PIAA FINALS BOYS AA 5K

HERSHEY PARK

Nov. 3, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North East (10)          83    3   12   14   20   34   46   81   17:25      1:00
  2   General McLane (10)     151    4    9   15   52   71  101  132   17:39      1:19
  3   Scranton Prep (2)       192   21   24   38   42   67   73   83   17:54        41
 4*   West Middlesex (10)     219   10   22   29   69   89  100  168   17:55      1:19
 5*   Quaker Valley (7)       219    5   23   39   58   94  108  133   17:56      1:38
  6   Phil-Mont Chr. (1)      220   19   25   44   56   76  115  119   17:59        55
  7   Trinity (3)             254   28   30   49   62   85   98  107   18:03        51
  8   Penns Valley (6)        280   16   31   48   51  134  139  163   18:10      1:57
  9   Holy Redeemer (2)       281   11   55   59   61   95  105  121   18:07      1:26
 10   Wellsboro (4)           282   27   35   64   72   84   92  103   18:08        51
 11   Northeast Bradford (4   298    6   68   70   74   80   88  145   18:09      1:24
 12   Elk Lake (2)            300   17   41   45   75  122  135  142   18:15      1:42
 13   Lancaster Menn (3)      312   26   50   53   65  118  146  150   18:16      1:30
 14   York Suburban (3)       342   32   40   86   87   97  117  126   18:19      1:00
 15   Riverview (7)           359    7   18   47  140  147  155  166   18:24      2:36
 16   Central Cambria (6)     395   37   57   91  104  106  156  158   18:32      1:04
 17   Mars (7)                396   43   63   77   99  114  129  131   18:31      1:07
 18   Oswayo Valley (9)       406   13   54   93  102  144  152  159   18:33      2:10
 19   Tamaqua (11)            408    8   60   79  120  141  148  162   18:32      2:21
 20   Elk County Cath (9)     428   33   36  110  124  125  149  151   18:40      1:31
 21   Riverside (7)           437    2   66  116  123  130  137  143   18:33      2:37
 22   Carver E & S (12)       473    1   82  109  128  153  154  167   18:43      3:26
 23   Allentown Cc (11)       487   78   90   96  111  112  113  127   18:48        34
 24   Bedford (5)             752  136  138  157  160  161  164  165   20:06      1:17

Individuals

1. North East (10)
    3  Garrett Gray, Sr            16:50    5:26
   12  Carter Denne, Sr            17:24    5:37
   14  Dylan Klein, Jr             17:26    5:37
   20  Zac Mix, Jr                 17:36    5:41
   34  Rob Merkel, Jr              17:49    5:45
   46  David Swan, Sr              18:03    5:49
   81  Cuyler Lewis, Fr            18:32    5:58
Time = 1:27:04     Places = 83

2. General McLane (10)
    4  Dan Dillon, Sr              17:01    5:29
    9  Bryan Baumgartner, Jr       17:18    5:35
   15  Morgan Elliott, So          17:28    5:38
   52  Morgan Hanes, Sr            18:07    5:50
   71  Kenny Thompson, Jr          18:20    5:55
  101  Michael Green, So           18:51    6:05
  132  Craig Hutceson, Sr          19:24    6:15
Time = 1:28:12     Places = 151

3. Scranton Prep (2)
   21  Peter Frein, Jr             17:37    5:41
   24  Arjunan Gnanendran, Jr      17:40    5:42
   38  Sam Kuchwara, So            17:56    5:47
   42  Leo Walsh, So               17:58    5:48
   67  Pj Wasilchak, Sr            18:18    5:54
   73  Chris Cummings, Sr          18:26    5:57
   83  Jj Nicastro, Sr             18:32    5:59
Time = 1:29:27     Places = 192

4*. West Middlesex (10)
   10  Adam Shrawder, Jr           17:19    5:35
   22  Matt Lawhead, Sr            17:39    5:41
   29  Mike Ryan, So               17:43    5:43
   69  Dan Bauer, Sr               18:19    5:55
   89  Colby Howe, So              18:37    6:00
  100  Jason Devlin, Fr            18:50    6:04
  168  Kyle Devlin, Jr             29:04    9:22
Time = 1:29:35     Places = 219

5*. Quaker Valley (7)
    5  John Yankello, So           17:06    5:31
   23  Chad Kosanovich, Jr         17:40    5:42
   39  Andrew Hotchkiss, Fr        17:56    5:47
   58  Omar Hyjek, So              18:12    5:52
   94  Paul Schumacher, Sr         18:44    6:02
  108  Dane Gustafson, Jr          19:00    6:08
  133  Ian Pegg, Jr                19:25    6:16
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 219

6. Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
   19  Jon Shope, So               17:34    5:40
   25  Wes Shope, Sr               17:40    5:42
   44  Andrew Maienshein, So       17:59    5:48
   56  Wes Tomer, Jr               18:11    5:52
   76  Owen Struck, Sr             18:28    5:57
  115  Dave Defelice, Jr           19:07    6:10
  119  Schuyler Hasty, So          19:11    6:11
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 220

7. Trinity (3)
   28  Shane Seymore, Sr           17:42    5:43
   30  Tommy Gruschow, Fr          17:44    5:43
   49  Mike Gruschow, Jr           18:04    5:50
   62  David Smith, Sr             18:14    5:53
   85  Joe Perry, Sr               18:33    5:59
   98  Joe Whitmore, So            18:47    6:03
  107  Brandon Claypool, Jr        18:59    6:07
Time = 1:30:15     Places = 254

