DISTRICT III AA GIRLS 5K

HERSHEY PARK

Oct. 27, 2007


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   York Suburban            92    9   14   16   23   30   35   36   22:05      1:15
  2   Tulpehocken             103    4   15   19   31   34   45   51   22:10      2:01
  3   Trinity                 105   12   20   21   24   28   49   56   22:13        54
  4   Lancaster Mennonite     116    3   10   18   26   59   63   71   22:18      3:22
  5   Boiling Springs         131    1    5   13   37   75             22:22      5:16
  6   Wyomissing Area         142    8   25   32   38   39   40   44   22:37      1:38
  7   Oley Valley             151   11   22   33   42   43   48   50   22:42      1:40
  8   Kutztown                227    7   46   47   58   69   88   97   23:39      3:39
  9   Bishop McDevitt Hbg     244    6   27   65   68   78   81   86   23:54      4:22
 10   York Catholic           253    2   41   52   74   84   98   99   23:51      5:34
 11   Delone Catholic         292   29   54   60   64   85   91   93   24:27      3:25
 12   Annville-Cleona         313   53   55   62   70   73   76   89   24:42      1:25
 13   Schuylkill Valley       320   17   57   77   79   90   94   96   24:50      4:30
 14   Milton Hershey          361   61   66   72   80   82             25:20      1:25
 15   Bible Baptist           424   67   83   87   92   95             26:20      2:26

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bermudian Springs
Camp Hill
Eastern Lebanon Count
Fairfield Area
Greenwood
Holy Name
James Buchanan
Lancaster Catholic
Lebanon Catholic
Littlestown
Steelton-Highspire
York Country Day

Individuals


1. York Suburban
    9  Molly Smith, Jr*            21:33    6:57
   14  Michelle Roos, So*          21:49    7:02
   16  Jessica Foster, So*         21:59    7:05
   23  Sara Wallace, Fr*           22:19    7:12
   30  Julie Reise, Jr*            22:47    7:21
   35  Kate Johnescu, Sr*          23:03    7:26
   36  Jenna Tomevi, Sr*           23:04    7:26
Time = 1:50:25     Places = 92


2. Tulpehocken
    4  Heather Weiss, So*          21:00    6:46
   15  Hilary Nykwest, Sr*         21:55    7:04
   19  Kara Pendleton, Sr*         22:01    7:06
   31  Stacey Manbeck, Sr*         22:52    7:23
   34  Kelli Noecker, Fr*          23:01    7:25
   45  Brooke Stewart, Sr*         23:32    7:35
   51  Jenny Reinhart, Jr*         24:01    7:45
Time = 1:50:48     Places = 103


3. Trinity
   12  Catherine Campbell, Sr*     21:46    7:01
   20  Kathleen Hanger, So*        22:07    7:08
   21  Alex Leandri, Fr*           22:11    7:09
   24  Kara Schwartz, So*          22:21    7:13
   28  Kerry Campbell, Jr*         22:40    7:19
   49  Megan Earley, Sr*           23:54    7:42
   56  Kasey Heberling, Jr*        24:16    7:49
Time = 1:51:04     Places = 105

4. Lancaster Mennonite
    3  Lisa Wingard, Sr*           21:00    6:46
   10  Katie Ruth, Sr*             21:34    6:57
   18  Rachel Olinger, Sr*         22:01    7:06
   26  Ally Brown, Jr*             22:32    7:16
   59  Katherine Zell, So*         24:21    7:51
   63  Katelyn Rittenhouse, Jr*    24:48    8:00
   71  Izzy Hoffer, Jr*            25:13    8:08
Time = 1:51:26     Places = 116

5. Boiling Springs
    1  Kara Millhouse, Sr*         20:17    6:32
    5  Lauren Lehman, Fr*          21:11    6:50
   13  Krissy Lobaugh, So*         21:46    7:01
   37  Nicole Sunderland, So*      23:06    7:27
   75  Jessie Osborne, Jr*         25:32    8:14
Time = 1:51:50     Places = 131

