-PIAA FINALS MERGED BOYS (FYI)

HERSHEY PARK

Nov. 3, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Penn (1)          101    1    3   12   31   54   74   82   16:39      1:07
  2   Coatesville (1)         118    6   11   29   30   42   51   72   16:48        39
  3   North Allegheny (7)     125    2    5   28   37   53   80   87   16:47        58
  4   Seneca Valley (7)       162    4    7   38   48   65  134  185   16:54        59
  5   Upper Dublin (1)        203   10   21   39   66   67  146  155   17:01        49
  6   Council Rock N (1)      244   13   18   52   77   84  111  119   17:06        58
  7   North Hills (7)         277   24   25   26   60  142  152        17:11      1:07
  8   Hatboro Horsham (1)     281    8   35   46   56  136  167  190   17:11      1:26
  9   Cumberland Val (3)      292   23   33   69   71   96  121  172   17:15        46
 10   Holy Ghost Prep (1)     350    9   14   91  108  128  159  223   17:15      1:22
 11   Red Land (3)            361   17   78   81   85  100  165  220   17:22        58
 12   North East (10)         385   22   73   76   92  122  149  214   17:25      1:00
 13   Liberty (11)            395   20   43   57  127  148  158  200   17:25      1:17
 14   Parkland (11)           409   32   49   90  115  123  124  212   17:28        51
 15   Cedar Crest (3)         504   55   93   94  129  133  199  207   17:40        40
 16   Carlisle (3)            512   27   68  118  130  169  219  237   17:38      1:17
 17   General McLane (10)     525   34   59   79  160  193  248  288   17:39      1:19
 18   Baldwin (7)             605   16   36  139  198  216  221  252   17:43      1:51
 19   Altoona (6)             614   64  102  116  164  168  196  222   17:49        51
 20   Abington Heights (2)    647   45   58  147  188  209  211  257   17:51      1:22
 21   Cathedral Prep (10)     648   40  113  138  173  184  197  246   17:51      1:12
 22   Scranton Prep (2)       656   95  101  132  141  187  201  217   17:54        41
 23   Quaker Valley (7)       685   41   99  135  174  236  256  289   17:56      1:38
 24   Manheim Twp (3)         689   70  105  150  181  183  226  239   17:56        54
 25   West Middlesex (10)     690   62   98  109  191  230  247  335   17:55      1:19
 26   Phil-Mont Chr. (1)      710   89  103  144  170  204  268  273   17:59        55
 27   Trinity (3)             773  107  110  154  178  224  244  255   18:03        51
 28   Penns Valley (6)        796   83  112  153  157  291  296  328   18:10      1:57
 29   Holy Redeemer (2)       816   63  163  175  177  238  253  277   18:07      1:26
 30   Wellsboro (4)           823  106  125  180  194  218  234  250   18:08        51
 31   Northeast Bradford (4   840   44  189  192  202  213  229  303   18:09      1:24
 32   Elk Lake (2)            852   86  140  145  203  278  292  299   18:15      1:42
 33   Bradford (9)            865   61  117  195  225  267  310  333   18:13      1:48
 34   Lancaster Menn (3)      875  104  156  161  182  272  304  308   18:16      1:30
 35   Riverview (7)           888   47   88  151  297  305  315  331   18:24      2:36
 36   York Suburban (3)       948  114  137  227  228  242  271  282   18:19      1:00
 37   Tamaqua (11)           1010   50  176  210  276  298  306  326   18:32      2:21
 38   Oswayo Valley (9)      1023   75  162  235  249  302  311  320   18:33      2:10
39*   Mars (7)               1039  143  179  206  245  266  285  287   18:31      1:07
40*   Central Cambria (6)    1039  131  171  232  251  254  316  319   18:32      1:04
 41   Riverside (7)          1040   19  186  270  279  286  294  300   18:33      2:37
 42   Elk County Cath (9)    1068  120  126  261  280  281  307  309   18:40      1:31
 43   Carver E & S (12)      1085   15  215  259  284  312  314  334   18:43      3:26
 44   Allderdice (8)         1150   97  240  260  263  290  313  325   18:46      1:48
 45   Allentown Cc (11)      1206  208  231  241  262  264  265  283   18:48        34
 46   Central (12)           1249  166  233  258  274  318  322  332   19:04      2:08
 47   Shikellamy (4)         1293  205  243  269  275  301  323  327   19:02      1:06
 48   Bedford (5)            1550  293  295  317  321  324  329  330   20:06      1:17

Individuals

1. North Penn (1)
    1  Zack Montijo, Sr            16:09    5:12
    3  Brad Miles, So              16:20    5:16
   12  Zach Hoagland, Sr           16:34    5:20
   31  Tim Stauring, Jr            16:58    5:28
   54  Dom Camasso, Jr             17:15    5:34
   74  Brian Quintrell, Jr         17:25    5:37
   82  Brian Kuntzmann, Jr         17:30    5:39
Time = 1:23:13     Places = 101

2. Coatesville (1)
    6  Andrew Mahoney, Sr          16:27    5:18
   11  Chris Rosato, Jr            16:33    5:20
   29  Billy Hackmeister, So       16:56    5:28
   30  Brian Wolf, Jr              16:57    5:28
   42  Ben Goodwin, Sr             17:06    5:31
   51  Kevin Ammon, Sr             17:12    5:33
   72  Zach Wilson, Sr             17:24    5:37
Time = 1:23:58     Places = 118

3. North Allegheny (7)
    2  Matt Jacob, Sr              16:17    5:15
    5  Justin Taylor, Sr           16:24    5:17
   28  Ryan Gil, Fr                16:55    5:27
   37  Will Appman, Jr             17:05    5:30
   53  Dan O'Brien, Sr             17:14    5:33
   80  Jake Holdcroft, Sr          17:29    5:38
   87  Matt Robertson, Jr          17:33    5:40
Time = 1:23:52     Places = 125

4. Seneca Valley (7)
    4  Cam Stauffer, Jr            16:21    5:16
    7  Chris Cipro, Sr             16:31    5:20
   38  Andrew Razanauskas, So      17:05    5:30
   48  Matt Davis, Sr              17:12    5:33
   65  Eric Geddis, Jr             17:20    5:35
  134  Alex Mascio, Fr             17:56    5:47
  185  Mike Sibenac, Sr            18:17    5:54
Time = 1:24:26     Places = 162

5. Upper Dublin (1)
   10  Mike Palmisano, Jr          16:32    5:20
   21  Patrick McLaughlin, Sr      16:46    5:24
   39  Matthew Lorenzo, Jr         17:05    5:31
   66  Patrick Reilly, Jr          17:20    5:35
   67  Paul Reilly, Jr             17:20    5:35
  146  John Mariotz, Sr            18:01    5:48
  155  Sam Stortz, Jr              18:04    5:50
Time = 1:25:01     Places = 203

6. Council Rock N (1)
   13  Dan Wallace, Jr             16:34    5:21
   18  Mike Mahoney, So            16:42    5:23
   52  Joe Capecci, Sr             17:14    5:33
   77  Chris Campbell, Fr          17:27    5:38
   84  Steve Pope, Jr              17:32    5:39
  111  Steve Meckler, Jr           17:44    5:43
  119  Doug Rheiner, Jr            17:49    5:45
Time = 1:25:27     Places = 244

7. North Hills (7)
   24  Mike Vlah, Jr               16:52    5:26
   25  Juris Sileniekis, Fr        16:52    5:26
   26  Joe Kush, Fr                16:53    5:26
   60  Dan Carey, Sr               17:19    5:35
  142  Troy Zangaro, Fr            17:59    5:48
  152  Brian Ciak, Sr              18:03    5:49
Time = 1:25:52     Places = 277

8. Hatboro Horsham (1)
    8  Steve Hopper, Sr            16:31    5:20
   35  Seth Hibbs, Jr              17:02    5:29
   46  Ben Cutilli, Sr             17:09    5:32
   56  Adam Penney, Sr             17:17    5:34
  136  Dan Golden, Sr              17:56    5:47
  167  Will Daly, Sr               18:10    5:51
  190  Chris Montague, Fr          18:19    5:54
Time = 1:25:53     Places = 281

9. Cumberland Val (3)
   23  Chris Contino, Sr           16:51    5:26
   33  Mark Fuller, Jr             17:00    5:29
   69  Ken Murphy, So              17:22    5:36
   71  Mike Nemeth, Jr             17:24    5:37
   96  Matt Vandenhengel, Sr       17:37    5:41
  121  Ethan Pealer, Sr            17:49    5:45
  172  Andy Flynn, Fr              18:12    5:52
Time = 1:26:13     Places = 292

10. Holy Ghost Prep (1)
    9  Michael Pierce, Jr          16:32    5:20
   14  Eric Arnold, Sr             16:35    5:21
   91  Sean Galiczynski, Sr        17:35    5:40
  108  Stefan Bossbaly, So         17:42    5:43
  128  Andrew Viscusi, Jr          17:53    5:46
  159  Patrick Haneman, Sr         18:06    5:50
  223  Matthew Chylak, Jr          18:33    5:59
Time = 1:26:15     Places = 350