8. Penns Valley (6)
   16  Matt Brooker, Jr            17:31    5:39
   31  Nathan Brown, Sr            17:44    5:43
   48  Seth Lynch, Sr              18:03    5:49
   51  Peter Kistler, So           18:05    5:50
  134  Brad Harlos, Sr             19:27    6:16
  139  Nick Monroe, Sr             19:30    6:17
  163  Will Lush, Fr               20:59    6:46
Time = 1:30:49     Places = 280

9. Holy Redeemer (2)
   11  Alec Richardson, Sr         17:19    5:35
   55  Joe Hickey, So              18:07    5:51
   59  Adam Karwaski, Jr           18:13    5:52
   61  David Levandowski, So       18:13    5:53
   95  Andrew Capaci, Jr           18:44    6:02
  105  Kenny Roman, Sr             18:58    6:07
  121  Chris Cavanaugh, So         19:14    6:12
Time = 1:30:35     Places = 281

10. Wellsboro (4)
   27  Corvin Oberholzer, Sr       17:42    5:42
   35  Justin Rupert, Sr           17:52    5:46
   64  Tom Owlett, Jr              18:15    5:53
   72  Mike Wheeler, Fr            18:20    5:55
   84  Tim Huck, Jr                18:32    5:59
   92  Darrin Keeler, Sr           18:42    6:02
  103  Derek Erdmann, Jr           18:53    6:05
Time = 1:30:39     Places = 282

11. Northeast Bradford (4
    6  Ethan Laudermilch, Sr       17:08    5:32
   68  Tory Carlsen, Jr            18:19    5:54
   70  Jake Balchikonis, Fr        18:20    5:55
   74  Alex Wallace, Jr            18:27    5:57
   80  Travis Geiser, Jr           18:31    5:58
   88  Kent Upham, Fr              18:35    5:59
  145  Stephen Hayes, Sr           19:38    6:20
Time = 1:30:44     Places = 298

12. Elk Lake (2)
   17  Brent Salsman, Jr           17:33    5:39
   41  Ryne Carney, Jr             17:58    5:48
   45  Tyler Williams, So          18:00    5:48
   75  Bryan Grosvenor, Fr         18:28    5:57
  122  Cory Benscoter, Sr          19:14    6:12
  135  Phil Trowbridge, Jr         19:28    6:17
  142  Keaton Bennett, So          19:33    6:18
Time = 1:31:11     Places = 300

13. Lancaster Menn (3)
   26  Seth Charles, Sr            17:41    5:42
   50  Keith Mast, So              18:04    5:50
   53  Ryan Schloneger, So         18:07    5:51
   65  Nigel Anjiri, Jr            18:16    5:53
  118  Erich Eitzen, Jr            19:11    6:11
  146  Zach Zook, Fr               19:41    6:21
  150  Chris Root, Sr              19:55    6:25
Time = 1:31:17     Places = 312

14. York Suburban (3)
   32  Jeremy Saur, So             17:46    5:44
   40  Nick Schrading, So          17:56    5:47
   86  Andrew Wade, Sr             18:34    5:59
   87  Kyle Cote', So              18:35    5:59
   97  Jacob Jones, So             18:46    6:03
  117  Ryan Barton, Sr             19:10    6:11
  126  Derek Shirey, Jr            19:19    6:14
Time = 1:31:35     Places = 342

15. Riverview (7)
    7  Matt Springer, Jr           17:09    5:32
   18  Mike Springer, Sr           17:34    5:40
   47  Eddie Grystar, So           18:03    5:49
  140  Alex Myers, Jr              19:31    6:18
  147  Patrick Donavan, Jr         19:44    6:22
  155  David Hazlett, Sr           20:06    6:29
  166  Brady Hunzeker, Fr          21:34    6:57
Time = 1:32:00     Places = 359

16. Central Cambria (6)
   37  Corey Sheehan, Jr           17:55    5:47
   57  Phil Steinberg, So          18:11    5:52
   91  Ben Kinley, Sr              18:40    6:01
  104  Mike Salguero, So           18:56    6:06
  106  Scott Pandya, Sr            18:58    6:07
  156  Arjun Vyas, Fr              20:07    6:29
  158  Frank Brown, Sr             20:25    6:35
Time = 1:32:38     Places = 395

17. Mars (7)
   43  Justin Stadelmyer, Sr       17:59    5:48
   63  Nick Edinger, Jr            18:15    5:53
   77  Michael Lewis, Sr           18:29    5:58
   99  Brandon Stadelmyer, Sr      18:47    6:04
  114  Chris Hardt, Fr             19:05    6:09
  129  Jon Randza, Sr              19:20    6:14
  131  Chris Alikhani, Jr          19:22    6:15
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 396

18. Oswayo Valley (9)
   13  Orion Bernard, Jr           17:26    5:37
   54  Joe Carson, Jr              18:07    5:51
   93  Coby Sebastian, Sr          18:43    6:02
  102  Joel Zink, Jr               18:53    6:05
  144  Kameron Surra, Jr           19:36    6:19
  152  Trevor Howard, Fr           20:01    6:27
  159  Christopher Sebastian, So   20:28    6:36
Time = 1:32:42     Places = 406

