesville (1)
  123        Kevin Borillo, Jr                4:58         :00    17:25    5:37  Great Valley (1)
  124    62  Brian Quintrell, Jr              4:57       10:51    17:25    5:37  North Penn (1)
  125        Logan Mohn, Fr                   5:13       11:05    17:26    5:37  Governor Mifflin (3)
  126        Michael Garraway, Jr             5:02       10:54    17:27    5:37  Cedar Cliff (3)
  127        Robert Micikas, Jr               4:50       10:42    17:27    5:37  Crestwood (2)
  128        Dave Farina, Sr                  4:54         :00    17:27    5:38  Norwin (7)
  129        Ryan Hendrick, Jr                5:07       10:59    17:27    5:38  Northeastern York (3)
  130    63  Chris Campbell, Fr               5:08       11:03    17:27    5:38  Council Rock N (1)
  131    64  Greg Gillispie, So               5:09       11:01    17:28    5:38  Red Land (3)
  132    65  Jake Holdcroft, Sr               4:58       10:51    17:29    5:38  North Allegheny (7)
  133        Isaac Leggett, Jr                5:11       11:04    17:29    5:38  Easton Area (11)
  134    66  Aaron Focht, Jr                  5:04       10:58    17:30    5:38  Red Land (3)
  135    67  Brian Kuntzmann, Jr              5:05       11:00    17:30    5:39  North Penn (1)
  136        Tom Luff, Jr                     5:05       10:59    17:31    5:39  Emmaus (11)
  137    68  Steve Pope, Jr                   5:08       11:00    17:32    5:39  Council Rock N (1)
  138        Joe Zamadics, Sr                 5:00         :00    17:32    5:39  Wc East (1)
  139        Richard Peterson, Sr             4:47         :00    17:33    5:39  Meadville (10)
  140        Sam Apke, Sr                     4:54       10:49    17:33    5:39  Mt. Lebanon (7)
  141    69  Kevin Brandon, Sr                5:04       10:59    17:33    5:39  Red Land (3)
  142    70  Matt Robertson, Jr               5:00       10:57    17:33    5:40  North Allegheny (7)
  143        Andrew Knecht, Sr                5:02       11:01    17:34    5:40  Nazareth (11)
  144        Mike Williams, Sr                5:04       11:01    17:34    5:40  State College (6)
  145    71  Alex Macri, Jr                   5:12       11:11    17:34    5:40  Parkland (11)
  146    72  Sean Galiczynski, Sr             5:02       10:59    17:35    5:40  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  147        John Wallace, Jr                 5:15       11:06    17:35    5:40  Cocalico (3)
  148        Michael Beegle, So               5:12       11:06    17:36    5:40  Gettysburg (3)
  149    73  Jared Feinstein, Sr              4:58       10:59    17:36    5:41  Cedar Crest (3)
  150    74  Alex Galli, Fr                   5:12       10:59    17:37    5:41  Cedar Crest (3)
  151    75  Matt Vandenhengel, Sr            5:15       11:09    17:37    5:41  Cumberland Val (3)
  152    76  Jon Williams, Sr                 4:58       11:03    17:37    5:41  Allderdice (8)
  153    77  Alex Flower, Jr                  5:11       11:09    17:40    5:42  Red Land (3)
  154    78  Chris Fischer, So                5:09       11:06    17:40    5:42  Altoona (6)
  155        Matt Rutt, Jr                    5:12       11:04    17:41    5:42  Wilson (3)
  156        Wayne Dailey, Sr                 5:15       11:07    17:41    5:42  Butler (7)
  157        Dustin Horning, Jr               5:09         :00    17:41    5:42  Elizabethtown (3)
  158    79  Sam Murray, Sr                   5:09       11:08    17:42    5:42  Manheim Twp (3)
  159        Zach Rivenbark, Sr               5:08       11:07    17:42    5:42  Southern Lehigh (11)
  160    80  Stefan Bossbaly, So              5:06       11:01    17:42    5:43  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  161        Charles Anderson, So             5:07       11:07    17:44    5:43  Penn Hills (7)