11. Red Land (3)
   17  Matt Lumnitzer, Sr          16:42    5:23
   78  Greg Gillispie, So          17:28    5:38
   81  Aaron Focht, Jr             17:30    5:38
   85  Kevin Brandon, Sr           17:33    5:39
  100  Alex Flower, Jr             17:40    5:42
  165  Dan McAllister, Sr          18:09    5:51
  220  David Richardson, So        18:33    5:59
Time = 1:26:50     Places = 361

12. North East (10)
   22  Garrett Gray, Sr            16:50    5:26
   73  Carter Denne, Sr            17:24    5:37
   76  Dylan Klein, Jr             17:26    5:37
   92  Zac Mix, Jr                 17:36    5:41
  122  Rob Merkel, Jr              17:49    5:45
  149  David Swan, Sr              18:03    5:49
  214  Cuyler Lewis, Fr            18:32    5:58
Time = 1:27:04     Places = 385

13. Liberty (11)
   20  Trevor Van Ackeren, Sr      16:45    5:24
   43  Jon Bogert, Jr              17:07    5:31
   57  Tommy Hoffman, Jr           17:17    5:34
  127  Shane Smith, Sr             17:52    5:46
  148  Jake Dunn, Jr               18:02    5:49
  158  Nick D'Angelo, Sr           18:05    5:50
  200  Mike Johnson, So            18:25    5:56
Time = 1:27:02     Places = 395

14. Parkland (11)
   32  Matt Gillette, Jr           17:00    5:29
   49  Tyler Ranft, Jr             17:12    5:33
   90  Alex Macri, Jr              17:34    5:40
  115  David Strauss, So           17:46    5:44
  123  Kyle Matika, Sr             17:50    5:45
  124  Steven Roberts, Sr          17:51    5:45
  212  Mike Shemansky, Jr          18:31    5:58
Time = 1:27:20     Places = 409

15. Cedar Crest (3)
   55  Matt Heisey, Sr             17:16    5:34
   93  Jared Feinstein, Sr         17:36    5:41
   94  Alex Galli, Fr              17:37    5:41
  129  Steve Walkowiak, Jr         17:54    5:46
  133  Brent Balmer, Jr            17:56    5:47
  199  Tom Troxell, Sr             18:24    5:56
  207  Chris Farmer, Jr            18:29    5:58
Time = 1:28:17     Places = 504

16. Carlisle (3)
   27  John Pope, So               16:54    5:27
   68  Kyle Hurston, Jr            17:21    5:36
  118  Joe Williams, Jr            17:48    5:44
  130  Dan Hoy, Sr                 17:54    5:46
  169  Will Hoover, So             18:11    5:52
  219  Mark Blashford, Jr          18:32    5:59
  237  Dave Dennison, Jr           18:44    6:02
Time = 1:28:06     Places = 512

17. General McLane (10)
   34  Dan Dillon, Sr              17:01    5:29
   59  Bryan Baumgartner, Jr       17:18    5:35
   79  Morgan Elliott, So          17:28    5:38
  160  Morgan Hanes, Sr            18:07    5:50
  193  Kenny Thompson, Jr          18:20    5:55
  248  Michael Green, So           18:51    6:05
  288  Craig Hutceson, Sr          19:24    6:15
Time = 1:28:12     Places = 525

18. Baldwin (7)
   16  David Adley, Sr             16:41    5:23
   36  T J. Hobart, Jr             17:03    5:30
  139  Matt Cecala, So             17:58    5:48
  198  Michael Compton, Fr         18:22    5:55
  216  Tom Doyle, Sr               18:32    5:59
  221  Michael Cain, Fr            18:33    5:59
  252  Dennis Logan, So            18:56    6:06
Time = 1:28:34     Places = 605

19. Altoona (6)
   64  Wade Endress, Fr            17:20    5:35
  102  Chris Fischer, So           17:40    5:42
  116  Jordan Liberman, So         17:46    5:44
  164  Ryan Trexler, Jr            18:09    5:51
  168  Tyler Lidwell, Fr           18:10    5:52
  196  Mike Harf, So               18:20    5:55
  222  Jonny Sneed, Sr             18:33    5:59
Time = 1:29:03     Places = 614

20. Abington Heights (2)
   45  Bill Cooney, Sr             17:08    5:32
   58  Tyler Subasic, Sr           17:18    5:35
  147  Jeremiah Fordham, Sr        18:02    5:49
  188  Casey Rose, Jr              18:18    5:54
  209  Randy Kreulen, So           18:30    5:58
  211  Michael Bruno, Sr           18:30    5:58
  257  Josh Smertz, So             19:00    6:08
Time = 1:29:14     Places = 647

21. Cathedral Prep (10)
   40  Mike Moore, So              17:06    5:31
  113  Nick Marini, Sr             17:46    5:44
  138  Mike Wehrle, Jr             17:57    5:47
  173  Andy Hellmann, Sr           18:12    5:52
  184  Ricky Makowski, So          18:17    5:54
  197  Matt McCarthy, Jr           18:22    5:55
  246  Billy Miller, Sr            18:49    6:04
Time = 1:29:15     Places = 648

22. Scranton Prep (2)
   95  Peter Frein, Jr             17:37    5:41
  101  Arjunan Gnanendran, Jr      17:40    5:42
  132  Sam Kuchwara, So            17:56    5:47
  141  Leo Walsh, So               17:58    5:48
  187  Pj Wasilchak, Sr            18:18    5:54
  201  Chris Cummings, Sr          18:26    5:57
  217  Jj Nicastro, Sr             18:32    5:59
Time = 1:29:27     Places = 656

23. Quaker Valley (7)
   41  John Yankello, So           17:06    5:31
   99  Chad Kosanovich, Jr         17:40    5:42
  135  Andrew Hotchkiss, Fr        17:56    5:47
  174  Omar Hyjek, So              18:12    5:52
  236  Paul Schumacher, Sr         18:44    6:02
  256  Dane Gustafson, Jr          19:00    6:08
  289  Ian Pegg, Jr                19:25    6:16
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 685

24. Manheim Twp (3)
   70  Michael Mousetis, Sr        17:23    5:36
  105  Sam Murray, Sr              17:42    5:42
  150  Brad Risser, Jr             18:03    5:49
  181  Brendan Wise, Jr            18:16    5:53
  183  Sean Sharkey, So            18:17    5:54
  226  Matt Marchalonis, So        18:34    5:59
  239  Daniel Stewart, Sr          18:44    6:03
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 689

25. West Middlesex (10)
   62  Adam Shrawder, Jr           17:19    5:35
   98  Matt Lawhead, Sr            17:39    5:41
  109  Mike Ryan, So               17:43    5:43
  191  Dan Bauer, Sr               18:19    5:55
  230  Colby Howe, So              18:37    6:00
  247  Jason Devlin, Fr            18:50    6:04
  335  Kyle Devlin, Jr             29:04    9:22
Time = 1:29:35     Places = 690

26. Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
   89  Jon Shope, So               17:34    5:40
  103  Wes Shope, Sr               17:40    5:42
  144  Andrew Maienshein, So       17:59    5:48
  170  Wes Tomer, Jr               18:11    5:52
  204  Owen Struck, Sr             18:28    5:57
  268  Dave Defelice, Jr           19:07    6:10
  273  Schuyler Hasty, So          19:11    6:11
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 710

27. Trinity (3)
  107  Shane Seymore, Sr           17:42    5:43
  110  Tommy Gruschow, Fr          17:44    5:43
  154  Mike Gruschow, Jr           18:04    5:50
  178  David Smith, Sr             18:14    5:53
  224  Joe Perry, Sr               18:33    5:59
  244  Joe Whitmore, So            18:47    6:03
  255  Brandon Claypool, Jr        18:59    6:07
Time = 1:30:15     Places = 773

28. Penns Valley (6)
   83  Matt Brooker, Jr            17:31    5:39
  112  Nathan Brown, Sr            17:44    5:43
  153  Seth Lynch, Sr              18:03    5:49
  157  Peter Kistler, So           18:05    5:50
  291  Brad Harlos, Sr             19:27    6:16
  296  Nick Monroe, Sr             19:30    6:17
  328  Will Lush, Fr               20:59    6:46
Time = 1:30:49     Places = 796

29. Holy Redeemer (2)
   63  Alec Richardson, Sr         17:19    5:35
  163  Joe Hickey, So              18:07    5:51
  175  Adam Karwaski, Jr           18:13    5:52
  177  David Levandowski, So       18:13    5:53
  238  Andrew Capaci, Jr           18:44    6:02
  253  Kenny Roman, Sr             18:58    6:07
  277  Chris Cavanaugh, So         19:14    6:12
Time = 1:30:35     Places = 816

30. Wellsboro (4)
  106  Corvin Oberholzer, Sr       17:42    5:42
  125  Justin Rupert, Sr           17:52    5:46
  180  Tom Owlett, Jr              18:15    5:53
  194  Mike Wheeler, Fr            18:20    5:55
  218  Tim Huck, Jr                18:32    5:59
  234  Darrin Keeler, Sr           18:42    6:02
  250  Derek Erdmann, Jr           18:53    6:05
Time = 1:30:39     Places = 823