19. Tamaqua (11)
    8  Alex Zubey, Sr              17:12    5:33
   60  Sam Griffiths, Sr           18:13    5:52
   79  Erik McCann, Sr             18:30    5:58
  120  Matt Brode, Sr              19:13    6:12
  141  Kyle Evans, Sr              19:32    6:18
  148  Joey Kabana, Sr             19:45    6:22
  162  Philip Christman, Fr        20:51    6:44
Time = 1:32:38     Places = 408

20. Elk County Cath (9)
   33  Alex Brazinski, Jr          17:49    5:45
   36  Chris Antonio, So           17:52    5:46
  110  Harley Thompson, Fr         19:02    6:08
  124  Tyler Prokop, Sr            19:18    6:13
  125  Max Croteau, Sr             19:19    6:14
  149  Brandon Johnson, So         19:50    6:24
  151  Brock Merat, Sr             19:57    6:26
Time = 1:33:18     Places = 428

21. Riverside (7)
    2  Jonathan McElwain, Jr       16:43    5:24
   66  Marius Klien, Jr            18:18    5:54
  116  Matt Martin, Jr             19:10    6:11
  123  Max Henderson, So           19:15    6:12
  130  Mike Farah, Jr              19:20    6:14
  137  Luke Griffin, Jr            19:29    6:17
  143  Mike Brenner, Jr            19:34    6:18
Time = 1:32:44     Places = 437

22. Carver E & S (12)
    1  Terrence Lee, Sr            16:39    5:22
   82  Austin Perron, Sr           18:32    5:59
  109  Elliot Rhodes, Sr           19:01    6:08
  128  Rashad Martin, Sr           19:20    6:14
  153  Byron Dailey, Jr            20:05    6:28
  154  John Drummond, Jr           20:06    6:29
  167  Brandon Mathis, So          23:19    7:31
Time = 1:33:34     Places = 473

23. Allentown Cc (11)
   78  Ben Upton, Sr               18:30    5:58
   90  Kyle Fisher, Sr             18:38    6:01
   96  Colin Bakey, Jr             18:45    6:03
  111  Carlos Laluz, Jr            19:03    6:09
  112  Dan Fitzpatrick, Fr         19:04    6:09
  113  Dennis Scully, Jr           19:04    6:09
  127  Matt Konz, Sr               19:20    6:14
Time = 1:33:58     Places = 487

24. Bedford (5)
  136  Zach Nmaust, So             19:29    6:17
  138  Colin Coffield, Fr          19:29    6:17
  157  Ryan Ferguson, Jr           20:16    6:32
  160  Stephen Buckingham, So      20:33    6:38
  161  Trey Easter, So             20:45    6:42
  164  Caleb Fisher, Fr            21:06    6:48
  165  Robbie Orr, Jr              21:34    6:57
Time = 1:40:30     Places = 752
Top