6. Wyomissing Area
    8  Noel Geraci, So*            21:29    6:56
   25  Katherine Harvey, Jr*       22:31    7:16
   32  Erika Rist, So*             22:54    7:23
   38  Alexa Bickhart, Fr*         23:06    7:27
   39  Nicolette Miller, Sr*       23:06    7:27
   40  Kirsten Polins, Jr*         23:11    7:29
   44  Casey Fromm, So*            23:22    7:32
Time = 1:53:03     Places = 142

7. Oley Valley
   11  Emily Bieber, Jr*           21:42    7:00
   22  Brianna Ninni, Sr*          22:15    7:10
   33  Caitlin Maloney, Sr*        22:57    7:24
   42  Melissa Sell, Fr*           23:17    7:30
   43  Erin Flickinger, So*        23:21    7:32
   48  Danielle Vallely, So*       23:53    7:42
   50  Jerri Catagnus, Sr*         23:59    7:44
Time = 1:53:29     Places = 151

8. Kutztown
    7  Emily Miller, So*           21:27    6:55
   46  Rachel Winters, Jr*         23:40    7:38
   47  Layne Mertz, Fr*            23:44    7:39
   58  Libby Crow, So*             24:21    7:51
   69  Britta Schumacher, Fr*      25:05    8:05
   88  Mary Story, So*             26:21    8:30
   97  Emily Massaro, Fr*          28:00    9:02
Time = 1:58:15     Places = 227

9. Bishop McDevitt Hbg
    6  Amy Miller, Sr*             21:19    6:52
   27  Madeline Hanes, Jr*         22:34    7:17
   65  Nicole Smith, So*           24:53    8:02
   68  Alison Erb, Fr*             25:05    8:05
   78  Jessica Miller, Fr*         25:40    8:17
   81  Courtney Farabaugh, Sr*     25:50    8:20
   86  Hilary Radic, So*           26:09    8:26
Time = 1:59:29     Places = 244

10. York Catholic
    2  Kady Schrann, Fr*           20:26    6:35
   41  Meghan McGowan, Jr*         23:15    7:30
   52  Andriana Gurreri, Sr*       24:03    7:45
   74  Maggie McMurtrie, So*       25:30    8:13
   84  Zaria Zielinski, So*        26:00    8:23
   98  Erika Sitler, Jr*           28:31    9:12
   99  Francis Menzer, Sr*         29:16    9:26
Time = 1:59:11     Places = 253

11. Delone Catholic
   29  Michele Stromberg, So*      22:41    7:19
   54  Carissa Reh, Sr*            24:10    7:48
   60  Marykate Lutz, So*          24:28    7:53
   64  Emily Resciniti, Fr*        24:53    8:01
   85  Paige Athey, Jr*            26:05    8:25
   91  Dakota Steinfeldt, Sr*      26:31    8:33
   93  Sarah Neitz, Sr*            26:52    8:40
Time = 2:02:15     Places = 292

12. Annville-Cleona
   53  Marisa Mango, Fr*           24:04    7:46
   55  Allison Paulson, Sr*        24:13    7:49
   62  Marisa Bomgardner, Jr*      24:35    7:56
   70  Audrey Hoover, Jr*          25:07    8:06
   73  Cori Pryor, So*             25:29    8:13
   76  Alicia Corle, So*           25:35    8:15
   89  Lydia Bridi, So*            26:22    8:30
Time = 2:03:27     Places = 313

13. Schuylkill Valley
   17  Courtney Whitmoyer, Sr*     22:01    7:06
   57  Megan Albright, Sr*         24:18    7:50
   77  Corin Lukacz, Sr*           25:36    8:15
   79  Korissa Lincoln, Fr*        25:47    8:19
   90  Becca Kovach, So*           26:30    8:33
   94  Lexy Gaul, Sr*              27:02    8:43
   96  Lynsey Graeff, Sr*          27:43    8:56
Time = 2:04:09     Places = 320