31. Northeast Bradford (4
   44  Ethan Laudermilch, Sr       17:08    5:32
  189  Tory Carlsen, Jr            18:19    5:54
  192  Jake Balchikonis, Fr        18:20    5:55
  202  Alex Wallace, Jr            18:27    5:57
  213  Travis Geiser, Jr           18:31    5:58
  229  Kent Upham, Fr              18:35    5:59
  303  Stephen Hayes, Sr           19:38    6:20
Time = 1:30:44     Places = 840

32. Elk Lake (2)
   86  Brent Salsman, Jr           17:33    5:39
  140  Ryne Carney, Jr             17:58    5:48
  145  Tyler Williams, So          18:00    5:48
  203  Bryan Grosvenor, Fr         18:28    5:57
  278  Cory Benscoter, Sr          19:14    6:12
  292  Phil Trowbridge, Jr         19:28    6:17
  299  Keaton Bennett, So          19:33    6:18
Time = 1:31:11     Places = 852

33. Bradford (9)
   61  Matthew White, So           17:19    5:35
  117  Michael White, So           17:47    5:44
  195  John Karrasch, Jr           18:20    5:55
  225  Adam Barnes, So             18:33    5:59
  267  Evan Feura, So              19:06    6:09
  310  Corey Little, So            19:59    6:27
  333  James Karrasch, Fr          21:47    7:02
Time = 1:31:03     Places = 865

34. Lancaster Menn (3)
  104  Seth Charles, Sr            17:41    5:42
  156  Keith Mast, So              18:04    5:50
  161  Ryan Schloneger, So         18:07    5:51
  182  Nigel Anjiri, Jr            18:16    5:53
  272  Erich Eitzen, Jr            19:11    6:11
  304  Zach Zook, Fr               19:41    6:21
  308  Chris Root, Sr              19:55    6:25
Time = 1:31:17     Places = 875

35. Riverview (7)
   47  Matt Springer, Jr           17:09    5:32
   88  Mike Springer, Sr           17:34    5:40
  151  Eddie Grystar, So           18:03    5:49
  297  Alex Myers, Jr              19:31    6:18
  305  Patrick Donavan, Jr         19:44    6:22
  315  David Hazlett, Sr           20:06    6:29
  331  Brady Hunzeker, Fr          21:34    6:57
Time = 1:32:00     Places = 888

36. York Suburban (3)
  114  Jeremy Saur, So             17:46    5:44
  137  Nick Schrading, So          17:56    5:47
  227  Andrew Wade, Sr             18:34    5:59
  228  Kyle Cote', So              18:35    5:59
  242  Jacob Jones, So             18:46    6:03
  271  Ryan Barton, Sr             19:10    6:11
  282  Derek Shirey, Jr            19:19    6:14
Time = 1:31:35     Places = 948

37. Tamaqua (11)
   50  Alex Zubey, Sr              17:12    5:33
  176  Sam Griffiths, Sr           18:13    5:52
  210  Erik McCann, Sr             18:30    5:58
  276  Matt Brode, Sr              19:13    6:12
  298  Kyle Evans, Sr              19:32    6:18
  306  Joey Kabana, Sr             19:45    6:22
  326  Philip Christman, Fr        20:51    6:44
Time = 1:32:38     Places = 1010

38. Oswayo Valley (9)
   75  Orion Bernard, Jr           17:26    5:37
  162  Joe Carson, Jr              18:07    5:51
  235  Coby Sebastian, Sr          18:43    6:02
  249  Joel Zink, Jr               18:53    6:05
  302  Kameron Surra, Jr           19:36    6:19
  311  Trevor Howard, Fr           20:01    6:27
  320  Christopher Sebastian, So   20:28    6:36
Time = 1:32:42     Places = 1023

39*. Mars (7)
  143  Justin Stadelmyer, Sr       17:59    5:48
  179  Nick Edinger, Jr            18:15    5:53
  206  Michael Lewis, Sr           18:29    5:58
  245  Brandon Stadelmyer, Sr      18:47    6:04
  266  Chris Hardt, Fr             19:05    6:09
  285  Jon Randza, Sr              19:20    6:14
  287  Chris Alikhani, Jr          19:22    6:15
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 1039

40*. Central Cambria (6)
  131  Corey Sheehan, Jr           17:55    5:47
  171  Phil Steinberg, So          18:11    5:52
  232  Ben Kinley, Sr              18:40    6:01
  251  Mike Salguero, So           18:56    6:06
  254  Scott Pandya, Sr            18:58    6:07
  316  Arjun Vyas, Fr              20:07    6:29
  319  Frank Brown, Sr             20:25    6:35
Time = 1:32:38     Places = 1039

41. Riverside (7)
   19  Jonathan McElwain, Jr       16:43    5:24
  186  Marius Klien, Jr            18:18    5:54
  270  Matt Martin, Jr             19:10    6:11
  279  Max Henderson, So           19:15    6:12
  286  Mike Farah, Jr              19:20    6:14
  294  Luke Griffin, Jr            19:29    6:17
  300  Mike Brenner, Jr            19:34    6:18
Time = 1:32:44     Places = 1040

42. Elk County Cath (9)
  120  Alex Brazinski, Jr          17:49    5:45
  126  Chris Antonio, So           17:52    5:46
  261  Harley Thompson, Fr         19:02    6:08
  280  Tyler Prokop, Sr            19:18    6:13
  281  Max Croteau, Sr             19:19    6:14
  307  Brandon Johnson, So         19:50    6:24
  309  Brock Merat, Sr             19:57    6:26
Time = 1:33:18     Places = 1068

43. Carver E & S (12)
   15  Terrence Lee, Sr            16:39    5:22
  215  Austin Perron, Sr           18:32    5:59
  259  Elliot Rhodes, Sr           19:01    6:08
  284  Rashad Martin, Sr           19:20    6:14
  312  Byron Dailey, Jr            20:05    6:28
  314  John Drummond, Jr           20:06    6:29
  334  Brandon Mathis, So          23:19    7:31
Time = 1:33:34     Places = 1085

44. Allderdice (8)
   97  Jon Williams, Sr            17:37    5:41
  240  Nate Alter, So              18:45    6:03
  260  Vinny Pisztora, Jr          19:01    6:08
  263  Mac Wolfson, Jr             19:03    6:09
  290  Larry Blumenthal, Sr        19:25    6:16
  313  Brian Stack, Jr             20:06    6:29
  325  Kurt Stahlfield, Sr         20:51    6:43
Time = 1:33:50     Places = 1150

45. Allentown Cc (11)
  208  Ben Upton, Sr               18:30    5:58
  231  Kyle Fisher, Sr             18:38    6:01
  241  Colin Bakey, Jr             18:45    6:03
  262  Carlos Laluz, Jr            19:03    6:09
  264  Dan Fitzpatrick, Fr         19:04    6:09
  265  Dennis Scully, Jr           19:04    6:09
  283  Matt Konz, Sr               19:20    6:14
Time = 1:33:58     Places = 1206

46. Central (12)
  166  Derek Fredrick, Sr          18:10    5:51
  233  Mick Bursack, Sr            18:41    6:01
  258  Joby Mathews, Sr            19:01    6:08
  274  Micah Winterstein, Sr       19:11    6:11
  318  Ricky Mathews, Sr           20:17    6:32
  322  Zack Nichols, Fr            20:33    6:38
  332  Alex Drust, Sr              21:40    6:59
Time = 1:35:17     Places = 1249

47. Shikellamy (4)
  205  Miles Wolfe, Sr             18:29    5:58
  243  Dan Francis, Sr             18:46    6:03
  269  Josiah Tobin, Jr            19:08    6:10
  275  Troy Seiberling, Sr         19:13    6:12
  301  Kyle Attinger, So           19:34    6:19
  323  Brian Lenig, Jr             20:37    6:39
  327  Ben Shoch, Jr               20:55    6:45
Time = 1:35:08     Places = 1293