        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1        Joe Beveridge, Jr                4:50       10:27    16:31    5:19  Bishop McDevitt (3)
    2     1  Terrence Lee, Sr                 4:50       10:27    16:39    5:22  Carver E & S (12)
    3        Alfredo Santana, Jr              4:50         :00    16:43    5:23  Neuva Charter (12)
    4     2  Jonathan McElwain, Jr            4:52       10:30    16:43    5:24  Riverside (7)
    5        Jim Spisak, Jr                   4:51       10:31    16:49    5:25  Bishop McCort (6)
    6     3  Garrett Gray, Sr                 4:50       10:31    16:50    5:26  North East (10)
    7        Garth Watson, Sr                 4:50       10:30    16:58    5:28  Canton (4)
    8        Greg Ahlswede, Sr                5:04       10:42    16:59    5:29  Jenkintown (1)
    9     4  Dan Dillon, Sr                   5:07       10:43    17:01    5:29  General McLane (10)
   10        James McBride, Sr                5:03       10:53    17:02    5:30  Eastern York (3)
   11        Nate King, Sr                    5:00       10:45    17:04    5:30  Slippery Rock (10)
   12     5  John Yankello, So                4:56       10:42    17:06    5:31  Quaker Valley (7)
   13        Andrew Lucarini, Jr              5:02       10:45    17:07    5:31  Fort Cherry (7)
   14        Tyler Riegel, So                 4:58       10:45    17:07    5:31  Tulpehocken (3)
   15     6  Ethan Laudermilch, Sr            5:13       10:42    17:08    5:32  Northeast Bradford (4
   16     7  Matt Springer, Jr                5:10       10:46    17:09    5:32  Riverview (7)
   17        Jacob Kildoo, Fr                 5:05       10:45    17:10    5:32  Grove City (10)
   18        Mike Garver, Sr                  5:10       10:55    17:11    5:32  Bishop McCort (6)
   19        Derek Briggs, Sr                 4:56       10:41    17:11    5:32  Eisenhower (10)
   20     8  Alex Zubey, Sr                   4:53       10:41    17:12    5:33  Tamaqua (11)
   21        Andy Luksik, Jr                  5:14       11:03    17:13    5:33  Bishop McCort (6)
   22        Mark Carlucci, Sr                5:05       10:51    17:15    5:34  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
   23        Blaise Fernandez, So             4:59       10:53    17:17    5:34  Tulpehocken (3)
   24        Ryan Reich, Sr                   4:58       10:49    17:18    5:35  Oley Valley (3)
   25     9  Bryan Baumgartner, Jr            5:11         :00    17:18    5:35  General McLane (10)
   26    10  Adam Shrawder, Jr                4:50         :00    17:19    5:35  West Middlesex (10)
   27    11  Alec Richardson, Sr              5:08         :00    17:19    5:35  Holy Redeemer (2)
   28        Dan Blackman, Jr                 5:08       11:00    17:19    5:35  Towanda (4)
   29        Stephen Welsh, So                5:09       10:57    17:21    5:36  Kutztown (3)
   30        Reuben Hampton, Jr               4:56       10:47    17:23    5:36  Masterman (12)
   31    12  Carter Denne, Sr                 5:00         :00    17:24    5:37  North East (10)
   32        Michael Vido, Sr                 4:57       10:47    17:25    5:37  Springfield Montco -1
   33    13  Orion Bernard, Jr                5:00       10:51    17:26    5:37  Oswayo Valley (9)
   34        Dave Evans, Sr                   5:21       11:08    17:26    5:37  Devon Prep (1)
   35    14  Dylan Klein, Jr                  5:13       11:08    17:26    5:37  North East (10)
   36        Joe Hiller, Sr                   5:07         :00    17:26    5:37  Lewisburg (4)
   37    15  Morgan Elliott, So               5:10       10:56    17:28    5:38  General McLane (10)
   38        Eric Evans, Sr                   5:08       11:01    17:30    5:38  Boiling Springs (3)
   39        Frank Nick, Sr                   5:02       10:55    17:30    5:39  Palisades (11)
   40    16  Matt Brooker, Jr                 5:17         :00    17:31    5:39  Penns Valley (6)
   41        Wyatt Decker, Sr                 5:16       11:10    17:31    5:39  Sullivan County (4)
   42        Beau Feeny, Jr                   5:04       10:57    17:32    5:39  Masterman (12)
   43    17  Brent Salsman, Jr                5:02       10:56    17:33    5:39  Elk Lake (2)
   44        Adam Mengel, Sr                  5:20       11:09    17:33    5:40  Center (7)
   45    18  Mike Springer, Sr                5:09       11:01    17:34    5:40  Riverview (7)
   46    19  Jon Shope, So                    5:25       11:19    17:34    5:40  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
   47        Owen Bowser, Jr                  5:02         :00    17:35    5:40  Slippery Rock (10)
   48        Tyler Erhart, So                 5:13       11:06    17:35    5:40  East Juniata (4)
   49        Tim Gillingham, Sr               5:10         :00    17:36    5:40  Northgate (7)
   50    20  Zac Mix, Jr                      5:04       10:54    17:36    5:41  North East (10)
   51    21  Peter Frein, Jr                  5:03       10:57    17:37    5:41  Scranton Prep (2)
   52        Pio Mandato, Sr                  5:00       10:52    17:37    5:41  Lansdale Catholic (1)
   53        Derek Malin, Sr                  5:03       10:50    17:38    5:41  Sullivan County (4)
   54        Marshall Hartley, Sr             4:57       10:56    17:39    5:41  Commodore Perry (10)
   55        Cody Luchs, Sr                   5:12       11:07    17:39    5:41  Ridgway Area (9)
   56    22  Matt Lawhead, Sr                 4:50       10:43    17:39    5:41  West Middlesex (10)
   57        Ben Hatch, Sr                    5:07       11:05    17:40    5:42  Bellwood Antis (6)
   58    23  Chad Kosanovich, Jr              5:00       10:56    17:40    5:42  Quaker Valley (7)
   59    24  Arjunan Gnanendran, Jr           5:13       11:00    17:40    5:42  Scranton Prep (2)