  162    81  Steve Meckler, Jr                5:14       11:18    17:44    5:43  Council Rock N (1)
  163        Ian Styer, Sr                    5:11       11:07    17:45    5:43  Twin Valley (3)
  164        Reece Ayers, Fr                  5:08         :00    17:45    5:43  Tunkhannock (2)
  165    82  Nick Marini, Sr                  5:04       11:03    17:46    5:44  Cathedral Prep (10)
  166    83  David Strauss, So                5:11       11:09    17:46    5:44  Parkland (11)
  167        Jesse Mancuso, So                5:18       11:16    17:46    5:44  Garden Spot (3)
  168    84  Jordan Liberman, So              5:04       10:58    17:46    5:44  Altoona (6)
  169    85  Michael White, So                5:07       11:08    17:47    5:44  Bradford (9)
  170        Nate Huff, Jr                    5:20         :00    17:47    5:44  Central Dauphin (3)
  171        Ian Eisenhauer, Jr               5:16       11:18    17:47    5:44  Jersey Shore (4)
  172        David Eubanks, Jr                5:17       11:13    17:48    5:44  Chambersburg (3)
  173    86  Joe Williams, Jr                 5:23       11:14    17:48    5:44  Carlisle (3)
  174    87  Doug Rheiner, Jr                 5:17         :00    17:49    5:45  Council Rock N (1)
  175    88  Ethan Pealer, Sr                 5:13       11:06    17:49    5:45  Cumberland Val (3)
  176        Ben Myers, Jr                    5:12       11:11    17:49    5:45  Central York (3)
  177    89  Kyle Matika, Sr                  5:18       11:19    17:50    5:45  Parkland (11)
  178    90  Steven Roberts, Sr               5:09         :00    17:51    5:45  Parkland (11)
  179        Justin Huey, Fr                  5:08       11:11    17:52    5:46  St. Marys (9)
  180        James Rogers, Sr                 5:20       11:14    17:52    5:46  Cheltenham (1)
  181    91  Shane Smith, Sr                  5:13       11:12    17:52    5:46  Liberty (11)
  182        Josh Hooke, Sr                   5:13       11:17    17:52    5:46  Norwin (7)
  183        Cory Jennings, Jr                5:14       11:15    17:53    5:46  Solanco (3)
  184    92  Andrew Viscusi, Jr               5:05       11:07    17:53    5:46  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  185        Chris Hakes, Jr                  5:06       11:11    17:54    5:46  Williamsport (4)
  186    93  Steve Walkowiak, Jr              5:13       11:13    17:54    5:46  Cedar Crest (3)
  187    94  Dan Hoy, Sr                      5:24         :00    17:54    5:46  Carlisle (3)
  188        Josh Salvisburg, So              5:14       11:14    17:55    5:47  Hazleton Area (2)
  189    95  Brent Balmer, Jr                 5:13       11:13    17:56    5:47  Cedar Crest (3)
  190        Kyle Ragan, Jr                   5:05       11:12    17:56    5:47  State College (6)
  191    96  Alex Mascio, Fr                  5:16         :00    17:56    5:47  Seneca Valley (7)
  192        Greg Opp, Sr                     5:08       11:07    17:56    5:47  Somerset (6)
  193    97  Dan Golden, Sr                   5:15       11:20    17:56    5:47  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  194    98  Mike Wehrle, Jr                  5:11       11:17    17:57    5:47  Cathedral Prep (10)
  195        Chuck Moyes, Sr                  5:15       11:15    17:57    5:47  Kiski Area (7)
  196    99  Matt Cecala, So                  5:13       11:20    17:58    5:48  Baldwin (7)
  197   100  Troy Zangaro, Fr                 5:22       11:21    17:59    5:48  North Hills (7)
  198        Harry Latchford, Jr              5:14       11:21    17:59    5:48  East Pennsboro (3)