48. Bedford (5)
  293  Zach Nmaust, So             19:29    6:17
  295  Colin Coffield, Fr          19:29    6:17
  317  Ryan Ferguson, Jr           20:16    6:32
  321  Stephen Buckingham, So      20:33    6:38
  324  Trey Easter, So             20:45    6:42
  329  Caleb Fisher, Fr            21:06    6:48
  330  Robbie Orr, Jr              21:34    6:57
Time = 1:40:30     Places = 1550
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Mark Dennin, Sr             15:30    5:00  Boyertown (1)
    2        Chris Aldrich, Sr           15:59    5:09  Wc Henderson (1)
    3        Josh Izewski, Sr            16:05    5:11  Cb East (1)
    4        Tyler Jones, Sr             16:06    5:11  Cb West (1)
    5        Nick Crits, Sr              16:07    5:12  Wissahickon (1)
    6     1  Zack Montijo, Sr            16:09    5:12  North Penn (1)
    7        Kareis Greg, Sr             16:12    5:13  Red Lion (3)
    8        Jimmy Tarsane, Jr           16:15    5:14  Perkiomen Valley (1)
    9     2  Matt Jacob, Sr              16:17    5:15  North Allegheny (7)
   10     3  Brad Miles, So              16:20    5:16  North Penn (1)
   11     4  Cam Stauffer, Jr            16:21    5:16  Seneca Valley (7)
   12     5  Justin Taylor, Sr           16:24    5:17  North Allegheny (7)
   13        Ted Macdonald, Sr           16:24    5:17  Neshaminy (1)
   14        Chris Boday, Sr             16:25    5:17  Bishop Shanahan (1)
   15        John Lacolla, Sr            16:27    5:18  Wc East (1)
   16     6  Andrew Mahoney, Sr          16:27    5:18  Coatesville (1)
   17        Will Kellar, So             16:29    5:19  Wc Henderson (1)
   18        Vince McNally, Sr           16:30    5:19  Conestoga Val (3)
   19        Joe Beveridge, Jr           16:31    5:19  Bishop McDevitt (3)
   20     7  Chris Cipro, Sr             16:31    5:20  Seneca Valley (7)
   21     8  Steve Hopper, Sr            16:31    5:20  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   22     9  Michael Pierce, Jr          16:32    5:20  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
   23    10  Mike Palmisano, Jr          16:32    5:20  Upper Dublin (1)
   24    11  Chris Rosato, Jr            16:33    5:20  Coatesville (1)
   25    12  Zach Hoagland, Sr           16:34    5:20  North Penn (1)
   26        Tim Moyer, Sr               16:34    5:20  Dallastown (3)
   27        Tom Mallon, So              16:34    5:20  Cb South (1)
   28    13  Dan Wallace, Jr             16:34    5:21  Council Rock N (1)
   29    14  Eric Arnold, Sr             16:35    5:21  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
   30    15  Terrence Lee, Sr            16:39    5:22  Carver E & S (12)
   31        Robert Furman, Sr           16:39    5:22  Marple Newtown (1)
   32        John Reilly, Jr             16:41    5:23  Blue Mountain (11)
   33    16  David Adley, Sr             16:41    5:23  Baldwin (7)
   34    17  Matt Lumnitzer, Sr          16:42    5:23  Red Land (3)
   35    18  Mike Mahoney, So            16:42    5:23  Council Rock N (1)
   36        Alfredo Santana, Jr         16:43    5:23  Neuva Charter (12)
   37    19  Jonathan McElwain, Jr       16:43    5:24  Riverside (7)
   38        Daniel Krystek, Jr          16:44    5:24  Gateway (7)
   39        Mike Skocik, Jr             16:44    5:24  Central Dauphin (3)
   40        Phil Yeung, Jr              16:45    5:24  Upper St. Clair (7)
   41    20  Trevor Van Ackeren, Sr      16:45    5:24  Liberty (11)
   42    21  Patrick McLaughlin, Sr      16:46    5:24  Upper Dublin (1)
   43        Kevin Hull, Jr              16:48    5:25  Hempfield (3)
   44        Julian Rankin, Sr           16:49    5:25  Canon-McMillan (7)
   45        Jim Spisak, Jr              16:49    5:25  Bishop McCort (6)
   46        Amr Aldeen, Jr              16:49    5:25  E Stroudsburg S (11)
   47        Kevin Murray, Sr            16:49    5:25  Strath Haven (1)
   48    22  Garrett Gray, Sr            16:50    5:26  North East (10)
   49        Neal Berman, Jr             16:51    5:26  Lower Merion (1)
   50    23  Chris Contino, Sr           16:51    5:26  Cumberland Val (3)
   51    24  Mike Vlah, Jr               16:52    5:26  North Hills (7)
   52    25  Juris Sileniekis, Fr        16:52    5:26  North Hills (7)
   53    26  Joe Kush, Fr                16:53    5:26  North Hills (7)
   54        Eli Weeks, Sr               16:53    5:27  Owen J Roberts (1)
   55        Ben Furcht, Jr              16:53    5:27  Lower Merion (1)
   56        Brett Schwartz, Sr          16:53    5:27  Neshaminy (1)
   57    27  John Pope, So               16:54    5:27  Carlisle (3)
   58    28  Ryan Gil, Fr                16:55    5:27  North Allegheny (7)
   59        Eric Reichert, Sr           16:56    5:28  Hershey (3)
   60        Ian Quinlan, Sr             16:56    5:28  Methacton (1)
   61        Nick Bonaventure, Jr        16:56    5:28  Penncrest (1)
   62        Stephen Schelander, Sr      16:56    5:28  Shippensburg (3)
   63    29  Billy Hackmeister, So       16:56    5:28  Coatesville (1)
   64        Evan Dearmitt, Sr           16:57    5:28  Central Dauphin (3)
   65    30  Brian Wolf, Jr              16:57    5:28  Coatesville (1)
   66        Matt Molitor, Sr            16:57    5:28  Greater Latrobe (7)
   67    31  Tim Stauring, Jr            16:58    5:28  North Penn (1)
   68        Garth Watson, Sr            16:58    5:28  Canton (4)
   69        Brian Mitchell, Sr          16:58    5:28  Hampton (7)
   70        Bennett Porter, Jr          16:59    5:29  Butler (7)
   71        Matt Keehn, Sr              16:59    5:29  Haverford (1)
   72        Greg Ahlswede, Sr           16:59    5:29  Jenkintown (1)
   73    32  Matt Gillette, Jr           17:00    5:29  Parkland (11)
   74    33  Mark Fuller, Jr             17:00    5:29  Cumberland Val (3)
   75        James Faucette, Jr          17:00    5:29  Pennridge (1)
   76        Anthony Rizzo, Jr           17:00    5:29  Crestwood (2)
   77    34  Dan Dillon, Sr              17:01    5:29  General McLane (10)
   78        Bart Eckel, Jr              17:01    5:29  Mt. Lebanon (7)
   79        Kyle Klapatauskas, Sr       17:01    5:29  Bensalem (1)
   80        Bud Plaszenski, Jr          17:01    5:29  Dubois (9)
   81    35  Seth Hibbs, Jr              17:02    5:29  Hatboro Horsham (1)
   82        James McBride, Sr           17:02    5:30  Eastern York (3)
   83        Chris McDonnell, Sr         17:02    5:30  Marple Newtown (1)
   84    36  T J. Hobart, Jr             17:03    5:30  Baldwin (7)
   85        Matt Koren, Sr              17:03    5:30  Whitehall (11)
   86        Nate King, Sr               17:04    5:30  Slippery Rock (10)
   87        Matt Gregory, Jr            17:04    5:30  Canon-McMillan (7)
   88    37  Will Appman, Jr             17:05    5:30  North Allegheny (7)
   89    38  Andrew Razanauskas, So      17:05    5:30  Seneca Valley (7)
   90    39  Matthew Lorenzo, Jr         17:05    5:31  Upper Dublin (1)
   91    40  Mike Moore, So              17:06    5:31  Cathedral Prep (10)
   92        Pierre Lecorre, Sr          17:06    5:31  Cb West (1)
   93    41  John Yankello, So           17:06    5:31  Quaker Valley (7)
   94    42  Ben Goodwin, Sr             17:06    5:31  Coatesville (1)
   95        Andrew Lucarini, Jr         17:07    5:31  Fort Cherry (7)
   96        Tyler Riegel, So            17:07    5:31  Tulpehocken (3)
   97    43  Jon Bogert, Jr              17:07    5:31  Liberty (11)
   98        Eddie Macmurchy, Sr         17:08    5:31  Gateway (7)
   99    44  Ethan Laudermilch, Sr       17:08    5:32  Northeast Bradford (4
  100        Andrew Geist, Sr            17:08    5:32  Meadville (10)
  101    45  Bill Cooney, Sr             17:08    5:32  Abington Heights (2)
  102        Connor Weis, So             17:09    5:32  Fox Chapel (7)
  103        Kevin Grier, Sr             17:09    5:32  Downingtown W (1)