   60        Jeremiah Wilt, Sr                5:14       11:06    17:40    5:42  Shnksvll-Stnycreek -5
   61    25  Wes Shope, Sr                    5:24       11:20    17:40    5:42  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
   62    26  Seth Charles, Sr                 5:03         :00    17:41    5:42  Lancaster Menn (3)
   63        Mike Stone, Sr                   5:02       10:58    17:41    5:42  Wyomissing (3)
   64        Aaron McGarvey, Jr               5:25       11:22    17:41    5:42  Karns City (9)
   65        Greg Duckloe, Jr                 5:08       11:04    17:42    5:42  Moravian Acad (11)
   66    27  Corvin Oberholzer, Sr            5:10       11:11    17:42    5:42  Wellsboro (4)
   67    28  Shane Seymore, Sr                5:11       11:05    17:42    5:43  Trinity (3)
   68    29  Mike Ryan, So                    4:55       10:47    17:43    5:43  West Middlesex (10)
   69        Jimmy Schrecongost, Sr           5:00       10:54    17:43    5:43  Eisenhower (10)
   70    30  Tommy Gruschow, Fr               5:19       11:21    17:44    5:43  Trinity (3)
   71        Zack Lebo, Jr                    4:58         :00    17:44    5:43  Panther Valley (11)
   72    31  Nathan Brown, Sr                 5:18       11:15    17:44    5:43  Penns Valley (6)
   73        Alex Woodrow, Fr                 5:10       11:10    17:45    5:43  Marion Center (6)
   74    32  Jeremy Saur, So                  5:15       11:14    17:46    5:44  York Suburban (3)
   75        Ryan Barlow, Sr                  5:05       11:05    17:48    5:44  Freedom Area (7)
   76        Josh Sadlock, Sr                 4:59         :00    17:48    5:44  Bishop McDevitt (3)
   77    33  Alex Brazinski, Jr               5:14       11:08    17:49    5:45  Elk County Cath (9)
   78        Tom Bollinger, Jr                5:11       11:15    17:49    5:45  Grove City (10)
   79    34  Rob Merkel, Jr                   5:15       11:12    17:49    5:45  North East (10)
   80        Garrett Gleeson, Sr              5:08         :00    17:50    5:45  Maplewood (10)
   81        Patrick Johnson, Sr              5:06         :00    17:50    5:45  Cranberry (9)
   82    35  Justin Rupert, Sr                5:13       11:10    17:52    5:46  Wellsboro (4)
   83        Tylor Barnhart, So               5:04       10:59    17:52    5:46  Danville (4)
   84    36  Chris Antonio, So                5:15       11:10    17:52    5:46  Elk County Cath (9)
   85        Zach Dicks, Sr                   5:18       11:20    17:53    5:46  Susquenita (3)
   86        Dan Day, Jr                      5:01       10:59    17:53    5:46  Lansdale Catholic (1)
   87        Kerry Maloney, Sr                5:16       11:22    17:54    5:46  Dunmore (2)
   88        Dustin Smith, Sr                 5:21         :00    17:55    5:46  Ellwood City (7)
   89    37  Corey Sheehan, Jr                5:05       11:03    17:55    5:47  Central Cambria (6)
   90    38  Sam Kuchwara, So                 5:22       11:21    17:56    5:47  Scranton Prep (2)
   91    39  Andrew Hotchkiss, Fr             5:16         :00    17:56    5:47  Quaker Valley (7)
   92    40  Nick Schrading, So               5:16       11:15    17:56    5:47  York Suburban (3)
   93        Alex Klinger, Sr                 5:04       11:10    17:57    5:47  Bald Eagle Area (6)
   94        Greg Forsythe, Sr                5:06       11:07    17:57    5:47  Greensburg Cc (7)
   95        Mike Davis, Jr                   5:07         :00    17:57    5:47  Danville (4)
   96    41  Ryne Carney, Jr                  5:05       10:57    17:58    5:48  Elk Lake (2)
   97    42  Leo Walsh, So                    5:28       11:30    17:58    5:48  Scranton Prep (2)
   98    43  Justin Stadelmyer, Sr            5:23       11:26    17:59    5:48  Mars (7)
   99        Max Goldcamp, Sr                 5:08       11:08    17:59    5:48  Beaver Area (7)
  100    44  Andrew Maienshein, So            5:24       11:20    17:59    5:48  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  101        Ethan Adams, Sr                  5:16         :00    18:00    5:48  Jamestown (10)
  102        Evan Miller, So                  5:06         :00    18:00    5:48  Laurel (7)
  103    45  Tyler Williams, So               5:19       11:19    18:00    5:48  Elk Lake (2)
  104        Nick Piazza, Jr                  5:03       11:04    18:01    5:48  Notre Dame Gp (11)
  105        Nate Noll, Fr                    5:12         :00    18:01    5:49  Kutztown (3)
  106        John Hunyara, Jr                 5:13       11:19    18:01    5:49  Minersville Area (11)
  107        Jeremey Evans, Sr                5:22       11:26    18:02    5:49  Holy Cross (2)
  108    46  David Swan, Sr                   5:09       11:10    18:03    5:49  North East (10)
  109    47  Eddie Grystar, So                5:26       11:24    18:03    5:49  Riverview (7)
  110    48  Seth Lynch, Sr                   5:21       11:27    18:03    5:49  Penns Valley (6)
  111        Tyler Brown, Jr                  5:01         :00    18:04    5:49  Wyoming Sem (2)
  112    49  Mike Gruschow, Jr                5:20       11:21    18:04    5:50  Trinity (3)
  113    50  Keith Mast, So                   5:15       11:22    18:04    5:50  Lancaster Menn (3)
  114    51  Peter Kistler, So                5:24       11:27    18:05    5:50  Penns Valley (6)
  115        Justin Bird, So                  5:17       11:23    18:06    5:50  Otto-Eldred (9)
  116        Matt Kozlowski, Sr               5:06       11:16    18:06    5:50  Mt. Carmel Area (4)
  117        Max Penrose, Jr                  5:09       11:17    18:07    5:50  Laurel Valley (6)
  118    52  Morgan Hanes, Sr                 5:27         :00    18:07    5:50  General McLane (10)
  119        Brandon Morris, Sr               5:11       11:19    18:07    5:50  Kittanning (7)
  120    53  Ryan Schloneger, So              5:10       11:15    18:07    5:51  Lancaster Menn (3)