  199   101  John Mariotz, Sr                 5:21         :00    18:01    5:48  Upper Dublin (1)
  200   102  Jeremiah Fordham, Sr             5:14       11:17    18:02    5:49  Abington Heights (2)
  201   103  Jake Dunn, Jr                    5:21       11:26    18:02    5:49  Liberty (11)
  202   104  Brad Risser, Jr                  5:17       11:21    18:03    5:49  Manheim Twp (3)
  203   105  Brian Ciak, Sr                   5:20       11:22    18:03    5:49  North Hills (7)
  204   106  Sam Stortz, Jr                   5:25         :00    18:04    5:50  Upper Dublin (1)
  205   107  Nick D'Angelo, Sr                5:16       11:20    18:05    5:50  Liberty (11)
  206   108  Patrick Haneman, Sr              5:08       11:09    18:06    5:50  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  207   109  Ryan Trexler, Jr                 5:19       11:23    18:09    5:51  Altoona (6)
  208   110  Dan McAllister, Sr               5:19       11:25    18:09    5:51  Red Land (3)
  209   111  Derek Fredrick, Sr               5:14       11:23    18:10    5:51  Central (12)
  210   112  Will Daly, Sr                    5:17       11:21    18:10    5:51  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  211   113  Tyler Lidwell, Fr                5:23       11:26    18:10    5:52  Altoona (6)
  212        Nathan Zondlo, Sr                4:55       10:58    18:10    5:52  Pittston Area (2)
  213   114  Will Hoover, So                  5:24       11:30    18:11    5:52  Carlisle (3)
  214   115  Andy Flynn, Fr                   5:14         :00    18:12    5:52  Cumberland Val (3)
  215   116  Andy Hellmann, Sr                5:11       11:19    18:12    5:52  Cathedral Prep (10)
  216        Nikolai Klena, Sr                4:58       11:07    18:12    5:52  Oil City (10)
  217        Colt Mack, Sr                    5:05       11:19    18:14    5:53  St. Marys (9)
  218   117  Brendan Wise, Jr                 5:21       11:35    18:16    5:53  Manheim Twp (3)
  219   118  Sean Sharkey, So                 5:23       11:36    18:17    5:54  Manheim Twp (3)
  220   119  Ricky Makowski, So               5:13       11:25    18:17    5:54  Cathedral Prep (10)
  221   120  Mike Sibenac, Sr                 5:22       11:28    18:17    5:54  Seneca Valley (7)
  222   121  Casey Rose, Jr                   5:14         :00    18:18    5:54  Abington Heights (2)
  223        Paul Kernfeld, Sr                5:15       11:33    18:19    5:54  State College (6)
  224   122  Chris Montague, Fr               5:21       11:25    18:19    5:54  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  225   123  John Karrasch, Jr                5:24       11:35    18:20    5:55  Bradford (9)
  226   124  Mike Harf, So                    5:17       11:24    18:20    5:55  Altoona (6)
  227   125  Matt McCarthy, Jr                5:18       11:27    18:22    5:55  Cathedral Prep (10)
  228   126  Michael Compton, Fr              5:19       11:31    18:22    5:55  Baldwin (7)
  229        Craig Eddy, Sr                   5:07       11:18    18:23    5:56  Somerset (6)
  230        Vince Fadale, Fr                 5:10       11:26    18:23    5:56  Selinsgrove (4)
  231   127  Tom Troxell, Sr                  5:09         :00    18:24    5:56  Cedar Crest (3)
  232   128  Mike Johnson, So                 5:21       11:26    18:25    5:56  Liberty (11)
  233        Brian Theisen, Fr                5:22       11:31    18:26    5:56  McDowell (10)
  234        Mike Robinson, Jr                5:01         :00    18:27    5:57  Dubois (9)
  235   129  Miles Wolfe, Sr                  5:22         :00    18:29    5:58  Shikellamy (4)
  236   130  Chris Farmer, Jr                 5:16       11:32    18:29    5:58  Cedar Crest (3)