14. Milton Hershey
   61  Lacey Vanslyke, So*         24:32    7:55
   66  Stormy Eny-Edy, Fr*         25:01    8:04
   72  Antonette Acosta, Jr*       25:24    8:11
   80  Brittney Whymes, So*        25:49    8:20
   82  Elizabeth Achim, Jr*        25:56    8:22
Time = 2:06:40     Places = 361

15. Bible Baptist
   67  Hannah Leach, Sr*           25:05    8:05
   83  Aimee Troutman, Jr*         25:58    8:22
   87  Rebecca McCurdy, Jr*        26:20    8:30
   92  Beki Chilcote, So*          26:47    8:38
   95  Marissa Warner, Sr*         27:31    8:52
Time = 2:11:39     Places = 424
Top

        TEAM                                  2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kara Millhouse, Sr*             12:38    20:17    6:32  Boiling Springs
    2     2  Kady Schrann, Fr*               12:46    20:26    6:35  York Catholic
    3        Kayleigh Perry, So*             12:58    20:54    6:44  Eastern Lebanon Count
    4     3  Lisa Wingard, Sr*               13:23    21:00    6:46  Lancaster Mennonite
    5     4  Heather Weiss, So*              12:52    21:00    6:46  Tulpehocken
    6     5  Lauren Lehman, Fr*              13:09    21:11    6:50  Boiling Springs
    7     6  Amy Miller, Sr*                 13:18    21:19    6:52  Bishop McDevitt Hbg
    8     7  Emily Miller, So*               13:26    21:27    6:55  Kutztown
    9     8  Noel Geraci, So*                13:19    21:29    6:56  Wyomissing Area
   10     9  Molly Smith, Jr*                13:28    21:33    6:57  York Suburban
   11    10  Katie Ruth, Sr*                 13:23    21:34    6:57  Lancaster Mennonite