  121    54  Joe Carson, Jr                   5:14       11:20    18:07    5:51  Oswayo Valley (9)
  122    55  Joe Hickey, So                   5:20       11:27    18:07    5:51  Holy Redeemer (2)
  123        Rich Stever, Fr                  5:18       11:26    18:08    5:51  Tyrone Area (6)
  124        Ryan Clarkson, Jr                5:18       11:19    18:09    5:51  Southmoreland (7)
  125        Jason Bohenek, Sr                5:25       11:33    18:10    5:52  Holy Cross (2)
  126        Mike Ryan, Jr                    5:11       11:17    18:11    5:52  Lake-Lehman (2)
  127    56  Wes Tomer, Jr                    5:25       11:23    18:11    5:52  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  128    57  Phil Steinberg, So               5:05       11:07    18:11    5:52  Central Cambria (6)
  129        Chris Harmon, Sr                 5:26       11:29    18:11    5:52  Karns City (9)
  130    58  Omar Hyjek, So                   5:16       11:29    18:12    5:52  Quaker Valley (7)
  131        Justin Najewicz, So              5:18         :00    18:12    5:52  Southmoreland (7)
  132    59  Adam Karwaski, Jr                5:21       11:28    18:13    5:52  Holy Redeemer (2)
  133    60  Sam Griffiths, Sr                5:19       11:31    18:13    5:52  Tamaqua (11)
  134    61  David Levandowski, So            5:21         :00    18:13    5:53  Holy Redeemer (2)
  135        Chris Haight, Sr                 5:22       11:23    18:14    5:53  Kane Area (9)
  136    62  David Smith, Sr                  5:25       11:34    18:14    5:53  Trinity (3)
  137        Ian Mitchell, Sr                 5:08         :00    18:14    5:53  Tussey Mountain (5)
  138        Jordan Siddons, Fr               5:20       11:33    18:14    5:53  Valley View (2)
  139    63  Nick Edinger, Jr                 5:23       11:26    18:15    5:53  Mars (7)
  140        Brent Lane, Jr                   5:21         :00    18:15    5:53  Riverside (2)
  141    64  Tom Owlett, Jr                   5:24         :00    18:15    5:53  Wellsboro (4)
  142        Patrick Fuller, Sr               5:13         :00    18:16    5:53  Rocky Grove (9)
  143    65  Nigel Anjiri, Jr                 5:15       11:27    18:16    5:53  Lancaster Menn (3)
  144        Joe Huyett, So                    :00       11:18    18:17    5:54  Fleetwood (3)
  145        Jason Hartman, Sr                5:24       11:35    18:17    5:54  Schuylkill (3)
  146    66  Marius Klien, Jr                 5:12       11:19    18:18    5:54  Riverside (7)
  147    67  Pj Wasilchak, Sr                 5:14       11:16    18:18    5:54  Scranton Prep (2)
  148    68  Tory Carlsen, Jr                 5:25       11:19    18:19    5:54  Northeast Bradford (4
  149        Nick Zarzeczny, Jr               5:09       11:18    18:19    5:54  Avonworth (7)
  150    69  Dan Bauer, Sr                    5:22       11:32    18:19    5:55  West Middlesex (10)
  151    70  Jake Balchikonis, Fr             5:27       11:34    18:20    5:55  Northeast Bradford (4
  152    71  Kenny Thompson, Jr               5:26       11:42    18:20    5:55  General McLane (10)
  153    72  Mike Wheeler, Fr                 5:24         :00    18:20    5:55  Wellsboro (4)
  154        Ken Burdick, Jr                  5:18       11:30    18:20    5:55  Riverside (2)
  155        Shawn Lake, Jr                   5:11       11:20    18:23    5:56  Sayre (4)
  156        Derek Konen, Sr                  5:23       11:33    18:23    5:56  Ridgway Area (9)
  157        Cass Custard, Jr                 5:19       11:32    18:25    5:56  Conneaut Lake (10)
  158        Nick Stolar, Jr                  5:20       11:30    18:25    5:56  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  159        Will Robinault, Sr               5:08       11:24    18:25    5:56  Youngsville (10)
  160    73  Chris Cummings, Sr               5:24       11:30    18:26    5:57  Scranton Prep (2)
  161        Drew Haller, Sr                  5:27       11:38    18:27    5:57  Northgate (7)
  162    74  Alex Wallace, Jr                 5:29       11:36    18:27    5:57  Northeast Bradford (4
  163    75  Bryan Grosvenor, Fr              5:19       11:32    18:28    5:57  Elk Lake (2)
  164    76  Owen Struck, Sr                  5:26       11:42    18:28    5:57  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  165    77  Michael Lewis, Sr                5:25       11:34    18:29    5:58  Mars (7)
  166    78  Ben Upton, Sr                    5:16       11:32    18:30    5:58  Allentown Cc (11)
  167    79  Erik McCann, Sr                  5:14       11:40    18:30    5:58  Tamaqua (11)
  168        Nick Froats, So                  5:25       11:40    18:30    5:58  Olsh (7)
  169    80  Travis Geiser, Jr                5:30         :00    18:31    5:58  Northeast Bradford (4
  170    81  Cuyler Lewis, Fr                 5:21       11:20    18:32    5:58  North East (10)
  171    82  Austin Perron, Sr                5:05       11:32    18:32    5:59  Carver E & S (12)
  172    83  Jj Nicastro, Sr                  5:27       11:37    18:32    5:59  Scranton Prep (2)
  173    84  Tim Huck, Jr                     5:28         :00    18:32    5:59  Wellsboro (4)
  174    85  Joe Perry, Sr                    5:26       11:38    18:33    5:59  Trinity (3)
  175        Patrick Brown, Jr                5:11       11:32    18:33    5:59  Palisades (11)
  176    86  Andrew Wade, Sr                  5:24       11:40    18:34    5:59  York Suburban (3)
  177        Alex Beatty, Sr                  5:23       11:37    18:34    5:59  Brookville (9)
  178        Andy Breighner, Jr               5:25         :00    18:34    5:59  Littlestown (3)
  179    87  Kyle Cote', So                   5:21       11:34    18:35    5:59  York Suburban (3)
  180    88  Kent Upham, Fr                   5:32       11:42    18:35    5:59  Northeast Bradford (4