  104    46  Ben Cutilli, Sr             17:09    5:32  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  105    47  Matt Springer, Jr           17:09    5:32  Riverview (7)
  106        Jacob Kildoo, Fr            17:10    5:32  Grove City (10)
  107        Brent Clauser, Sr           17:10    5:32  Pottsville Area (11)
  108        Mike Garver, Sr             17:11    5:32  Bishop McCort (6)
  109        Derek Briggs, Sr            17:11    5:32  Eisenhower (10)
  110    48  Matt Davis, Sr              17:12    5:33  Seneca Valley (7)
  111        Zach Barker, So             17:12    5:33  Conrad Weiser (3)
  112    49  Tyler Ranft, Jr             17:12    5:33  Parkland (11)
  113    50  Alex Zubey, Sr              17:12    5:33  Tamaqua (11)
  114        Kyle Gibson, Sr             17:12    5:33  Canon-McMillan (7)
  115    51  Kevin Ammon, Sr             17:12    5:33  Coatesville (1)
  116        Andy Luksik, Jr             17:13    5:33  Bishop McCort (6)
  117        Kevin Greg, Sr              17:14    5:33  Peters Township (7)
  118    52  Joe Capecci, Sr             17:14    5:33  Council Rock N (1)
  119    53  Dan O'Brien, Sr             17:14    5:33  North Allegheny (7)
  120        Mark Carlucci, Sr           17:15    5:34  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  121        Tyler Rauenzahn, So         17:15    5:34  Blue Mountain (11)
  122        Chuck Lockwood, So          17:15    5:34  Dallastown (3)
  123    54  Dom Camasso, Jr             17:15    5:34  North Penn (1)
  124        Matt Kacyon, Fr             17:16    5:34  Whitehall (11)
  125    55  Matt Heisey, Sr             17:16    5:34  Cedar Crest (3)
  126        Blaise Fernandez, So        17:17    5:34  Tulpehocken (3)
  127    56  Adam Penney, Sr             17:17    5:34  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  128    57  Tommy Hoffman, Jr           17:17    5:34  Liberty (11)
  129        Chad Seigneur, Jr           17:17    5:35  Hampton (7)
  130        Ryan Reich, Sr              17:18    5:35  Oley Valley (3)
  131        A J Bull, Sr                17:18    5:35  Penncrest (1)
  132    58  Tyler Subasic, Sr           17:18    5:35  Abington Heights (2)
  133    59  Bryan Baumgartner, Jr       17:18    5:35  General McLane (10)
  134    60  Dan Carey, Sr               17:19    5:35  North Hills (7)
  135    61  Matthew White, So           17:19    5:35  Bradford (9)
  136    62  Adam Shrawder, Jr           17:19    5:35  West Middlesex (10)
  137    63  Alec Richardson, Sr         17:19    5:35  Holy Redeemer (2)
  138        Dan Blackman, Jr            17:19    5:35  Towanda (4)
  139    64  Wade Endress, Fr            17:20    5:35  Altoona (6)
  140    65  Eric Geddis, Jr             17:20    5:35  Seneca Valley (7)
  141    66  Patrick Reilly, Jr          17:20    5:35  Upper Dublin (1)
  142    67  Paul Reilly, Jr             17:20    5:35  Upper Dublin (1)
  143        Alex Lochner, Jr            17:20    5:35  Hampton (7)
  144    68  Kyle Hurston, Jr            17:21    5:36  Carlisle (3)
  145        Stephen Welsh, So           17:21    5:36  Kutztown (3)
  146    69  Ken Murphy, So              17:22    5:36  Cumberland Val (3)
  147    70  Michael Mousetis, Sr        17:23    5:36  Manheim Twp (3)
  148        Reuben Hampton, Jr          17:23    5:36  Masterman (12)
  149        Sean Steller, Sr            17:23    5:36  Unionville (1)
  150        Kerry Werner, Jr            17:23    5:36  Twin Valley (3)
  151    71  Mike Nemeth, Jr             17:24    5:37  Cumberland Val (3)
  152    72  Zach Wilson, Sr             17:24    5:37  Coatesville (1)
  153    73  Carter Denne, Sr            17:24    5:37  North East (10)
  154        Kevin Borillo, Jr           17:25    5:37  Great Valley (1)
  155        Michael Vido, Sr            17:25    5:37  Springfield Montco -1
  156    74  Brian Quintrell, Jr         17:25    5:37  North Penn (1)
  157    75  Orion Bernard, Jr           17:26    5:37  Oswayo Valley (9)
  158        Dave Evans, Sr              17:26    5:37  Devon Prep (1)
  159        Logan Mohn, Fr              17:26    5:37  Governor Mifflin (3)
  160    76  Dylan Klein, Jr             17:26    5:37  North East (10)
  161        Joe Hiller, Sr              17:26    5:37  Lewisburg (4)
  162        Michael Garraway, Jr        17:27    5:37  Cedar Cliff (3)
  163        Robert Micikas, Jr          17:27    5:37  Crestwood (2)
  164        Dave Farina, Sr             17:27    5:38  Norwin (7)
  165        Ryan Hendrick, Jr           17:27    5:38  Northeastern York (3)
  166    77  Chris Campbell, Fr          17:27    5:38  Council Rock N (1)
  167    78  Greg Gillispie, So          17:28    5:38  Red Land (3)
  168    79  Morgan Elliott, So          17:28    5:38  General McLane (10)
  169    80  Jake Holdcroft, Sr          17:29    5:38  North Allegheny (7)
  170        Isaac Leggett, Jr           17:29    5:38  Easton Area (11)
  171    81  Aaron Focht, Jr             17:30    5:38  Red Land (3)
  172        Eric Evans, Sr              17:30    5:38  Boiling Springs (3)
  173        Frank Nick, Sr              17:30    5:39  Palisades (11)
  174    82  Brian Kuntzmann, Jr         17:30    5:39  North Penn (1)
  175        Tom Luff, Jr                17:31    5:39  Emmaus (11)
  176    83  Matt Brooker, Jr            17:31    5:39  Penns Valley (6)
  177        Wyatt Decker, Sr            17:31    5:39  Sullivan County (4)
  178    84  Steve Pope, Jr              17:32    5:39  Council Rock N (1)
  179        Joe Zamadics, Sr            17:32    5:39  Wc East (1)
  180        Beau Feeny, Jr              17:32    5:39  Masterman (12)
  181        Richard Peterson, Sr        17:33    5:39  Meadville (10)
  182        Sam Apke, Sr                17:33    5:39  Mt. Lebanon (7)
  183    85  Kevin Brandon, Sr           17:33    5:39  Red Land (3)
  184    86  Brent Salsman, Jr           17:33    5:39  Elk Lake (2)
  185        Adam Mengel, Sr             17:33    5:40  Center (7)
  186    87  Matt Robertson, Jr          17:33    5:40  North Allegheny (7)
  187        Andrew Knecht, Sr           17:34    5:40  Nazareth (11)
  188    88  Mike Springer, Sr           17:34    5:40  Riverview (7)
  189    89  Jon Shope, So               17:34    5:40  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  190        Mike Williams, Sr           17:34    5:40  State College (6)
  191    90  Alex Macri, Jr              17:34    5:40  Parkland (11)
  192        Owen Bowser, Jr             17:35    5:40  Slippery Rock (10)
  193    91  Sean Galiczynski, Sr        17:35    5:40  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  194        John Wallace, Jr            17:35    5:40  Cocalico (3)
  195        Tyler Erhart, So            17:35    5:40  East Juniata (4)
  196        Michael Beegle, So          17:36    5:40  Gettysburg (3)
  197        Tim Gillingham, Sr          17:36    5:40  Northgate (7)
  198    92  Zac Mix, Jr                 17:36    5:41  North East (10)
  199    93  Jared Feinstein, Sr         17:36    5:41  Cedar Crest (3)
  200    94  Alex Galli, Fr              17:37    5:41  Cedar Crest (3)
  201    95  Peter Frein, Jr             17:37    5:41  Scranton Prep (2)
  202    96  Matt Vandenhengel, Sr       17:37    5:41  Cumberland Val (3)
  203        Pio Mandato, Sr             17:37    5:41  Lansdale Catholic (1)
  204    97  Jon Williams, Sr            17:37    5:41  Allderdice (8)
  205        Derek Malin, Sr             17:38    5:41  Sullivan County (4)
  206        Marshall Hartley, Sr        17:39    5:41  Commodore Perry (10)
  207        Cody Luchs, Sr              17:39    5:41  Ridgway Area (9)
  208    98  Matt Lawhead, Sr            17:39    5:41  West Middlesex (10)
  209        Ben Hatch, Sr               17:40    5:42  Bellwood Antis (6)
  210    99  Chad Kosanovich, Jr         17:40    5:42  Quaker Valley (7)
  211   100  Alex Flower, Jr             17:40    5:42  Red Land (3)