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

12 11 Emily Bieber, Jr* 13:35 21:42 7:00 Oley Valley 13 12 Catherine Campbell, Sr* 13:27 21:46 7:01 Trinity 14 13 Krissy Lobaugh, So* 13:25 21:46 7:01 Boiling Springs 15 14 Michelle Roos, So* 13:35 21:49 7:02 York Suburban 16 15 Hilary Nykwest, Sr* 13:36 21:55 7:04 Tulpehocken 17 16 Jessica Foster, So* 13:47 21:59 7:05 York Suburban 18 17 Courtney Whitmoyer, Sr* 13:39 22:01 7:06 Schuylkill Valley 19 18 Rachel Olinger, Sr* 13:49 22:01 7:06 Lancaster Mennonite 20 19 Kara Pendleton, Sr* 13:51 22:01 7:06 Tulpehocken 21 20 Kathleen Hanger, So* 13:42 22:07 7:08 Trinity 22 Rose Mascoli, Jr* 13:42 22:09 7:09 Lebanon Catholic 23 Jess Branning, So* 13:47 22:09 7:09 Littlestown 24 21 Alex Leandri, Fr* 13:49 22:11 7:09 Trinity 25 22 Brianna Ninni, Sr* 13:50 22:15 7:10 Oley Valley 26 23 Sara Wallace, Fr* 14:12 22:19 7:12 York Suburban 27 24 Kara Schwartz, So* 13:44 22:21 7:13 Trinity 28 Sarah Schumaker, So* 13:54 22:23 7:13 Littlestown 29 25 Katherine Harvey, Jr* 14:04 22:31 7:16 Wyomissing Area 30 26 Ally Brown, Jr* 14:02 22:32 7:16 Lancaster Mennonite 31 27 Madeline Hanes, Jr* 14:03 22:34 7:17 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 32 28 Kerry Campbell, Jr* 13:58 22:40 7:19 Trinity 33 29 Michele Stromberg, So* 14:11 22:41 7:19 Delone Catholic 34 30 Julie Reise, Jr* 14:16 22:47 7:21 York Suburban 35 31 Stacey Manbeck, Sr* 14:06 22:52 7:23 Tulpehocken 36 32 Erika Rist, So* 14:21 22:54 7:23 Wyomissing Area 37 33 Caitlin Maloney, Sr* 14:06 22:57 7:24 Oley Valley 38 34 Kelli Noecker, Fr* 14:11 23:01 7:25 Tulpehocken 39 35 Kate Johnescu, Sr* 14:14 23:03 7:26 York Suburban 40 36 Jenna Tomevi, Sr* 14:16 23:04 7:26 York Suburban 41 37 Nicole Sunderland, So* 14:17 23:06 7:27 Boiling Springs 42 38 Alexa Bickhart, Fr* 14:15 23:06 7:27 Wyomissing Area 43 39 Nicolette Miller, Sr* 14:23 23:06 7:27 Wyomissing Area 44 40 Kirsten Polins, Jr* 14:28 23:11 7:29 Wyomissing Area 45 41 Meghan McGowan, Jr* 14:23 23:15 7:30 York Catholic 46 42 Melissa Sell, Fr* 14:29 23:17 7:30 Oley Valley 47 43 Erin Flickinger, So* 14:30 23:21 7:32 Oley Valley 48 44 Casey Fromm, So* 14:36 23:22 7:32 Wyomissing Area 49 Andi Matter, Jr* 14:27 23:26 7:33 Greenwood 50 45 Brooke Stewart, Sr* 14:43 23:32 7:35 Tulpehocken 51 46 Rachel Winters, Jr* 14:39 23:40 7:38 Kutztown 52 47 Layne Mertz, Fr* 14:45 23:44 7:39 Kutztown 53 Michelle Zimmerman, So* 14:37 23:45 7:40 James Buchanan 54 Brittany Ryder, Sr* 14:59 23:49 7:41 Lancaster Catholic 55 48 Danielle Vallely, So* 14:39 23:53 7:42 Oley Valley 56 49 Megan Earley, Sr* 14:33 23:54 7:42 Trinity 57 50 Jerri Catagnus, Sr* 14:42 23:59 7:44 Oley Valley 58 Courtney Bernecker, So* 14:44 23:59 7:44 James Buchanan 59 51 Jenny Reinhart, Jr* 14:58 24:01 7:45 Tulpehocken 60 52 Andriana Gurreri, Sr* 15:01 24:03 7:45 York Catholic 61 53 Marisa Mango, Fr* 15:04 24:04 7:46 Annville-Cleona 62 54 Carissa Reh, Sr* 15:03 24:10 7:48 Delone Catholic 63 55 Allison Paulson, Sr* 15:02 24:13 7:49 Annville-Cleona 64 56 Kasey Heberling, Jr* 14:41 24:16 7:49 Trinity 65 57 Megan Albright, Sr* 14:59 24:18 7:50 Schuylkill Valley 66 Debbie Buchanan, Fr* 15:02 24:18 7:50 James Buchanan 67 58 Libby Crow, So* 15:03 24:21 7:51 Kutztown 68 59 Katherine Zell, So* 14:34 24:21 7:51 Lancaster Mennonite 69 Molly Rogers, Jr* 15:20 24:24 7:52 York Country Day 70 60 Marykate Lutz, So* 15:08 24:28 7:53 Delone Catholic 71 Kayla Attig, Jr* 15:10 24:29 7:54 Eastern Lebanon Count 72 Michelle Summers, Sr* 15:06 24:29 7:54 James Buchanan 73 61 Lacey Vanslyke, So* 15:21 24:32 7:55 Milton Hershey 74 62 Marisa Bomgardner, Jr* 15:01 24:35 7:56 Annville-Cleona 75 Paige Zembower, Fr* 15:20 24:42 7:58 Camp Hill
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