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

181 Justin Berger, So 5:17 11:32 18:35 6:00 Wilson Area (11) 182 Mike Zakor, Sr 5:08 11:25 18:36 6:00 Avonworth (7) 183 Matt Skrobiszewski, Jr 5:22 11:32 18:36 6:00 Mid Valley (2) 184 Gabe Wonderling, Sr 5:22 11:38 18:37 6:00 Brookville (9) 185 89 Colby Howe, So 5:16 :00 18:37 6:00 West Middlesex (10) 186 90 Kyle Fisher, Sr 5:12 11:28 18:38 6:01 Allentown Cc (11) 187 91 Ben Kinley, Sr 5:23 11:40 18:40 6:01 Central Cambria (6) 188 Casey Williams, Jr 5:16 11:37 18:40 6:01 Panther Valley (11) 189 Josh Durbin, Jr 5:25 11:40 18:41 6:01 Saucon Valley (11) 190 92 Darrin Keeler, Sr 5:25 :00 18:42 6:02 Wellsboro (4) 191 Alex Zigmunt, Sr 5:28 11:41 18:42 6:02 Holy Cross (2) 192 93 Coby Sebastian, Sr 5:25 11:45 18:43 6:02 Oswayo Valley (9) 193 94 Paul Schumacher, Sr 5:22 11:45 18:44 6:02 Quaker Valley (7) 194 95 Andrew Capaci, Jr 5:29 11:51 18:44 6:02 Holy Redeemer (2) 195 96 Colin Bakey, Jr 5:12 11:33 18:45 6:03 Allentown Cc (11) 196 Ryan Haylett, Jr 5:25 11:37 18:46 6:03 Cochranton (10) 197 97 Jacob Jones, So 5:15 11:28 18:46 6:03 York Suburban (3) 198 Chris Hromek, Fr 5:29 11:50 18:46 6:03 Wyoming Area (2) 199 98 Joe Whitmore, So 5:32 11:56 18:47 6:03 Trinity (3) 200 99 Brandon Stadelmyer, Sr 5:15 11:35 18:47 6:04 Mars (7) 201 J T. Ahearn, So 5:20 11:42 18:48 6:04 Sewickley Acad (7) 202 Shane Holcomb, So 5:28 :00 18:49 6:04 Holy Cross (2) 203 Alex Stola, Sr 5:22 11:47 18:49 6:04 Northwest Area (2) 204 100 Jason Devlin, Fr 5:25 11:47 18:50 6:04 West Middlesex (10) 205 101 Michael Green, So 5:31 11:50 18:51 6:05 General McLane (10) 206 Jason Dean, Fr 5:21 11:40 18:52 6:05 Westmont Hilltop (6) 207 102 Joel Zink, Jr 5:31 11:58 18:53 6:05 Oswayo Valley (9) 208 103 Derek Erdmann, Jr 5:34 11:59 18:53 6:05 Wellsboro (4) 209 Tyler Vivio, So 5:27 11:53 18:55 6:06 Southmoreland (7) 210 104 Mike Salguero, So 5:21 11:45 18:56 6:06 Central Cambria (6) 211 105 Kenny Roman, Sr 5:31 11:57 18:58 6:07 Holy Redeemer (2) 212 Shane Sigler, Sr 5:19 :00 18:58 6:07 Sharpsville (10) 213 106 Scott Pandya, Sr 5:27 11:53 18:58 6:07 Central Cambria (6) 214 107 Brandon Claypool, Jr 5:33 11:59 18:59 6:07 Trinity (3) 215 108 Dane Gustafson, Jr 5:25 11:52 19:00 6:08 Quaker Valley (7) 216 Scott Caliguire, So 5:09 11:41 19:01 6:08 Notre Dame Gp (11) 217 109 Elliot Rhodes, Sr 5:05 11:38 19:01 6:08 Carver E & S (12) 218 110 Harley Thompson, Fr 5:39 11:59 19:02 6:08 Elk County Cath (9) 219 111 Carlos Laluz, Jr 5:20 11:54 19:03 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 220 112 Dan Fitzpatrick, Fr 5:26 11:56 19:04 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 221 113 Dennis Scully, Jr 5:32 :00 19:04 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 222 Kyle Johnson, Sr 5:24 11:48 19:05 6:09 Comm Tech (12) 223 114 Chris Hardt, Fr 5:35 :00 19:05 6:09 Mars (7) 224 115 Dave Defelice, Jr 5:30 12:02 19:07 6:10 Phil-Mont Chr. (1) 225 Peter Gegick, Sr 5:33 :00 19:07 6:10 Bishop Canevin (7) 226 Robin Carpenter, So 5:23 11:53 19:08 6:10 Masterman (12) 227 116 Matt Martin, Jr 5:27 12:02 19:10 6:11 Riverside (7) 228 117 Ryan Barton, Sr 5:25 :00 19:10 6:11 York Suburban (3) 229 118 Erich Eitzen, Jr 5:26 11:44 19:11 6:11 Lancaster Menn (3) 230 119 Schuyler Hasty, So 5:34 12:06 19:11 6:11 Phil-Mont Chr. (1) 231 120 Matt Brode, Sr 5:31 12:00 19:13 6:12 Tamaqua (11) 232 121 Chris Cavanaugh, So 5:32 12:00 19:14 6:12 Holy Redeemer (2) 233 122 Cory Benscoter, Sr 5:29 11:59 19:14 6:12 Elk Lake (2) 234 123 Max Henderson, So 5:38 12:08 19:15 6:12 Riverside (7) 