  212   101  Arjunan Gnanendran, Jr      17:40    5:42  Scranton Prep (2)
  213        Jeremiah Wilt, Sr           17:40    5:42  Shnksvll-Stnycreek -5
  214   102  Chris Fischer, So           17:40    5:42  Altoona (6)
  215   103  Wes Shope, Sr               17:40    5:42  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  216        Matt Rutt, Jr               17:41    5:42  Wilson (3)
  217        Wayne Dailey, Sr            17:41    5:42  Butler (7)
  218   104  Seth Charles, Sr            17:41    5:42  Lancaster Menn (3)
  219        Mike Stone, Sr              17:41    5:42  Wyomissing (3)
  220        Dustin Horning, Jr          17:41    5:42  Elizabethtown (3)
  221        Aaron McGarvey, Jr          17:41    5:42  Karns City (9)
  222   105  Sam Murray, Sr              17:42    5:42  Manheim Twp (3)
  223        Greg Duckloe, Jr            17:42    5:42  Moravian Acad (11)
  224        Zach Rivenbark, Sr          17:42    5:42  Southern Lehigh (11)
  225   106  Corvin Oberholzer, Sr       17:42    5:42  Wellsboro (4)
  226   107  Shane Seymore, Sr           17:42    5:43  Trinity (3)
  227   108  Stefan Bossbaly, So         17:42    5:43  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  228   109  Mike Ryan, So               17:43    5:43  West Middlesex (10)
  229        Jimmy Schrecongost, Sr      17:43    5:43  Eisenhower (10)
  230        Charles Anderson, So        17:44    5:43  Penn Hills (7)
  231   110  Tommy Gruschow, Fr          17:44    5:43  Trinity (3)
  232        Zack Lebo, Jr               17:44    5:43  Panther Valley (11)
  233   111  Steve Meckler, Jr           17:44    5:43  Council Rock N (1)
  234   112  Nathan Brown, Sr            17:44    5:43  Penns Valley (6)
  235        Ian Styer, Sr               17:45    5:43  Twin Valley (3)
  236        Alex Woodrow, Fr            17:45    5:43  Marion Center (6)
  237        Reece Ayers, Fr             17:45    5:43  Tunkhannock (2)
  238   113  Nick Marini, Sr             17:46    5:44  Cathedral Prep (10)
  239   114  Jeremy Saur, So             17:46    5:44  York Suburban (3)
  240   115  David Strauss, So           17:46    5:44  Parkland (11)
  241        Jesse Mancuso, So           17:46    5:44  Garden Spot (3)
  242   116  Jordan Liberman, So         17:46    5:44  Altoona (6)
  243   117  Michael White, So           17:47    5:44  Bradford (9)
  244        Nate Huff, Jr               17:47    5:44  Central Dauphin (3)
  245        Ian Eisenhauer, Jr          17:47    5:44  Jersey Shore (4)
  246        David Eubanks, Jr           17:48    5:44  Chambersburg (3)
  247        Ryan Barlow, Sr             17:48    5:44  Freedom Area (7)
  248        Josh Sadlock, Sr            17:48    5:44  Bishop McDevitt (3)
  249   118  Joe Williams, Jr            17:48    5:44  Carlisle (3)
  250   119  Doug Rheiner, Jr            17:49    5:45  Council Rock N (1)
  251   120  Alex Brazinski, Jr          17:49    5:45  Elk County Cath (9)
  252   121  Ethan Pealer, Sr            17:49    5:45  Cumberland Val (3)
  253        Tom Bollinger, Jr           17:49    5:45  Grove City (10)
  254   122  Rob Merkel, Jr              17:49    5:45  North East (10)
  255        Ben Myers, Jr               17:49    5:45  Central York (3)
  256        Garrett Gleeson, Sr         17:50    5:45  Maplewood (10)
  257   123  Kyle Matika, Sr             17:50    5:45  Parkland (11)
  258        Patrick Johnson, Sr         17:50    5:45  Cranberry (9)
  259   124  Steven Roberts, Sr          17:51    5:45  Parkland (11)
  260        Justin Huey, Fr             17:52    5:46  St. Marys (9)
  261        James Rogers, Sr            17:52    5:46  Cheltenham (1)
  262   125  Justin Rupert, Sr           17:52    5:46  Wellsboro (4)
  263        Tylor Barnhart, So          17:52    5:46  Danville (4)
  264   126  Chris Antonio, So           17:52    5:46  Elk County Cath (9)
  265   127  Shane Smith, Sr             17:52    5:46  Liberty (11)
  266        Josh Hooke, Sr              17:52    5:46  Norwin (7)
  267        Zach Dicks, Sr              17:53    5:46  Susquenita (3)
  268        Cory Jennings, Jr           17:53    5:46  Solanco (3)
  269   128  Andrew Viscusi, Jr          17:53    5:46  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  270        Dan Day, Jr                 17:53    5:46  Lansdale Catholic (1)
  271        Chris Hakes, Jr             17:54    5:46  Williamsport (4)
  272   129  Steve Walkowiak, Jr         17:54    5:46  Cedar Crest (3)
  273        Kerry Maloney, Sr           17:54    5:46  Dunmore (2)
  274   130  Dan Hoy, Sr                 17:54    5:46  Carlisle (3)
  275        Dustin Smith, Sr            17:55    5:46  Ellwood City (7)
  276        Josh Salvisburg, So         17:55    5:47  Hazleton Area (2)
  277   131  Corey Sheehan, Jr           17:55    5:47  Central Cambria (6)
  278   132  Sam Kuchwara, So            17:56    5:47  Scranton Prep (2)
  279   133  Brent Balmer, Jr            17:56    5:47  Cedar Crest (3)
  280        Kyle Ragan, Jr              17:56    5:47  State College (6)
  281   134  Alex Mascio, Fr             17:56    5:47  Seneca Valley (7)
  282   135  Andrew Hotchkiss, Fr        17:56    5:47  Quaker Valley (7)
  283        Greg Opp, Sr                17:56    5:47  Somerset (6)
  284   136  Dan Golden, Sr              17:56    5:47  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  285   137  Nick Schrading, So          17:56    5:47  York Suburban (3)
  286        Alex Klinger, Sr            17:57    5:47  Bald Eagle Area (6)
  287   138  Mike Wehrle, Jr             17:57    5:47  Cathedral Prep (10)
  288        Greg Forsythe, Sr           17:57    5:47  Greensburg Cc (7)
  289        Mike Davis, Jr              17:57    5:47  Danville (4)
  290        Chuck Moyes, Sr             17:57    5:47  Kiski Area (7)
  291   139  Matt Cecala, So             17:58    5:48  Baldwin (7)
  292   140  Ryne Carney, Jr             17:58    5:48  Elk Lake (2)
  293   141  Leo Walsh, So               17:58    5:48  Scranton Prep (2)
  294   142  Troy Zangaro, Fr            17:59    5:48  North Hills (7)
  295        Harry Latchford, Jr         17:59    5:48  East Pennsboro (3)
  296   143  Justin Stadelmyer, Sr       17:59    5:48  Mars (7)
  297        Max Goldcamp, Sr            17:59    5:48  Beaver Area (7)
  298   144  Andrew Maienshein, So       17:59    5:48  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  299        Ethan Adams, Sr             18:00    5:48  Jamestown (10)
  300        Evan Miller, So             18:00    5:48  Laurel (7)
  301   145  Tyler Williams, So          18:00    5:48  Elk Lake (2)
  302   146  John Mariotz, Sr            18:01    5:48  Upper Dublin (1)
  303        Nick Piazza, Jr             18:01    5:48  Notre Dame Gp (11)
  304        Nate Noll, Fr               18:01    5:49  Kutztown (3)
  305        John Hunyara, Jr            18:01    5:49  Minersville Area (11)
  306   147  Jeremiah Fordham, Sr        18:02    5:49  Abington Heights (2)
  307        Jeremey Evans, Sr           18:02    5:49  Holy Cross (2)
  308   148  Jake Dunn, Jr               18:02    5:49  Liberty (11)
  309   149  David Swan, Sr              18:03    5:49  North East (10)
  310   150  Brad Risser, Jr             18:03    5:49  Manheim Twp (3)
  311   151  Eddie Grystar, So           18:03    5:49  Riverview (7)
  312   152  Brian Ciak, Sr              18:03    5:49  North Hills (7)
  313   153  Seth Lynch, Sr              18:03    5:49  Penns Valley (6)
  314        Tyler Brown, Jr             18:04    5:49  Wyoming Sem (2)
  315   154  Mike Gruschow, Jr           18:04    5:50  Trinity (3)
  316   155  Sam Stortz, Jr              18:04    5:50  Upper Dublin (1)
  317   156  Keith Mast, So              18:04    5:50  Lancaster Menn (3)
  318   157  Peter Kistler, So           18:05    5:50  Penns Valley (6)
  319   158  Nick D'Angelo, Sr           18:05    5:50  Liberty (11)