76 63 Katelyn Rittenhouse, Jr* 14:59 24:48 8:00 Lancaster Mennonite 77 64 Emily Resciniti, Fr* 15:07 24:53 8:01 Delone Catholic 78 65 Nicole Smith, So* 15:29 24:53 8:02 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 79 66 Stormy Eny-Edy, Fr* 15:19 25:01 8:04 Milton Hershey 80 Kaitlyn Stzkowsky, So* 15:26 25:04 8:05 Holy Name 81 Jess Paholsky, So* 15:27 25:04 8:05 Littlestown 82 67 Hannah Leach, Sr* 15:20 25:05 8:05 Bible Baptist 83 68 Alison Erb, Fr* 15:39 25:05 8:05 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 84 69 Britta Schumacher, Fr* 15:29 25:05 8:05 Kutztown 85 70 Audrey Hoover, Jr* 15:53 25:07 8:06 Annville-Cleona 86 71 Izzy Hoffer, Jr* 15:33 25:13 8:08 Lancaster Mennonite 87 72 Antonette Acosta, Jr* 15:33 25:24 8:11 Milton Hershey 88 73 Cori Pryor, So* 15:51 25:29 8:13 Annville-Cleona 89 74 Maggie McMurtrie, So* 15:53 25:30 8:13 York Catholic 90 Juli Sweger, Sr* 15:41 25:30 8:14 Bermudian Springs 91 75 Jessie Osborne, Jr* 15:42 25:32 8:14 Boiling Springs 92 Shanna Hawkins, Jr* 15:58 25:33 8:14 Steelton-Highspire 93 76 Alicia Corle, So* 15:59 25:35 8:15 Annville-Cleona 94 77 Corin Lukacz, Sr* 15:53 25:36 8:15 Schuylkill Valley 95 78 Jessica Miller, Fr* 15:49 25:40 8:17 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 96 79 Korissa Lincoln, Fr* 15:51 25:47 8:19 Schuylkill Valley 97 80 Brittney Whymes, So* 16:04 25:49 8:20 Milton Hershey 98 81 Courtney Farabaugh, Sr* 16:02 25:50 8:20 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 99 82 Elizabeth Achim, Jr* 16:07 25:56 8:22 Milton Hershey 100 83 Aimee Troutman, Jr* 16:03 25:58 8:22 Bible Baptist 101 84 Zaria Zielinski, So* 15:57 26:00 8:23 York Catholic 102 85 Paige Athey, Jr* 16:01 26:05 8:25 Delone Catholic 103 86 Hilary Radic, So* 16:06 26:09 8:26 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 104 87 Rebecca McCurdy, Jr* 16:07 26:20 8:30 Bible Baptist 105 88 Mary Story, So* 16:05 26:21 8:30 Kutztown 106 89 Lydia Bridi, So* 16:06 26:22 8:30 Annville-Cleona 107 90 Becca Kovach, So* 16:20 26:30 8:33 Schuylkill Valley 108 91 Dakota Steinfeldt, Sr* 16:33 26:31 8:33 Delone Catholic 109 92 Beki Chilcote, So* 16:37 26:47 8:38 Bible Baptist 110 93 Sarah Neitz, Sr* 16:20 26:52 8:40 Delone Catholic 111 94 Lexy Gaul, Sr* 16:37 27:02 8:43 Schuylkill Valley 112 95 Marissa Warner, Sr* 16:57 27:31 8:52 Bible Baptist 113 Aishah Ghazaly, So* 17:07 27:36 8:54 Camp Hill 114 Grace Sites, Jr* 17:15 27:42 8:56 Fairfield Area 115 96 Lynsey Graeff, Sr* 17:16 27:43 8:56 Schuylkill Valley 116 Kelly Williams, Sr* 16:50 27:44 8:57 Lancaster Catholic 117 Izamar Fernandez, So* 17:16 27:52 8:59 Holy Name
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

118 97 Emily Massaro, Fr* 17:00 28:00 9:02 Kutztown 119 98 Erika Sitler, Jr* 17:44 28:31 9:12 York Catholic 120 Cathy Reis, Sr* 17:48 28:41 9:15 Lancaster Catholic 121 99 Francis Menzer, Sr* 17:51 29:16 9:26 York Catholic "*" indicates females 18 finishers among Women 1 & Under 38 finishers among Women 2 - 2 29 finishers among Women 3 - 3 36 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 121 female finishers 121 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.