235 124 Tyler Prokop, Sr 5:15 11:52 19:18 6:13 Elk County Cath (9) 236 125 Max Croteau, Sr 5:39 12:09 19:19 6:14 Elk County Cath (9) 237 126 Derek Shirey, Jr 5:36 12:06 19:19 6:14 York Suburban (3) 238 127 Matt Konz, Sr 5:29 :00 19:20 6:14 Allentown Cc (11) 239 128 Rashad Martin, Sr 5:38 12:09 19:20 6:14 Carver E & S (12) 240 129 Jon Randza, Sr 5:29 12:05 19:20 6:14 Mars (7) 241 130 Mike Farah, Jr 5:37 12:08 19:20 6:14 Riverside (7) 242 Eric Dian, So 5:35 12:15 19:22 6:15 North Catholic (7) 243 131 Chris Alikhani, Jr 5:23 11:42 19:22 6:15 Mars (7) 244 132 Craig Hutceson, Sr 5:33 12:01 19:24 6:15 General McLane (10) 245 133 Ian Pegg, Jr 5:29 11:50 19:25 6:16 Quaker Valley (7) 246 134 Brad Harlos, Sr 5:36 12:06 19:27 6:16 Penns Valley (6) 247 Tim Roddy, So 5:27 12:06 19:28 6:16 Windber (5) 248 135 Phil Trowbridge, Jr 5:31 12:07 19:28 6:17 Elk Lake (2) 249 Brian Connors, So 5:14 12:05 19:28 6:17 Dunmore (2) 250 136 Zach Nmaust, So 5:38 :00 19:29 6:17 Bedford (5) 251 137 Luke Griffin, Jr 5:32 12:09 19:29 6:17 Riverside (7) 252 138 Colin Coffield, Fr 5:38 12:14 19:29 6:17 Bedford (5) 253 139 Nick Monroe, Sr 5:34 12:07 19:30 6:17 Penns Valley (6) 254 140 Alex Myers, Jr 5:41 12:15 19:31 6:18 Riverview (7) 255 141 Kyle Evans, Sr 5:35 12:16 19:32 6:18 Tamaqua (11) 256 142 Keaton Bennett, So 5:40 12:15 19:33 6:18 Elk Lake (2) 257 143 Mike Brenner, Jr 5:38 12:15 19:34 6:18 Riverside (7) 258 144 Kameron Surra, Jr 5:28 12:02 19:36 6:19 Oswayo Valley (9) 259 145 Stephen Hayes, Sr 5:36 12:12 19:38 6:20 Northeast Bradford (4 260 146 Zach Zook, Fr 5:34 12:10 19:41 6:21 Lancaster Menn (3) 261 147 Patrick Donavan, Jr 5:43 12:23 19:44 6:22 Riverview (7) 262 148 Joey Kabana, Sr 5:40 12:29 19:45 6:22 Tamaqua (11) 263 149 Brandon Johnson, So 5:40 12:14 19:50 6:24 Elk County Cath (9) 264 150 Chris Root, Sr 5:45 12:24 19:55 6:25 Lancaster Menn (3) 265 151 Brock Merat, Sr 5:42 12:35 19:57 6:26 Elk County Cath (9) 266 152 Trevor Howard, Fr 5:42 12:29 20:01 6:27 Oswayo Valley (9) 267 153 Byron Dailey, Jr 5:27 12:24 20:05 6:28 Carver E & S (12) 268 154 John Drummond, Jr 5:38 12:24 20:06 6:29 Carver E & S (12) 269 Matt Kugler, Jr 5:28 12:25 20:06 6:29 Lakeland (2) 270 155 David Hazlett, Sr 5:40 12:26 20:06 6:29 Riverview (7) 271 Tyler Schoenberger, Sr 5:42 12:29 20:07 6:29 Chestnut Ridge (5) 272 156 Arjun Vyas, Fr 5:43 12:30 20:07 6:29 Central Cambria (6) 273 157 Ryan Ferguson, Jr 5:44 12:37 20:16 6:32 Bedford (5) 274 158 Frank Brown, Sr 5:44 12:33 20:25 6:35 Central Cambria (6) 275 159 Christopher Sebastian, So 5:47 12:53 20:28 6:36 Oswayo Valley (9) 276 160 Stephen Buckingham, So 5:50 12:48 20:33 6:38 Bedford (5) 277 Kyle Holderbaum, Sr 5:44 13:04 20:42 6:40 Chestnut Ridge (5) 278 161 Trey Easter, So 5:51 12:59 20:45 6:42 Bedford (5) 279 162 Philip Christman, Fr 5:38 12:50 20:51 6:44 Tamaqua (11) 280 163 Will Lush, Fr 6:02 13:04 20:59 6:46 Penns Valley (6) 281 164 Caleb Fisher, Fr 5:54 13:09 21:06 6:48 Bedford (5) 282 165 Robbie Orr, Jr 6:02 13:31 21:34 6:57 Bedford (5) 283 166 Brady Hunzeker, Fr 6:10 :00 21:34 6:57 Riverview (7)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

284 167 Brandon Mathis, So 6:26 14:25 23:19 7:31 Carver E & S (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

285 168 Kyle Devlin, Jr 5:23 11:37 29:04 9:22 West Middlesex (10) "*" indicates females 26 finishers among Men 1 & Under 54 finishers among Men 2 - 2 89 finishers among Men 3 - 3 116 finishers among Men 4 & Up 285 male finishers 0 female finishers 285 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.