  320        Justin Bird, So             18:06    5:50  Otto-Eldred (9)
  321        Matt Kozlowski, Sr          18:06    5:50  Mt. Carmel Area (4)
  322   159  Patrick Haneman, Sr         18:06    5:50  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  323        Max Penrose, Jr             18:07    5:50  Laurel Valley (6)
  324   160  Morgan Hanes, Sr            18:07    5:50  General McLane (10)
  325        Brandon Morris, Sr          18:07    5:50  Kittanning (7)
  326   161  Ryan Schloneger, So         18:07    5:51  Lancaster Menn (3)
  327   162  Joe Carson, Jr              18:07    5:51  Oswayo Valley (9)
  328   163  Joe Hickey, So              18:07    5:51  Holy Redeemer (2)
  329        Rich Stever, Fr             18:08    5:51  Tyrone Area (6)
  330   164  Ryan Trexler, Jr            18:09    5:51  Altoona (6)
  331   165  Dan McAllister, Sr          18:09    5:51  Red Land (3)
  332        Ryan Clarkson, Jr           18:09    5:51  Southmoreland (7)
  333   166  Derek Fredrick, Sr          18:10    5:51  Central (12)
  334   167  Will Daly, Sr               18:10    5:51  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  335   168  Tyler Lidwell, Fr           18:10    5:52  Altoona (6)
  336        Nathan Zondlo, Sr           18:10    5:52  Pittston Area (2)
  337        Jason Bohenek, Sr           18:10    5:52  Holy Cross (2)
  338        Mike Ryan, Jr               18:11    5:52  Lake-Lehman (2)
  339   169  Will Hoover, So             18:11    5:52  Carlisle (3)
  340   170  Wes Tomer, Jr               18:11    5:52  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  341   171  Phil Steinberg, So          18:11    5:52  Central Cambria (6)
  342        Chris Harmon, Sr            18:11    5:52  Karns City (9)
  343   172  Andy Flynn, Fr              18:12    5:52  Cumberland Val (3)
  344   173  Andy Hellmann, Sr           18:12    5:52  Cathedral Prep (10)
  345   174  Omar Hyjek, So              18:12    5:52  Quaker Valley (7)
  346        Justin Najewicz, So         18:12    5:52  Southmoreland (7)
  347        Nikolai Klena, Sr           18:12    5:52  Oil City (10)
  348   175  Adam Karwaski, Jr           18:13    5:52  Holy Redeemer (2)
  349   176  Sam Griffiths, Sr           18:13    5:52  Tamaqua (11)
  350   177  David Levandowski, So       18:13    5:53  Holy Redeemer (2)
  351        Chris Haight, Sr            18:14    5:53  Kane Area (9)
  352   178  David Smith, Sr             18:14    5:53  Trinity (3)
  353        Ian Mitchell, Sr            18:14    5:53  Tussey Mountain (5)
  354        Jordan Siddons, Fr          18:14    5:53  Valley View (2)
  355        Colt Mack, Sr               18:14    5:53  St. Marys (9)
  356   179  Nick Edinger, Jr            18:15    5:53  Mars (7)
  357        Brent Lane, Jr              18:15    5:53  Riverside (2)
  358   180  Tom Owlett, Jr              18:15    5:53  Wellsboro (4)
  359        Patrick Fuller, Sr          18:16    5:53  Rocky Grove (9)
  360   181  Brendan Wise, Jr            18:16    5:53  Manheim Twp (3)
  361   182  Nigel Anjiri, Jr            18:16    5:53  Lancaster Menn (3)
  362        Joe Huyett, So              18:17    5:54  Fleetwood (3)
  363   183  Sean Sharkey, So            18:17    5:54  Manheim Twp (3)
  364   184  Ricky Makowski, So          18:17    5:54  Cathedral Prep (10)
  365        Jason Hartman, Sr           18:17    5:54  Schuylkill (3)
  366   185  Mike Sibenac, Sr            18:17    5:54  Seneca Valley (7)
  367   186  Marius Klien, Jr            18:18    5:54  Riverside (7)
  368   187  Pj Wasilchak, Sr            18:18    5:54  Scranton Prep (2)
  369   188  Casey Rose, Jr              18:18    5:54  Abington Heights (2)
  370        Paul Kernfeld, Sr           18:19    5:54  State College (6)
  371   189  Tory Carlsen, Jr            18:19    5:54  Northeast Bradford (4
  372   190  Chris Montague, Fr          18:19    5:54  Hatboro Horsham (1)
  373        Nick Zarzeczny, Jr          18:19    5:54  Avonworth (7)
  374   191  Dan Bauer, Sr               18:19    5:55  West Middlesex (10)
  375   192  Jake Balchikonis, Fr        18:20    5:55  Northeast Bradford (4
  376   193  Kenny Thompson, Jr          18:20    5:55  General McLane (10)
  377   194  Mike Wheeler, Fr            18:20    5:55  Wellsboro (4)
  378   195  John Karrasch, Jr           18:20    5:55  Bradford (9)
  379        Ken Burdick, Jr             18:20    5:55  Riverside (2)
  380   196  Mike Harf, So               18:20    5:55  Altoona (6)
  381   197  Matt McCarthy, Jr           18:22    5:55  Cathedral Prep (10)
  382   198  Michael Compton, Fr         18:22    5:55  Baldwin (7)
  383        Shawn Lake, Jr              18:23    5:56  Sayre (4)
  384        Derek Konen, Sr             18:23    5:56  Ridgway Area (9)
  385        Craig Eddy, Sr              18:23    5:56  Somerset (6)
  386        Vince Fadale, Fr            18:23    5:56  Selinsgrove (4)
  387   199  Tom Troxell, Sr             18:24    5:56  Cedar Crest (3)
  388        Cass Custard, Jr            18:25    5:56  Conneaut Lake (10)
  389        Nick Stolar, Jr             18:25    5:56  Mercyhurst Prep (10)
  390        Will Robinault, Sr          18:25    5:56  Youngsville (10)
  391   200  Mike Johnson, So            18:25    5:56  Liberty (11)
  392        Brian Theisen, Fr           18:26    5:56  McDowell (10)
  393   201  Chris Cummings, Sr          18:26    5:57  Scranton Prep (2)
  394        Drew Haller, Sr             18:27    5:57  Northgate (7)
  395   202  Alex Wallace, Jr            18:27    5:57  Northeast Bradford (4
  396        Mike Robinson, Jr           18:27    5:57  Dubois (9)
  397   203  Bryan Grosvenor, Fr         18:28    5:57  Elk Lake (2)
  398   204  Owen Struck, Sr             18:28    5:57  Phil-Mont Chr. (1)
  399   205  Miles Wolfe, Sr             18:29    5:58  Shikellamy (4)
  400   206  Michael Lewis, Sr           18:29    5:58  Mars (7)
  401   207  Chris Farmer, Jr            18:29    5:58  Cedar Crest (3)
  402   208  Ben Upton, Sr               18:30    5:58  Allentown Cc (11)
  403   209  Randy Kreulen, So           18:30    5:58  Abington Heights (2)
  404   210  Erik McCann, Sr             18:30    5:58  Tamaqua (11)
  405        Nick Froats, So             18:30    5:58  Olsh (7)
  406   211  Michael Bruno, Sr           18:30    5:58  Abington Heights (2)
  407        Dana Huber, Jr              18:31    5:58  Punxsutawney (9)
  408   212  Mike Shemansky, Jr          18:31    5:58  Parkland (11)
  409   213  Travis Geiser, Jr           18:31    5:58  Northeast Bradford (4
  410   214  Cuyler Lewis, Fr            18:32    5:58  North East (10)
  411   215  Austin Perron, Sr           18:32    5:59  Carver E & S (12)
  412   216  Tom Doyle, Sr               18:32    5:59  Baldwin (7)
  413   217  Jj Nicastro, Sr             18:32    5:59  Scranton Prep (2)
  414   218  Tim Huck, Jr                18:32    5:59  Wellsboro (4)
  415   219  Mark Blashford, Jr          18:32    5:59  Carlisle (3)
  416   220  David Richardson, So        18:33    5:59  Red Land (3)
  417   221  Michael Cain, Fr            18:33    5:59  Baldwin (7)
  418   222  Jonny Sneed, Sr             18:33    5:59  Altoona (6)
  419   223  Matthew Chylak, Jr          18:33    5:59  Holy Ghost Prep (1)
  420   224  Joe Perry, Sr               18:33    5:59  Trinity (3)
  421        Patrick Brown, Jr           18:33    5:59  Palisades (11)
  422   225  Adam Barnes, So             18:33    5:59  Bradford (9)
  423   226  Matt Marchalonis, So        18:34    5:59  Manheim Twp (3)
  424   227  Andrew Wade, Sr             18:34    5:59  York Suburban (3)
  425        Alex Beatty, Sr             18:34    5:59  Brookville (9)
  426        Andy Breighner, Jr          18:34    5:59  Littlestown (3)
  427   228  Kyle Cote', So              18:35    5:59  York Suburban (3)
  428   229  Kent Upham, Fr              18:35    5:59  Northeast Bradford (4