  237   131  Randy Kreulen, So                5:09         :00    18:30    5:58  Abington Heights (2)
  238   132  Michael Bruno, Sr                5:09       11:44    18:30    5:58  Abington Heights (2)
  239        Dana Huber, Jr                   5:22         :00    18:31    5:58  Punxsutawney (9)
  240   133  Mike Shemansky, Jr               5:13       11:26    18:31    5:58  Parkland (11)
  241   134  Tom Doyle, Sr                    5:16       11:31    18:32    5:59  Baldwin (7)
  242   135  Mark Blashford, Jr               5:25       11:36    18:32    5:59  Carlisle (3)
  243   136  David Richardson, So             5:19       11:33    18:33    5:59  Red Land (3)
  244   137  Michael Cain, Fr                 5:24       11:47    18:33    5:59  Baldwin (7)
  245   138  Jonny Sneed, Sr                  5:28         :00    18:33    5:59  Altoona (6)
  246   139  Matthew Chylak, Jr               4:43       11:05    18:33    5:59  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  247   140  Adam Barnes, So                  5:24       11:39    18:33    5:59  Bradford (9)
  248   141  Matt Marchalonis, So             5:20       11:34    18:34    5:59  Manheim Twp (3)

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

249 Wes Brubaker, Sr 5:19 11:36 18:37 6:00 Selinsgrove (4) 250 142 Mick Bursack, Sr 5:15 :00 18:41 6:01 Central (12) 251 143 Dave Dennison, Jr 5:23 11:32 18:44 6:02 Carlisle (3) 252 144 Daniel Stewart, Sr 5:31 11:49 18:44 6:03 Manheim Twp (3) 253 145 Nate Alter, So 5:25 11:40 18:45 6:03 Allderdice (8) 254 146 Dan Francis, Sr 5:23 :00 18:46 6:03 Shikellamy (4) 255 147 Billy Miller, Sr 5:22 11:40 18:49 6:04 Cathedral Prep (10) 256 148 Dennis Logan, So 5:26 :00 18:56 6:06 Baldwin (7) 257 Nathan Jones, Sr 5:20 :00 18:59 6:07 Jersey Shore (4) 258 149 Josh Smertz, So 5:29 11:55 19:00 6:08 Abington Heights (2) 259 150 Joby Mathews, Sr 5:23 11:50 19:01 6:08 Central (12) 260 151 Vinny Pisztora, Jr 5:30 11:53 19:01 6:08 Allderdice (8) 261 152 Mac Wolfson, Jr 5:27 11:53 19:03 6:09 Allderdice (8) 262 153 Evan Feura, So 5:30 11:56 19:06 6:09 Bradford (9) 263 154 Josiah Tobin, Jr 5:31 11:54 19:08 6:10 Shikellamy (4) 264 Bobby Forbes, Sr 5:13 11:49 19:11 6:11 Warren (10) 265 155 Micah Winterstein, Sr 5:18 11:53 19:11 6:11 Central (12) 266 156 Troy Seiberling, Sr 5:25 :00 19:13 6:12 Shikellamy (4) 267 157 Larry Blumenthal, Sr 5:28 :00 19:25 6:16 Allderdice (8) 268 Carlos Mejia, Jr 5:39 12:25 19:32 6:18 Franklin Towne Ch 12 269 158 Kyle Attinger, So 5:31 :00 19:34 6:19 Shikellamy (4) 270 Nathaniel Mark, So 5:38 :00 19:54 6:25 Schenley (8) 271 159 Corey Little, So 5:42 12:31 19:59 6:27 Bradford (9) 272 160 Brian Stack, Jr 5:40 12:38 20:06 6:29 Allderdice (8) 273 Justin Quast, Jr 5:28 12:25 20:16 6:32 Peabody (8) 274 James Vojtash, Jr 5:30 12:51 20:17 6:32 Carrick (8) 275 161 Ricky Mathews, Sr 5:45 12:37 20:17 6:32 Central (12) 276 Julio Alva, Sr 5:33 12:35 20:20 6:33 Northeast (12) 277 Tony Baylor, Sr 5:35 12:55 20:31 6:37 University City (12) 278 Jonathan Holland, Sr 5:35 :00 20:32 6:37 Dobbins (12) 279 162 Zack Nichols, Fr 5:46 12:50 20:33 6:38 Central (12) 280 163 Brian Lenig, Jr 5:56 12:56 20:37 6:39 Shikellamy (4) 281 164 Kurt Stahlfield, Sr 5:43 :00 20:51 6:43 Allderdice (8) 282 165 Ben Shoch, Jr 5:56 12:57 20:55 6:45 Shikellamy (4) 283 166 Alex Drust, Sr 6:06 13:36 21:40 6:59 Central (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

284 167 James Karrasch, Fr 6:20 13:50 21:47 7:02 Bradford (9) 285 Christopher Mullins, Jr 6:21 13:57 22:09 7:09 Frankford (12) "*" indicates females 21 finishers among Men 1 & Under 41 finishers among Men 2 - 2 98 finishers among Men 3 - 3 125 finishers among Men 4 & Up 285 male finishers 0 female finishers 285 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.