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

429 Justin Berger, So 18:35 6:00 Wilson Area (11) 430 Mike Zakor, Sr 18:36 6:00 Avonworth (7) 431 Matt Skrobiszewski, Jr 18:36 6:00 Mid Valley (2) 432 Wes Brubaker, Sr 18:37 6:00 Selinsgrove (4) 433 Gabe Wonderling, Sr 18:37 6:00 Brookville (9) 434 230 Colby Howe, So 18:37 6:00 West Middlesex (10) 435 231 Kyle Fisher, Sr 18:38 6:01 Allentown Cc (11) 436 232 Ben Kinley, Sr 18:40 6:01 Central Cambria (6) 437 Casey Williams, Jr 18:40 6:01 Panther Valley (11) 438 233 Mick Bursack, Sr 18:41 6:01 Central (12) 439 Josh Durbin, Jr 18:41 6:01 Saucon Valley (11) 440 234 Darrin Keeler, Sr 18:42 6:02 Wellsboro (4) 441 Alex Zigmunt, Sr 18:42 6:02 Holy Cross (2) 442 235 Coby Sebastian, Sr 18:43 6:02 Oswayo Valley (9) 443 236 Paul Schumacher, Sr 18:44 6:02 Quaker Valley (7) 444 237 Dave Dennison, Jr 18:44 6:02 Carlisle (3) 445 238 Andrew Capaci, Jr 18:44 6:02 Holy Redeemer (2) 446 239 Daniel Stewart, Sr 18:44 6:03 Manheim Twp (3) 447 240 Nate Alter, So 18:45 6:03 Allderdice (8) 448 241 Colin Bakey, Jr 18:45 6:03 Allentown Cc (11) 449 Ryan Haylett, Jr 18:46 6:03 Cochranton (10) 450 242 Jacob Jones, So 18:46 6:03 York Suburban (3) 451 243 Dan Francis, Sr 18:46 6:03 Shikellamy (4) 452 Chris Hromek, Fr 18:46 6:03 Wyoming Area (2) 453 244 Joe Whitmore, So 18:47 6:03 Trinity (3) 454 245 Brandon Stadelmyer, Sr 18:47 6:04 Mars (7) 455 J T. Ahearn, So 18:48 6:04 Sewickley Acad (7) 456 246 Billy Miller, Sr 18:49 6:04 Cathedral Prep (10) 457 Shane Holcomb, So 18:49 6:04 Holy Cross (2) 458 Alex Stola, Sr 18:49 6:04 Northwest Area (2) 459 247 Jason Devlin, Fr 18:50 6:04 West Middlesex (10) 460 248 Michael Green, So 18:51 6:05 General McLane (10) 461 Jason Dean, Fr 18:52 6:05 Westmont Hilltop (6) 462 249 Joel Zink, Jr 18:53 6:05 Oswayo Valley (9) 463 250 Derek Erdmann, Jr 18:53 6:05 Wellsboro (4) 464 Tyler Vivio, So 18:55 6:06 Southmoreland (7) 465 251 Mike Salguero, So 18:56 6:06 Central Cambria (6) 466 252 Dennis Logan, So 18:56 6:06 Baldwin (7) 467 253 Kenny Roman, Sr 18:58 6:07 Holy Redeemer (2) 468 Shane Sigler, Sr 18:58 6:07 Sharpsville (10) 469 254 Scott Pandya, Sr 18:58 6:07 Central Cambria (6) 470 Nathan Jones, Sr 18:59 6:07 Jersey Shore (4) 471 255 Brandon Claypool, Jr 18:59 6:07 Trinity (3) 472 256 Dane Gustafson, Jr 19:00 6:08 Quaker Valley (7) 473 257 Josh Smertz, So 19:00 6:08 Abington Heights (2) 474 258 Joby Mathews, Sr 19:01 6:08 Central (12) 475 Scott Caliguire, So 19:01 6:08 Notre Dame Gp (11) 476 259 Elliot Rhodes, Sr 19:01 6:08 Carver E & S (12) 477 260 Vinny Pisztora, Jr 19:01 6:08 Allderdice (8) 478 261 Harley Thompson, Fr 19:02 6:08 Elk County Cath (9) 479 262 Carlos Laluz, Jr 19:03 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 480 263 Mac Wolfson, Jr 19:03 6:09 Allderdice (8) 481 264 Dan Fitzpatrick, Fr 19:04 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 482 265 Dennis Scully, Jr 19:04 6:09 Allentown Cc (11) 483 Kyle Johnson, Sr 19:05 6:09 Comm Tech (12) 484 266 Chris Hardt, Fr 19:05 6:09 Mars (7) 485 267 Evan Feura, So 19:06 6:09 Bradford (9) 486 268 Dave Defelice, Jr 19:07 6:10 Phil-Mont Chr. (1) 487 Peter Gegick, Sr 19:07 6:10 Bishop Canevin (7) 488 Robin Carpenter, So 19:08 6:10 Masterman (12) 489 269 Josiah Tobin, Jr 19:08 6:10 Shikellamy (4) 490 270 Matt Martin, Jr 19:10 6:11 Riverside (7) 491 271 Ryan Barton, Sr 19:10 6:11 York Suburban (3) 492 Bobby Forbes, Sr 19:11 6:11 Warren (10) 493 272 Erich Eitzen, Jr 19:11 6:11 Lancaster Menn (3) 494 273 Schuyler Hasty, So 19:11 6:11 Phil-Mont Chr. (1) 495 274 Micah Winterstein, Sr 19:11 6:11 Central (12) 496 275 Troy Seiberling, Sr 19:13 6:12 Shikellamy (4) 497 276 Matt Brode, Sr 19:13 6:12 Tamaqua (11) 498 277 Chris Cavanaugh, So 19:14 6:12 Holy Redeemer (2) 499 278 Cory Benscoter, Sr 19:14 6:12 Elk Lake (2) 500 279 Max Henderson, So 19:15 6:12 Riverside (7) 501 280 Tyler Prokop, Sr 19:18 6:13 Elk County Cath (9) 502 281 Max Croteau, Sr 19:19 6:14 Elk County Cath (9) 503 282 Derek Shirey, Jr 19:19 6:14 York Suburban (3) 504 283 Matt Konz, Sr 19:20 6:14 Allentown Cc (11) 505 284 Rashad Martin, Sr 19:20 6:14 Carver E & S (12) 506 285 Jon Randza, Sr 19:20 6:14 Mars (7) 507 286 Mike Farah, Jr 19:20 6:14 Riverside (7) 508 Eric Dian, So 19:22 6:15 North Catholic (7) 509 287 Chris Alikhani, Jr 19:22 6:15 Mars (7) 510 288 Craig Hutceson, Sr 19:24 6:15 General McLane (10) 511 289 Ian Pegg, Jr 19:25 6:16 Quaker Valley (7) 512 290 Larry Blumenthal, Sr 19:25 6:16 Allderdice (8) 513 291 Brad Harlos, Sr 19:27 6:16 Penns Valley (6) 514 Tim Roddy, So 19:28 6:16 Windber (5) 515 292 Phil Trowbridge, Jr 19:28 6:17 Elk Lake (2) 516 Brian Connors, So 19:28 6:17 Dunmore (2) 517 293 Zach Nmaust, So 19:29 6:17 Bedford (5) 518 294 Luke Griffin, Jr 19:29 6:17 Riverside (7) 519 295 Colin Coffield, Fr 19:29 6:17 Bedford (5) 520 296 Nick Monroe, Sr 19:30 6:17 Penns Valley (6) 521 297 Alex Myers, Jr 19:31 6:18 Riverview (7) 522 Carlos Mejia, Jr 19:32 6:18 Franklin Towne Ch 12 523 298 Kyle Evans, Sr 19:32 6:18 Tamaqua (11) 524 299 Keaton Bennett, So 19:33 6:18 Elk Lake (2) 525 300 Mike Brenner, Jr 19:34 6:18 Riverside (7) 526 301 Kyle Attinger, So 19:34 6:19 Shikellamy (4) 527 302 Kameron Surra, Jr 19:36 6:19 Oswayo Valley (9) 528 303 Stephen Hayes, Sr 19:38 6:20 Northeast Bradford (4 529 304 Zach Zook, Fr 19:41 6:21 Lancaster Menn (3) 530 305 Patrick Donavan, Jr 19:44 6:22 Riverview (7) 531 306 Joey Kabana, Sr 19:45 6:22 Tamaqua (11) 532 307 Brandon Johnson, So 19:50 6:24 Elk County Cath (9) 533 Nathaniel Mark, So 19:54 6:25 Schenley (8) 534 308 Chris Root, Sr 19:55 6:25 Lancaster Menn (3) 535 309 Brock Merat, Sr 19:57 6:26 Elk County Cath (9) 536 310 Corey Little, So 19:59 6:27 Bradford (9) 537 311 Trevor Howard, Fr 20:01 6:27 Oswayo Valley (9) 538 312 Byron Dailey, Jr 20:05 6:28 Carver E & S (12) 539 313 Brian Stack, Jr 20:06 6:29 Allderdice (8) 540 314 John Drummond, Jr 20:06 6:29 Carver E & S (12) 541 Matt Kugler, Jr 20:06 6:29 Lakeland (2) 542 315 David Hazlett, Sr 20:06 6:29 Riverview (7) 543 Tyler Schoenberger, Sr 20:07 6:29 Chestnut Ridge (5) 544 316 Arjun Vyas, Fr 20:07 6:29 Central Cambria (6) 545 317 Ryan Ferguson, Jr 20:16 6:32 Bedford (5) 546 Justin Quast, Jr 20:16 6:32 Peabody (8) 547 James Vojtash, Jr 20:17 6:32 Carrick (8) 548 318 Ricky Mathews, Sr 20:17 6:32 Central (12) 549 Julio Alva, Sr 20:20 6:33 Northeast (12) 550 319 Frank Brown, Sr 20:25 6:35 Central Cambria (6) 551 320 Christopher Sebastian, So 20:28 6:36 Oswayo Valley (9) 552 Tony Baylor, Sr 20:31 6:37 University City (12) 553 Jonathan Holland, Sr 20:32 6:37 Dobbins (12) 554 321 Stephen Buckingham, So 20:33 6:38 Bedford (5) 555 322 Zack Nichols, Fr 20:33 6:38 Central (12) 556 323 Brian Lenig, Jr 20:37 6:39 Shikellamy (4) 557 Kyle Holderbaum, Sr 20:42 6:40 Chestnut Ridge (5) 558 324 Trey Easter, So 20:45 6:42 Bedford (5) 559 325 Kurt Stahlfield, Sr 20:51 6:43 Allderdice (8) 560 326 Philip Christman, Fr 20:51 6:44 Tamaqua (11) 561 327 Ben Shoch, Jr 20:55 6:45 Shikellamy (4) 562 328 Will Lush, Fr 20:59 6:46 Penns Valley (6) 563 329 Caleb Fisher, Fr 21:06 6:48 Bedford (5) 564 330 Robbie Orr, Jr 21:34 6:57 Bedford (5) 565 331 Brady Hunzeker, Fr 21:34 6:57 Riverview (7) 566 332 Alex Drust, Sr 21:40 6:59 Central (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

567 333 James Karrasch, Fr 21:47 7:02 Bradford (9) 568 Christopher Mullins, Jr 22:09 7:09 Frankford (12) 569 334 Brandon Mathis, So 23:19 7:31 Carver E & S (12)
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

570 335 Kyle Devlin, Jr 29:04 9:22 West Middlesex (10) "*" indicates females 47 finishers among Men 1 & Under 95 finishers among Men 2 - 2 187 finishers among Men 3 - 3 241 finishers among Men 4 & Up 570 male finishers 0 female finishers 570 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.